2018 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 6:01:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner   DPYC   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Eduard Kooij   DPYC   2   [5/RET-BF]   1   1   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
38021A   S P I R I T   33   Chuck Bayless   DPYC   3   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
3  
4  
USA 691   Beulah's Biscuits   42   Dennis Swift   Arizona Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
4  
5  
005   Soffio Di Dio   72   James Wert   DPYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 6:01:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton   DPYC   1   1   [3]   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
46984   Pacifico   94   Randall Hawkins   DPYC   2   2   [6]   6   4   3   17  
2  
3  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford   DPYC   4   [9/DNC]   8/OCS   3   2   1   18  
3  
4  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel   NHYC   5/ARB   4   2   5   3   [9/DNC]   19  
4  
5  
7123   Firewater   96   Rich Bennett   WSA-OC   6   3   4   [7]   6   4   23  
5  
6  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon kouyoumdjian   dpyc   5   6/RET-BF   5   4   5   [9/DNC]   25  
6  
7  
7096   Scenic   96   Dan Bunce   CRA   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   29  
7  
8  
43262   White Lightning   96   Jason Adamson   DPYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 6:01:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant   DPYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth   DPYC   [3]   3   2   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes   SBYC   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   18  
3  
4  
97243s   No Parley   128   David Reed   ALYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
18905   Sugarlips   117   Jim Treydte   DWYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 6:01:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Anna Scharer   DPYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
46828   Fair Havens   222   Dave Griffin   DPYC   4   [5]   3   3   2   3   15  
2  
3  
USA 1930   Whasabe 3   186   T Betts   Dpyc   [7/DNC]   3   2   2   7/DNC   2   16  
3  
4  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber   DPYC   3   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
4  
5  
16875   Beaver   171   Everroad Maxwell   SBYRC   2   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
5  
6  
56873   Amancer de la libertad   180   corey howard   WSA-OC   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   33  
6  
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 6:01:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARL VANDERBEEK   DPYC   [3]   3   1   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
56896   Tomol   138   Sue Griesbach   DPYC   1   1   [2]   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
46600   blew men-fous   130   Peter Cochran   Dana West YC   2   2   [5/DNC]   4/RET-AF   4/RET-BF   12  
3  
4  
60204   Running Water   132   Phil Bellafaire   Dana West Yacht Club   [5/DSQ]   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   19  
4  
 



NonSpin-B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2018 5:53:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
56887   Out of the Blue   172   Jeff Brown   LSFYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK AND LILI MCGRAW   DWYC, ALYC   [3]   3   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
56728   Vinciamo   150   David Stege   WCYC   2   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   14  
3  
4  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russ Brown   Alyc   4   [5/RET-BF]   3   3   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network