Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club | May 26, 2018

Alberg 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams    RBSA   1   1  
1  
2  
247   Argo   231   T.C. Williams    Annapolis Yacht Club   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams    SSA   5/DNS   5T  
2  
2  
8045   6100   0   Alan Campbell    Tred Avon YC   5/DNS   5T  
2  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 1:56:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
896   Zephyr   231   David Hoyt    Shearwater Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar    SSC/AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
1203   Harlequin   0   Leo Surla    PRSA   3   3  
3  
4  
460   Fahrvergnugen   231   Steven Milby    Shearwater Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
 



J/24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 1:56:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4006   Buxton   0   Peter Rich    ssa   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 2575   Spaceman Spiff   0   Peter Kassal    Eastport YC   2   2  
2  
3  
3479   RUSH HOUR   174   Pat FitzGerald    SSA   3   3  
3  
 



J/30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 3:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan and Sheila Keen    EYC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA526   TOTALed MAYHEM   0   Doug & Amy Stryker    Eastport YC / Raritan YC   2   2  
2  
3  
63242   Insatiable   0   Ron Anderson    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
USA203   Suzie Q   0   Heidi Frist    EYC   4   4  
4  
 



J/105 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 4:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 98   Better Mousetrap   0   Robert Putnam    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
250   Smoke and Oakum   0   David Scheidt    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
527   Firebrand   0   Jon Slabaugh    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 113   USA 113   0   John White    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   5   5  
5  
6  
252   Peregrine   92   Bill Carruth    AMCYC   6   6  
6  
7  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   7   7  
7  
8  
303   Helios   0   Steve & Gregg Sunshine    EYC   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
522   Inviscid   90   Steven/Michael Anastasio    Union League Yacht Club   11/DNS   11T  
8  
8  
300   Ctrl Alt Del 300   0   Benjamin duPont    AYC   11/DNS   11T  
8  
 



J/35 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:34:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
42979   Abientot   72   Roger Lant    CBYRA   1   1  
1  
2  
41870   T-Bone   72   Bruce Artman    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
73000   MEDICINE MAN   0   Chuck Kohlermann    HDGYC   3   3  
3  
4  
40738   Maggie   72   Jim McNeely    PSC   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:04:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93273   Cheap Sunglasses   84   Irv Buck    PCRC   03:34:52   1   1  
1  
2  
60850   Gotcha   120   Paul Bellezza    CYC   03:46:16   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 93300   Muskrat   78   Nicholas Iliff Jr.    SMCSA   03:52:49   3   3  
3  
4  
93352   kolohe anakalia   87   robert yoho    miles river yacht club   03:55:26   4   4  
4  
5  
93679   Jahazi   120   David Dodson    Shearwater Sailing Club   03:56:48   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:04:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4515   Revolution   162   Michael Brown    N/A   03:47:03   1   1  
1  
2  
83346   Penniless   174   Gary Nylander    MRYC   04:04:25   2   2  
2  
3  
93259   swagman   195   alex schuster    mryc   04:20:54   3   3  
3  
4  
143   Catie Mae   177   Stefanie Brady    MRYC   05:27:14   4   4  
4  
5  
687   Moonraker   162   Jeep Jallade    MRYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:05:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40535   Second Mouse   141   nick iliff    SCC   03:38:59   1   1  
1  
2  
21   Mighty Mouse   138   Tim Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   03:42:11   2   2  
2  
3  
63091   One Love   135   Chris Holland    PCRC   03:44:00   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 68120   Orion   132   Jon Opert    SCC   03:44:43   4   4  
4  
5  
93176   Ippon   114   Sean Gallagher    EYC   03:50:15   5   5  
5  
6  
83348   Blaze Star   144   pat and amy Teeling    none   03:56:03   6   6  
6  
7  
42138   Victorine   138   David Conlon    CBMM   04:03:42   7   7  
7  
8  
32508   Endeavor   117   Stephen Howard    HHSA   04:04:44   8   8  
8  
9  
30106   Incognito   117   Greg Robinson    EYC   04:09:57   9   9  
9  
10  
33396   StarBird   144   Drew LoBiondo    BCYA   04:14:33   10   10  
10  
 



PHRF A2 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:05:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50525   Cimarron   90   J McClaskey    HHSA   03:31:21   1   1  
1  
2  
1889   Monkey Dust   75   Craig & Dotty Saunders    Annapolis Yacht Club   03:31:43   2   2  
2  
3  
60118      75   Elliott Crooke    CBYRA   03:33:38   3   3  
3  
4  
32245   STYLO   90   Wiley Stagg    DISC   03:42:04   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 9   UltraViolet   78   Dave Prucnal    MRSA   03:43:50   5   5  
5  
6  
23244   Bad Medicine   78   Narlin Beaty    BCYA   03:47:08   6   6  
6  
7  
93442   ReJoyce   75   Dennis Glackin    MRYC   03:47:40   7   7  
7  
8  
369   Skoot   66   Dan Lewis    PCRC   03:49:20   8   8  
8  
9  
USA 33   Resolute   66   Frank Albert    PCRC   03:49:40   9   9  
9  
10  
42340   Legacy   78   Mark Taylor    BCYA   03:50:47   10   10  
10  
11  
52439   Kalevala II   72   Tapio Saavalainen    AYC   03:54:04   11   11  
11  
12  
22   Delirium   84   David McCullough    HHSA   03:55:01   12   12  
12  
13  
70   La Quatrieme   87   Robert Foley    MRYC   04:01:04   13   13  
13  
 



PHRF A0/1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:06:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA77   Saykadoo   42   Stephen McManus    AYC   03:39:08   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 41   Cuore di Leone   33   Anthony Culotta    BCYA   03:39:25   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 52496   Convictus Maximus   3   Frank Briguglio\Valhalla Sailing    EYC   03:45:04   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 38   AMADEUS   30   Jack Yaissle    TAYC   03:51:04   4   4  
4  
5  
USA51110   CHECK MATE   3   Kevin MacDonald    NA   04:12:13   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 60888   Lucky Eights   45   Keith Cole    AYC   04:32:21   6   6  
6  
7  
157   Endorphin   15   Erik Wulff    hhsa   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



CRCA-ARC Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:06:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33   Chapter 2   170   Paul Kelm    Nyack Boat Club   04:01:08   1   1  
1  
2  
9   Cloud Nine   179   Paul Kaladas    EYC   04:37:59   2   2  
2  
3  
73488   ESPRIT   153   Andres Zellweger    none   04:47:54   3   3  
3  
 



MultihullA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:16:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
185   fair curve   1.043   JOHN NICHOLSON    CMA   03:32:09   1   1  
1  
2  
M6   tHriLL Ride   1.019   Jim Parrott    CMA   03:36:07   2   2  
2  
3  
12   Hot Chocolate   1.064   Charles Pucciariello    West River Sailing Club   03:40:20   3   3  
3  
4  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.035   Douglas Dykman    CMA/AYC   03:40:58   4   4  
4  
 



MultihullB (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:03:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M583   Narrow Escape   0.867   Ben Corson    ayc   02:47:25   1   1  
1  
2  
528   Gemini   0.746   jere Glover    CMA   02:56:54   2   2  
2  
3  
1055   Endurance   0.687   Jeffrey Short    CMA   03:01:38   3   3  
3  
4  
9796   TriTherapy   0.85   Joe Gillis    CMA   03:08:03   4   4  
4  
5  
3   Flipper   0.897   John Wayshner    CMA   03:09:21   5   5  
5  
6  
112   Three Martinis   0.945   Geoff Kaplan/ Andrew Petit    AYC   03:14:30   6   6  
6  
7  
63   The Dash   0.573   Don Savage    CMA   04:39:35   7   7  
7  
 



Beach Cats (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 1:56:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
885   Slippery When Wet   1   Paul Mikucki    West River Sailing Club   03:18:11   1   1  
1  
2  
276   Skinny Sheila   1.009   Constantine Seremetis    WRSC   03:36:33   2   2  
2  
 



CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 3:13:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52353   Mischief   0.813   Peter Henry    AYC   03:04:59   1   1  
1  
2  
5619   Odette   0.84   Jasen Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   03:32:50   2   2  
2  
3  
61043   Nomad   0.782   Seth Winnick    CRCA   03:39:54   3   3  
3  
4  
10   Alptr   0.679   Steve H    CRCA   03:46:05   4   4  
4  
 



CRCA-ORR-Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 3:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 176   Shuang Hsi   0.652   Joe Cummings    SSA   03:21:51   1   1  
1  
2  
61473   Celerity   0.729   Rick Lober    EYC   03:30:09   2   2  
2  
3  
93635   Nichols' Quarters   0.731   F. Scott Nichols    CBYRA   03:31:34   3   3  
3  
 



CRCA-ORR-Pocket Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 3:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60161   Flashpoint   0.83   Daniel Leonard    EYC   03:01:47   1   1  
1  
2  
102   Red Sky   0.605   Douglas Ellmore    HHSA   03:33:54   2   2  
2  
3  
36   imari   0.638   Jimmy Doyle    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



CRCA-ORR-Non Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 1:56:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4444   MOJO   0.827   julian bigden    EYC   03:14:26   1   1  
1  
2  
121   Atlas   0.787   Peter Holden    RIYC   03:34:20   2   2  
2  
3  
156   Five O'clock   0.745   Michael Jewell    CRCA   03:35:09   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network