Laser Midwinters West & SCYYRA Ullman/Frost
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | March 23-25, 2018

Laser Standard (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 6:38:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 211822, Pain Train, Paul Didham, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 1-2-3-2-[4]-1-1-3-3- ; 16   
2. 210685, , Joseph Hou, NHYC/ABYC, 2-1-1-1-1-4-3-[8]-4- ; 17   
3. 208391, , Ian Elliott, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 3-6-[11]-3-3-3-5-4-2- ; 29   
4. 210695, , John Owen, Royal Victoria yacht club, 4-8-[15]-6-5-2-4-1-1- ; 31   
5. USA 197041, , Kevin Taugher, Alamitos Bay YC, 6-4-4-5-7-9-6-2-[27/DNF]- ; 43   
6. 208381, , Cameron Feves, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 5-3-5-4-8-7-9-5-[27/DNF]- ; 46   
7. 181847, Shammy, Julian Soto, Del Rey Yacht Club, 7-5-10-7-6-11-8-11-[27/DNF]- ; 65   
8. 209289, , Peter Hurley, Mantoloking, 8-9-[27/UFD]-17-2-13-2-10-6- ; 67   
9. 210331, Zephyr, Hendrik Reidel, Saint Francis Yacht Club, [15]-14-7-12-10-10-10-6-7- ; 76   
10. 190480, , Lukas Kraak, CBYC, 9-7-2-11-15-12-14-15-[27/DNF]- ; 85   
11. 208069, , Matthew Stranaghan, West Vancouver YC, 13-[21]-16-8-14-14-13-7-5- ; 90   
12. 198697, Dope Show, Charles Tripp, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 16-19-9-20-9-5-7-12-[27/DNF]- ; 97   
13. 206110, USA 206110, Lance Kim, ACSC, 14-11-14-15-13-[27/DNF]-15-14-8- ; 104   
14. 203751, , Jorge SUAREZ, Alamitos Bay YC, 21-16-18-21-12-6-11-9-[27/DNF]- ; 114   
15. 167136, , Emilio Castelli, Richmond YC, 11-13-13-10-11-8-[27/DNF]-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 120   
16. 184386, Entropy, JAMES OZAKI, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 12-17-17-14-19-[27/DNF]-17-17-9- ; 122   
17. 184565, Magic Carpet, Gabriel El Hajji, Waikiki Yacht Club, 10-12-6-13-16-[27/DNC]-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 138   
18. 195597, , Tom Laube, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 20-20-21-16-[27/DNF]-27/DNC-16-16-10- ; 146   
19. 176213, LASER, Jamie Moran, MBYC, 18-15-12-9-20-[27/DNC]-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 155   
20. 206586, , Drea Keswater, KHYC/ABYC, 19-10-8-23-18-[27/DNF]-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 159   
21. 185874, , justin foox, SFYC, 24-24-19-25-17-[27/DNF]-12-13-27/DNF- ; 161   
22. 210109, Hummingbird, Robert Torok, WVYC, 22-22-20-22-21-[27/DNC]-18-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 179   
23. 192937, , Frank Glynn, California Yacht Club, 17-18-[27/UFD]-18-27/DNF-27/DNC-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 188   
24. 159042, , ELI GROBIN, ILCA-NA, 23-25-22-19-22-[27/DNC]-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 192   
25. 208074, , David Elliott, Calgary Yacht Club, [27/DNF]-23-23-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNC-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 208   
26. 182345, N/A, Frank Buckley, CBYC, [27/DNF]-26-24-24-27/DNF-27/DNC-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNF- ; 209   
 



Laser Radial (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 6:41:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206054, , Marcus Huttunen, MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA, 7-8-2-8-1-[54/UFD]-1-1-4- ; 32   
2. 208821, , Owen Timms, Seattle Yacht Club, 9-4-3-3-[13]-4-3-4-10- ; 40   
3. 212597, , Caleb Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing, 3-[16]-10-14-3-1-2-3-7- ; 43   
4. 189794, Diego, Diego Escobar, MBYC, 4-11-4-6-6-5-5-8-[20]- ; 49   
5. 210873, , Matthew Wallace, Lauderdale YC/American YC, 11-2-9-1-8-[17]-4-5-12- ; 52   
6. 196143, , Gavin McJones, California Yacht Club, 1-12-14-10-4-[54/DNF]-23-9-1- ; 74   
7. 200589, none, Will foox, SFYC/ GCYSA, 6-19-8-[23]-12-6-14-16-2- ; 83   
8. 210663, , Taisei Hatter, San Diego Yacht Club, 8-[34]-6-19-11-16-8-10-9- ; 87   
9. 206576, Bastien Rasse, Bastien Rasse, California Yacht Club, 13-10-12-17-9-11-11-[19]-6- ; 89   
10. 199567, , Nicholas Sessions, San Francisco Yacht Club, 19-24-[27]-16-7-14-6-2-5- ; 93   
11. 197054, , Cameron Holland, Community Sailing of Colorado, 20-13-11-[26]-5-10-22-23-3- ; 107   
12. 195987, , Ansgar Jordan, Coronado Yacht Club / CBYC, 2-5-16-[45]-24-8-25-20-8- ; 108   
13. 190191, , Annika Fedde, Ventura Yacht Club, 17-7-20-[32]-18-7-16-12-16- ; 113   
14. 183915, , Payne Donaldson, Santa Barbara YC, 10-9-5-5-27-[54/UFD]-15-18-26- ; 115   
15. 200553, , Grace Austin, Belle Haven Club/LYC, 15-6-15-[20]-19-18-20-14-14- ; 121T   
16. 208056, , John Majernik, MBYC/SDYC, 12-[29]-13-11-16-12-17-17-23- ; 121T   
17. 204228, , Grant Gridley, Willamette Sailing Club, 18-20-[22]-4-21-13-9-21-17- ; 123   
18. 182662, , isabella bertold, Royal Vancouver yacht club, 5-1-1-9-2-2-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 128   
19. 203959, , TJ MAHONEY, SFYC/StFYC, [43]-14-34-33-17-9-7-7-13- ; 134   
20. 210108, , Christopher Stoll, Seattle Yacht Club, 27-15-[33]-24-20-20-18-11-15- ; 150   
21. 208028, , Sarah Young, San Francisco Yacht Club, [31]-27-29-22-22-15-13-13-11- ; 152   
22. 204389, , Dave Leuck, MBYC, 23-21-17-18-14-[54/DNF]-10-6-54/DNF- ; 163   
23. 209731, , DAVID WOOD, Balboa Yacht Club, 35-3-7-2-10-3-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 168   
24. 200591, , Adrian Elizondo Garza, Nuevo Leon, 34-18-28-31-23-[54/DNF]-12-15-19- ; 180   
25. 198698, , Marianna Shand, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 14-22-23-15-38-[54/DNF]-28-24-22- ; 186   
26. 210682, , Kanoa Pick, Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 21-25-25-25-30-[54/DNF]-30-26-18- ; 200   
27. 171154, , Julia Rychlik, CYC, 32-33-30-28-25-[54/DNF]-26-27-25- ; 226   
28. 200129, N/A, Maximilian Doane, Seattle Yacht Club, [42]-40-35-38-28-19-19-22-27- ; 228   
29. 199714, , Conrad Miller, Willamette Sailing Club, 26-28-19-7-31-[54/DNF]-33-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 252   
30. 210706, , Abbie Carlson, Seattle Yacht Club, 25-30-24-13-29-[54/DNF]-31-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 260   
31. 158941, , MARIA JOSE PORTER, EL ZARCO, 36-38-32-27-43-[54/DNF]-34-32-24- ; 266   
32. 208059, , Caden Scheiblauer, Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF, 30-26-18-21-15-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 272   
33. 174234, , Maitheas Davis, West Vancouver Yacht Club, 45-35-37-46-32-[54/DNF]-29-28-21- ; 273   
34. 208070, , JOSH DEAN, NSST/RPSA, 29-42-38-35-45-[54/DNF]-27-30-29- ; 275   
35. 200605, , Alex Cherniavskii, West Vancouver Yacht Club, 38-44-49-40-36-[54/DNF]-21-25-28- ; 281   
36. 210665, , Adeline Ruiz, Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/ Hawaii Yacht Club, 33-36-39-34-26-21-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 297   
37. 175174, , Benjamin Stevens, San Francisco YC, 40-49-45-43-39-[54/DNF]-24-29-30- ; 299   
38. 208050, , AnaLucia Clarkson, Seattle Yacht Club, 22-17-36-12-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 303   
39. 152935, , Alberto José Vargas, Merida, 47-48-44-37-34-[54/DNF]-32-31-31- ; 304   
40. 194474, , BOB ENNENBERG, Jericho Sailing Centre, 44-23-31-29-35-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 324   
41. 186541, , LUKE GIBBONS, SYC, 24-39-21-39-42-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 327   
42. 208820, , Sammy Farkas, Seattle Yacht Club, 16-37-43-42-40-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 340   
43. 213884, NA, Chris Salas, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 28-31-26-50-44-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 341   
44. 210623, , Luke Vincent, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 41-45-40-30-33-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 351   
45. 208381, , daren sathasivam, CBYC, 37-32-42-47-37-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 357   
46. 196845, , Natalie McCaffery, SBYSF, 46-46-47-36-41-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 378   
47. 167505, , Marcy Olivia Lowthian, Pearl Harbor Yacht Club, 50-41-46-41-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 394   
48. 187407, , Jack Yeung, west vancouver yacht club, 39-43-[54/DNF]-44-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 396T   
49. 177246, , Justin Zmina, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 51-47-41-48-47-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 396T   
50. 210733, , Mariana Campa Mánica, Nuevo León Monterrey, 48-50-50-49-46-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 405   
51. 176046, , Francisco Castillo, Veracruz, 49-51-48-[54/DNF]-54/DNF-54/DNS-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 418   
52. 190402, N/A, Taft Buckley, CBYC, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 432T   
53. 208066, , Parker Carlson, Seattle Yacht Club, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 432T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network