2018 100 Miler
M&M Yacht Club | July 27-28, 2018in

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 5:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 7952R   Audacity   39   Michael Laing [1]   05:44:39   3   3  
1  
2  
411   Shazam   21   Jay Yaeso [1]   05:51:52   4   4  
2  
3  
51543   Triumvirate   -0   Scott Hornick [1]   05:55:29   8   8  
3  
4  
52575   Defiance   -81   Dale Smirl [1]   06:21:22   14   14  
4  
5  
240   Rhumbjungle   30   Guy Selsmeyer [1]   06:22:45   15   15  
5  
6  
64986   Surface Tension   51   Shawn Pautz [1]   06:29:28   16   16  
6  
 



Division: 2 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32354   Charrette   105   John Peterson [2]   05:34:32   1   1  
1  
2  
42738   Noble Buffalo   69   Russell Jannke [2]   05:43:34   2   2  
2  
3  
25578   Jester   105   Greg Horvath [2]   05:54:11   7   7  
3  
4  
50234   Panacea   108   Steve Whitman [2]   05:56:02   9   9  
4  
5  
25293   Flash Gordon   81   Nathan Shepro [2]   05:57:06   10   10  
5  
6  
43940   Affirmed/Freedom   69   Patrick Markham [2]   06:13:01   13   13  
6  
 



Division: 3 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
120   O’di-j   186   Kim Downing [3]   05:53:18   5   5  
1  
2  
10A   Sadie Hawkins   117   Jesse Peterson [3]   05:53:29   6   6  
2  
3  
10   Chance   177   Bob and Cindy Kraus [3]   06:02:36   11   11  
3  
4  
549   Whistler   114   Jim Beyer [3]   06:08:11   12   12  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 5:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
279   Eagle XXX   180   Rick Estebo [1]   05:46:04   4   4  
1  
2  
52717   Aquila II   93   Garth Scott [1]   05:48:25   5   5  
2  
3  
26268   In The Red   174   Russell Ross [1]   05:50:49   6   6  
3  
4  
452   Lake Affect   156   Andrew Lake [1]   05:51:22   7   7  
4  
5  
129   Tumbleweed   177   Jim Vernon [1]   06:01:10   9   9  
5  
6  
H38   Babs   141   John Bradley [1]   06:06:26   10   10  
6  
 



Division: 2 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6699   Underdog   186   Joe Shepro [2]   05:43:47   1   1  
1  
2  
284   ICUP   207   Mikal Gunderson [2]   05:43:58   2   2  
2  
3  
1923   Skoal   201   Dick and Jim Boren [2]   05:44:44   3   3  
3  
4  
52517   Moon Shadow   231   David Anthony [2]   05:51:36   8   8  
4  
5  
3813   GiddyUp   189   Charles Miller [2]   06:09:21   11   11  
5  
6  
1447   Maginat   183   Robert Juckem [2]   06:17:26   13/RET-BF   13  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin Small Boats (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 5:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
214   Aquarius   195   Charles Mars   03:15:33   1   1  
1  
2  
T154   Escape   195   Kevin Frost   03:16:13   2   2  
2  
3  
54   Mighty Mouse   201   Michael Schopp   03:20:01   3   3  
3  
4  
16139   Betsy B   192   Ken Kreider   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



Registered but not coming (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 5:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25103   Hasten   69   Fred Stritt   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
1  
1  
18431   Madcap   72   John and Marian Hoskins   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
1  
1  
50593   Tango in Blue   21   Richard Trisco   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network