2018 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D Werner, DPYC, 1-1-[2]-2-2-1- ; 7T   
2. 19, Occam’s Razor, Eduard Kooij, DPYC, 2-[5/RET-BF]-1-1-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 38021A, S P I R I T, Chuck BaylessChuck Bayless, DPYC, 3-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24   
4. USA 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis Swift, Arizona Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 26   
5. 005, Soffio Di Dio, James Wert, DPYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30   
 



PHRF-B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp, DPYC, 1-1-[3]-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. 46984, Pacifico, Randall Hawkins, DPYC, 2-2-[6]-6-4-3- ; 17   
3. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman HosfordNorman D Hosford, DPYC, 4-[9/DNC]-8/OCS-3-2-1- ; 18   
4. 46973, Blitz, Bryan Nickel, NHYC, 5/ARB-4-2-5-3-[9/DNC]- ; 19   
5. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett, WSA-OC, 6-3-4-[7]-6-4- ; 23   
6. 2206, Tick Tock, Leon kouyoumdjianleon kouyoumdjian, dpyc, 5-6/RET-BF-5-4-5-[9/DNC]- ; 25   
7. 7096, Scenic, Dan BunceJeff Bunce, Nate Bunce, CRA, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-1-1-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 29   
8. 43262, White Lightning, Jason AdamsonTom Adamson, DPYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45   
 



PHRF-C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40641, Schock Wave, Don SkrdlantDavid Zaveski, DPYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth, DPYC, [3]-3-2-2-2-3- ; 12   
3. 46047, SHOT, Jim Barnes, SBYC, 2-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2- ; 18   
4. 97243s, No Parley, David ReedDoug Nolte, ALYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30T   
5. 18905, Sugarlips, Jim Treydte, DWYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30T   
 



PHRF-D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46717, Trofina 2, Anna ScharerUeli Scharer, DPYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 46828, Fair Havens, Dave GriffinNone, DPYC, 4-[5]-3-3-2-3- ; 15   
3. USA 1930, Whasabe 3, T Betts, Dpyc, [7/DNC]-3-2-2-7/DNC-2- ; 16   
4. 41946, SeaBro, Peter KornhaberCindy Kornhaber, DPYC, 3-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 26   
5. 16875, Beaver, Everroad MaxwellCarol S Maxwell, SBYRC, 2-4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 27   
6. 56873, Amancer de la libertad, corey howardGreg Butchko, WSA-OC, 5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 33   
 



NonSpin-A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67404, MASQUERADE, CARL VANDERBEEKRON LEE, DPYC, [3]-3-1-1-1- ; 6T   
2. 56896, Tomol, Sue Griesbach, DPYC, 1-1-[2]-2-2- ; 6T   
3. 46600, blew men-fous, Peter Cochran, Dana West YC, 2-2-[5/DNC]-4/RET-AF-4/RET-BF- ; 12   
4. 60204, Running Water, Phil Bellafaire, Dana West Yacht Club, [5/DSQ]-4-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 19   
 



NonSpin-B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56887, Out of the Blue, Jeff Brown, LSFYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 7718, TEKEELA, JOCK AND LILI MCGRAWJOCK AND LILI MCGRAW, DWYC, ALYC, [3]-3-1-2-2- ; 8   
3. 56728, Vinciamo, David Stege, WCYC, 2-2-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14   
4. 47474, Cruz Control, Russ BrownAnnett Cook, Alyc, 4-[5/RET-BF]-3-3-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network