2018 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club | in

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 8:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner   DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
38021A   S P I R I T   33   Chuck Bayless   DPYC   3   3   6  
2  
3  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Eduard Kooij   DPYC   2   5/RET-BF   7  
3  
4  
USA 691   Beulah's Biscuits   42   Dennis Swift   Arizona Yacht Club   6/DNC   2   8  
4  
5  
005   Soffio Di Dio   72   James Wert   DPYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 8:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton   DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46984   Pacifico   94   Randall Hawkins   DPYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7123   Firewater   96   Rich Bennett   WSA-OC   6   3   9T  
3  
4  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel   NHYC   5/ARB   4   9T  
4  
5  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon kouyoumdjian   dpyc   5   6/RET-BF   11  
5  
6  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford   DPYC   4   8/DNC   12  
6  
7  
43262   White Lightning   96   Jason Adamson   DPYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 8:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant   DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes   SBYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth   DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97243s   No Parley   128   David Reed   ALYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
18905   Sugarlips   117   Jim Treydte   DWYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 8:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Anna Scharer   DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber   DPYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
16875   Beaver   171   Everroad Maxwell   SBYRC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
46828   Fair Havens   222   Dave Griffin   DPYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
USA 1930   Whasabe 3   186   T Betts   Dpyc   7/DNC   3   10  
5  
6  
56873   Amancer de la libertad   180   corey howard   WSA-OC   5   7/DNC   12  
6  
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 8:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56896   Tomol   138   Sue Griesbach   DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46600   blew men-fous   130   Peter Cochran   Dana West YC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARL VANDERBEEK   DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
60204   Running Water   132   Phil Bellafaire   Dana West Yacht Club   5/DSQ   4   9  
4  
 



NonSpin-B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 8:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56887   Out of the Blue   172   Jeff Brown   LSFYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56728   Vinciamo   150   David Stege   WCYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK AND LILI MCGRAW   DWYC, ALYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russ Brown   Alyc   4   5/RET-BF   9  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network