2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial (40 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Finals - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 03, 2018 2:10:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Gold Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
204109   Ricky Welch [B1][B2][G]   Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association   1   1   2   4   7   2   [16]   5   4   26  
1  
2  
206054   Marcus Huttunen [B1][Y2][G]   SDYC/MBYC   2   3   3   3   3   4   [25]   3   8   29  
2  
3  
212857   Campbell Patton [Y1][Y2][G]   RBYC/SBC   2   1   1   14   2   [42/UFD]   3   7   3   33  
3  
4  
210789   Annie Eastgate [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron   6   [12]   8   8   5   6   2   1   1   37  
4  
5  
213680   Asher Zittrer [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   2   2   [41/UFD]   2   3   7   6   20   43  
5  
6  
173911   Luis Pedro Carrero [Y1][B2][G]   YCU   [15]   3   7   1   9   7   5   2   14   48T  
6  
7  
208049   Hanne Weaver [B1][Y2][G]   Syc,rvyc   10   9   7   5   4   2   1   [17]   10   48T  
7  
8  
191985   Connor Nelson [B1][B2][G]   DIYC   5   11   1   15   1   1   [20]   9   6   49T  
8  
9  
211828   Lillian Myers [Y1][B2][G]   GCYSA   4   10   9   2   5   4   13   [16]   2   49T  
9  
10  
208841   Thad Lettsome [B1][Y2][G]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   4   6   4   6   7   3   12   13   [41/RET]   55T  
10  
11  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS/DOSC/GCYSA   8   7   5   6   6   6   8   [10]   9   55T  
11  
12  
212625   Chapman Petersen [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   10   6   6   2   14   11   [17]   4   7   60  
12  
13  
191056   Cullen Ian Charles Keytel [B1][B2][G]   Royal Cape Yacht Club   12   5   6   8   3   5   [21]   15   16   70  
13  
14  
211535   Bryan Trammell [Y1][Y2][G]   TCYC/GCYSA   13   8   12   4   1   1   15   20   [41/RET-AF]   74  
14  
15  
210917   Mateo Di Blasi [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale YC / St. Thomas YC   5   4   8   13   10   10   11   14   [15]   75  
15  
16  
200593   Gerardo Benitez [B1][Y2][G]   Nuevo Leon   11   2   17   1   9   5   [41/UFD]   25   17   87  
16  
17  
196143   Gavin Malcolm McJones [B1][Y2][G]   California Yacht Club   9   10   10   15   6   8   30   [33]   5   93  
17  
18  
211820   Kelly Cole [B1][B2][G]   Ocbc   3   14   12   13   8   10   14   [29]   22   96T  
18  
19  
212617   James Paul [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   13   4   15   9   21   14   9   11   [25]   96T  
19  
20  
205420   will foox [Y1][B2][G]   SFYC/GCYSA   6   11   21   [41/UFD]   10   9   18   8   13   96T  
20  
21  
213069   Michael Burns [Y1][Y2][G]   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   9   9   4   21   23   14   [31]   12   11   103  
21  
22  
191954   Daniela Rivera [Y1][Y2][G]   EVAV   12   5   [40/UFD]   10   8   7   19   24   19   104  
22  
23  
209688   Cameron Giblin [Y1][B2][G]   Ssyc   3   40/RET   13   5   4   8   4   28   [41/RET]   105  
23  
24  
211604   Lance Covington [B1][B2][G]   GCYSA   7   13   11   7   15   19   [26]   19   18   109  
24  
25  
212616   Lucas Sawin [Y1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club   7   7   40/UFD   10   14   10/NCI*   [41/UFD]   18   12   118  
25  
26  
206155   Collin Porter [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   15   9   12   12   18   [35]   26   21   131  
26  
27  
210536   Scott Harris [Y1][Y2][G]   Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   22   3   16   12   16   [38]   22   26   133  
27  
28  
210663   Taisei Hatter [Y1][B2][G]   San Diego Yacht Club   19   15   20   3   18   15   23   21   [28]   134T  
28  
29  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic [Y1][Y2][G]   DCYC/GCYSA   8   17   10   7   18   13   29   32   [37]   134T  
29  
30  
197054   Cameron Holland [Y1][B2][G]   Community Sailing of Colorado   14   23   5   17   13   12   28   23   [31]   135  
30  
31  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][Y2][G]   Stamford Yacht Club/ LYC   17   8   16   19   11   9   32   [37]   24   136T  
31  
32  
206111   Luke Arnone [Y1][B2][G]   MYC   11   12   14   16   23   23   10   27   [34]   136T  
32  
33  
210645   Lawson Levine [B1][Y2][G]   Lake Forest Sailing   14   16   14   11   13   21   24   [30]   23   136T  
33  
34  
208757   Alejandra Montemayor [B1][Y2][G]   Nuevo Leon   19   17   29   12   22   18   6   [31]   27   150  
34  
35  
190191   Annika Fedde [B1][B2][G]   Ventura Yacht Club   15   21   13   11   11   11   [37]   35   36   153  
35  
36  
191120   Sarah-Jane Deary [Y1][B2][G]   Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club   22   13   15   21   20   17   22   [39]   30   160  
36  
37  
194166   John Eastman [B1][Y2][G]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   20   18   18   9   17   20   33   [36]   32   167  
37  
38  
200553   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Club   21   16   16   17   25   17   27   [34]   29   168  
38  
39  
186510   Michael Morse [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   21   19   14   17   16   34   [38]   35   174  
39  
40  
174265   Andrew Butler [Y1][Y2][G]   Austin YC/Lakewood YC   17   18   11   18   20   22   36   [40]   33   175  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network