2018 Hobie Youth and Women North American Championships
HCANA, Fresno Yacht Club & Hobie Division 3, Hobie Fleet 62 | August 01-03, 2018

Youth (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2018 6:44:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
108001   Kat Porter/
Grace Modderman  
1   1   [5]   2   1   5   3   1   4   1   1   2   22  
1  
2  
288   Luke Froeb/
Julian Skerrett  
3   [6]   1   5   3   6   2   3   1   3   2   3   32  
2  
3  
1288   Ryan Froeb/
Caden Bradshaw  
5   [13/DNF]   2   7   2   4   1   2   5   6   3   1   38  
3  
4  
16   Tom Butler/
Gabby Mokrzycki  
[13/DNF]   3   6   1   4   2   6   5   3   5   4   5   44  
4  
5  
114210   Kevin Ramirez/
Armando Ramirez  
4   4   7   [8]   8   3   7   6   2   2   6   4   53  
5  
6  
114985   Caitlin Froeb/
Makaela Wallace  
2   2   4   3   7   7   5   4   6   [8]   8   7   55  
6  
7  
110430   Jennifer Hoag/
Josh Markovich  
7   [8]   3   4   5   8   4   8   8   4   5   8   64  
7  
8  
112259   Abimelec Soto/
Marina Glasner  
6   5   [8]   6   6   1   8   7   7   7   7   6   66  
8  
9  
23   Mitchell Bennett/
Yasen Nikolov  
8   7   9   11   10   11   10   10   10   [12]   9   10   105  
9  
10  
113736   Hope Erwin/
Montana Steveson  
9   10   11   10   [12]   10   11   11   9   9   12   9   111  
10  
11  
606   Molly Gilmour/
Ryan Lee  
11   9   [12]   12   9   12   9   9   11   11   10   11   114  
11  
12  
111663   Reagan Wilson/
Will Wilson  
10   11   10   9   11   9   12   12   12   10   11   [13/DNF]   117  
12  
 



Women (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2018 6:44:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
114771   Christina Bradshaw/
Nancy Kornblum  
1   [3]   1   1   1   2   1   3   1   1   2   2   16  
1  
2  
114815   Dafna Brown/
Teri McKenna  
2   2   3   2   2   1   [5]   1   4   2   1   1   21  
2  
3  
101379   Robbin Mocarski/
Ericka Longo  
3   1   2   [7]   7   5   2   5   2   3   6   5   41  
3  
4  
114104   Laura Sullivan/
Valerie Pioszak  
6   [8]   4   3   5   3   3   7   3   4   5   4   47  
4  
5  
114840   Sasha wallace/
Darcy Porter  
4   4   6   6   3   4   8   2   5   6   3   [12/DNF]   51  
5  
6  
111833   Sarah Kraft/
Samantha Foster  
[12/RET-AF]   6   7   4   6   8   4   4   7   5   7   3   61  
6  
7  
114801   Gene Harris/
Kimberly Zimmer  
7   9   5   5   4   [12/OCS]   7   6   6   12/DNF   4   7   72  
7  
8  
514   Barbara Perlmutter/
Alec Liguori  
5   5   8   8   8   9   6   [10]   8   9   9   6   81  
8  
9  
114919   Ginny Dunn/
Debbie Bennett  
8   7   [10]   10   9   7   9   9   10   7   8   8   92  
9  
10  
113857   Matisse Swanson/
Kathy Erwin  
9   [10]   9   9   10   6   10   8   9   8   10   9   97  
10  
11  
112012   Brittany Tomasko/
Brooke Gilkey  
10   11   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   11   10   11   11   11   10   11   10   118  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network