Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series
OYC/SSSS |

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 6:56:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79112, Ruf Duck, Jeff OakliefJeff Oaklief, Northwest Multihull Association, 2/DNC- ; 2T   
1. 12, Pax the Space Spider, Rod Tharp, SSSS, 2/DNC- ; 2T   
 



PHRF-2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:06:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18, JAM, Bill FoxBill Fox, GHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52529, Costellation, Ronald HolbrookRonald J Holbrook, CYCT, 2- ; 2   
3. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYC - Seattle, 3- ; 3   
4. USA27, Kahuna, Jenny Leitzinger, styc, 4/DNF- ; 4   
 



PHRF-3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:45:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69087, String Theory, Robert King, CYC Seattle, 1- ; 1   
2. 60919, EQUUS, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 46720, BRAVO ZULU, Denny Vaughan, CYC Seattle, 3- ; 3   
4. 248, Tantivy, Stuart BurnellJoe James, CYC Seattle, 4- ; 4   
5. 1005, Silverheels, Tucker Smyth, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
6. 25064, korina-korina, jon knudsonkorina knudson, south sound sailing society, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
6. 69348, Paddy Wagon, Andrew Bly, Sloop Tavern Yacht club, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
6. 82, McSwoosh, clark McPhersonJustin Hinchcliffe, ssss, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29179, Leucothea, Bruce GageIndra Finch, CYC-Seattle, 1- ; 1   
2. 87652, Altair, Jason vanniceJason vannice, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 69399, Flying Circus, David and Mark Elliott, OYC/SSSS, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 18320, Great White, Dan WiermanDan Wierman, WSCYC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 9:56:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79089, Lightly Salted, Mel Schaefer, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 10115, Zig Zag, Rafe BeswickAaron schofield, SSSS, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 26000, Dos, Brad Butler, Port Madison, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
 



PHRF-6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:48:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50921, REDLiNE, Reese Cassal, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, West Sound Corinthian, 2/DNF- ; 2   
3. 59718, Sidewinder, Mike & Brad Jones, Tacoma Yacht Club, 3/DNC- ; 3   
 



PHRF-7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:32:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79182, Folie `a Deux, Jeff JohnsonJoy Johnson, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 73392, Bodacious, J RosenbachJ Rosenbach, ssss, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 69927, Balder 2, Joseph Downing, South Sound Sailing Society, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-MurphyGordon Kells-Murphy, TTPYC, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
 



PHRF-8 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:33:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29456, Cherokee, Peter StewartPat Stewart, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 8255, Doc Escape, Phillip Dean, Sloop Tavern YC, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 77058, Nimbus, Mark HarangMark Harang, TTPYC, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
3. 59298, Suddenly, Tom Davis, TTPYC, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
3. 69141, Jody V, Jack Shincke, SSSS, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
3. 59687, Strategery, Mike VisserMike Visser, Ssss, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
 



Commodore FS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 9:46:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9678, White Squall, Roger Deitz, Tacoma YC, 1- ; 1   
2. V004, Steamy Windows, Laura SullivanPeter Nelson, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 40, Rushwind, Kenelm Russell, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 67826, Asylum, Jeremy Bush, CYCT, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
4. 44, Integrity, Skip Broadhead, CYCT, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
4. 69804, Reiff, Thomas Nelson, SSSS, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
5. 29462, Inati, Richard Bergholz, OYC, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
5. 18715, Blue Max, Charles HendrickCharles Hendrick, TTPYC, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
 



Cruising NFS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 9:47:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50105, Jolly Rumbalow, RICHARD BIGLEYRICHARD E BIGLEY, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 79157, Finally Free!, Mike Gowrylow, Olympia Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 427, Desert Sage, Alberto Napuli, SSSS, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 475, Red Devil, Jon Adkins, OYC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 39110, KOOSAH, Dave Knowlton, SSSS, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 5421, Emma Lee, Bob Butts, SSSS, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
4. 2, Puelche, Beth Rees, SSSS Member, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
4. 69496, Whoodat, Kevin JonesKevin Jones, STYC, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network