Charlotte Harbor Regatta
| February 02-04, 2018

Harbor 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 03, 2018 12:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 355, H2O, Jim Nuzzo/John Walsh, Isles Yacht Club, 1-2-1-[4]-1- ; 5   
2. 292, flying cloud, christi van heek/jan van heek, isles yacht club, 2-1-2-1-[3]- ; 6   
3. 520, Kentucky Blue, Camille Amy/RJ Trejo, Isles Yacht Club, 4-3-[5]-2-2- ; 11   
4. 506, Dark 'n Stormy, Robert Knowles/Paul Allessandroni, CHYC, 3-[6]-3-3-4- ; 13   
5. 197, We'll See, Paul Willsey, Isles Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-4-4-5-5- ; 18   
6. 403, FWB II, Joe Onofrio/Joe Onofrio
Skip Mansfield, Isles Yacht Club, 5-5-6-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 23   
 



F18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 1:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1952, Butter, Anderson Brunsvold/Mark Brunsvold, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 16   
2. 1615, Zhik Machine, Jeff Rehm/Tucker McElwaney, CRAM/CSYC, 2-1-1-2-3-4-2-3-3-[7/DNS]- ; 21   
3. USA317, Young Frankenstein, Chris Tuckfield/Eric Brattinga, Crescent SailYachtClub, 1-5-3-[6]-5-2-4-4-4-2- ; 30   
4. CAN 018, , Daniel Borg/Christopher Molder, Rats, 5-2-[7/DNF]-3-2-3-7/DNC-2-2-5- ; 31   
5. 712, Turtle Mojo, Dick Macdonald, owner/operator, 4-3-4-4-[6]-5-3-5-6-4- ; 38   
6. 218, F-BOMB, Dave Branson/Thomas Skinner, North Cape Yacht Club, 3-4-5-5-4-[6]-5-6-5-3- ; 40   
 



Hobie 16 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:50:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, , Ben Brown/Casey Astiz, Hobie Division 3, [7]-1-1-2-2-1-5-1-4-1- ; 18   
2. 114485, Rocinate, William Jeffers/Karen Grisko, Fleet 204, 1-3-3-1-3-6-[7]-2-5-7- ; 31   
3. 67, , kenneth hilk/Darcy Jensen, Tropical Yachts, 5-4-4-4-1-8-1-8-[14/OCS]-3- ; 38   
4. 114117, , Gregory Raybon/Nancy Kornblum, Hobie Fleet 250, 10-8-2-6-6-2-2-[12]-1-4- ; 41   
5. 114610, , Jim Sajdak/Jordan Hand, Hobie Division 3, 8-5-6-5-9-3-6-[10]-3-2- ; 47   
6. 23194, , Phil Sanchez/Courtney Thompson, Gulfport Yacht club, 2-6-7-12-4-5-4-6-8-[14/DNS]- ; 54   
7. 00802, , John Holmberg/Jillian Lessing, SBYC, 6-2-10-7-10-[11]-3-9-6-5- ; 58   
8. 114886, Fast sum bitch, Jason Sanchez, Gulfport Yacht Club, 9-11-9-3-7-7-[14/OCS]-3-2-8- ; 59   
9. 111906, , Dan Jarrett/Chelsea White, Hobie fleet 25, 4-10-5-13-5-4-8-7-[14/DNF]-14/DNS- ; 70   
10. 114191, Cattitude, Fred Weidig/Melissa Weidig, Gulfport Yacht Club, 12-[13]-8-10-8-10-9-5-7-6- ; 75   
11. 110209, Blue Yonder, Robert Longo/Tina Pastoor, Hobie Fleet 204, 3-9-12-8-11-9-12-13-9-[14/DNS]- ; 86   
12. 114541, , Dafna Brown/Alex Baskin, Hobie Fleet204, [13]-12-11-11-12-12-10-4-11-9- ; 92   
13. 113864, Betty 2, Bruce Krupke/Dr. Bill Whalen, Hobie Cat Fleet 204, 11-7-13-9-13-[14/DNF]-11-11-10-10- ; 95   
 



Weta (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:11:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1010, IT'S NOW OR NEVER !!, Knox Rodgers, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 019, , Rick Sylvester, Gulfport Yacht Club, 2-2-2-[3]-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 508, Chiquita, Phillip Sanders/Cathie Allie, PGSC, 3-[4]-3-4-3-3-3- ; 19   
4. 1013, Weta, Howard Paul, Scuttlebutt Sailing Club, 4-3-4-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 25   
5. 1, , pete pollard, x, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-5-5-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 34   
 



N15 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 1:18:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV 073, , Mia Nicolosi/Teddy Nicolosi, St thomas yacht club, 1-[3]-2-1-2-1-1-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. 086, , Matthew Monts/CARLYN BLAUVELT, South Carolina Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2-1-2-3-[4]-1-2- ; 15   
3. URU012, , Galen Richardson/Ashley Ferreira, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 3-4-3-4-3-3-2-2-4-[6/DNC]- ; 28   
4. 091, , Evie Blauvelt/Tristan DeMarzo, Atlanta Yacht Club, [4]-2-4-3-4-4-4-3-3-3- ; 30   
5. 106, Sea Student, Kay Brunsvold/Riley Baugh, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network