Founding Fathers "Born on the Bayou" Regatta
Stockton Sailing Club | July 14-15, 2018

Etchells (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
900   Snowman   114   Chris Shepherd [Etchells]   SSC   [3]   3   1   1   2   7T  
1  
2  
1091   Dinner Roll   114   Bill canepa [Etchells]   ssc   [2]   2   2   2   1   7T  
2  
3  
1205   Etchells   114   David Vandyke [Etchells]   Stockton Sailing club   1   1   [3]   3   3   8  
3  
 



PHRF-A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21   Buster   138   John Purl [PHRF-A]   SSC   1   1   [5/DNF]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
161   Sir Leansalot   114   Tom Lueck [PHRF-A]   SSC   2   2   1   2   [4]   7  
2  
3  
6868   Golden Fleece   189   John Gilfillan [PHRF-A]   ACYC   3   3   2   [4]   2   10  
3  
4  
8120   Nuwave   183   Brian Lafferty [PHRF-A]   Stockton Sailing Club   [4]   4   3   3   3   13  
4  
 



PHRF-B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
227   Liberty   189   Jim Bertilacchi [PHRF-B]   SSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6   Porcelain Monkey   189   Mike Kennedy [PHRF-B]   SSC   2   2   2   2   [3]   8  
2  
3  
31   Natsukaze   213   Bill Miller [PHRF-B]   SSC   [3]   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
USA 183   Some Assembly Required!   201   Jarred Hachman [PHRF-B]   Stockton Sailing Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
4  
227   Jackson   204   Pete Miedzinski [PHRF-B]   SSC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
4  
3   Chris Anne   207   Jim Cahill [PHRF-B]   SSC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network