2018 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC | June 23-24, 2018

VX-Evo (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:04:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
021   David Guggenheim   BYSC   2   2   3   1   4   2   14  
1  
2  
020   Simon Jenkins   BYSC   1   5   5   3   3   1   18  
2  
3  
3   Chris Hoogenboom   BYSC   4   4   4   4   2   4   22  
3  
4  
19   John Potter   BYSC   3   1   1   9/RET-BF   6   5   25  
4  
5  
2   Chris Hoogenboom Sr.   BYSC   5   6   6   5   5   3   30  
5  
6  
018   Simon Foweather   BSC   6   7   9/DNF   2   1   9/DNC   34  
6  
7  
14   Christian Koppernaes   BYSC   9/DNS   3   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   41  
7  
8  
94805 Hobie   Emily Potter   BYSC   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   52  
8  
 



SIOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:04:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111   Steven Kopf   JIYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
SI 60   Stan Larocche   SIYC   2   2   5   2   6   7/OCS   24T  
2  
3  
89   Prentice Brower   Sea Island Yacht Club   6   4   4   4   3   3   24T  
3  
4  
91   Sam Gervais   Sea Island Yacht Club   4   3   1   5   5   7/OCS   25T  
4  
5  
SI 94   George Durst   JIYC   5   7/OCS   6   3   2   2   25T  
5  
6  
66   Kurt Oberle   James Island Yacht Club   3   5   3   6   4   4   25T  
6  
 



MC Scow (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:04:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2705   John McIntosh   BYSC   1   5   2   1   5   1   15T  
1  
2  
2067   Kurt Stadele   LLSC   5   2   1   2   3   2   15T  
2  
3  
2369   Stefan Schulze   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   1   5   3   2   10/OCS   23  
3  
4  
1531   Paul Keyserling   BYSC   4   8   3   5   1   3   24  
4  
5  
1922   Steven North   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   3   9   6   4   5   30  
5  
6  
1893   Jim Ward   BYSC   8   6   8   4   6   4   36  
6  
7  
1905   Sean Quigley   BYSC   9   7   6   7   7   6   42  
7  
8  
2488   Frank Pontious   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   6   4   4   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
8  
9  
1940   Everett Ballenger   BYSC   7   10/RET   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   54  
9  
 



Lightning (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:04:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13941   Sam Cabiness   Sea Island Yacht Club   2/DNS   2/DNC   2/DNF   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   12  
1  
 



Snipe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:04:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30749   Christopher Stang   Charleston, SC   1   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
24604   Mike Palazzo   Charleston Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
26092   Lewis Seabrook   none   4   4   3   3   4   3   21  
3  
4  
30323   David Muhlhausen   Atlanta Yacht Club   2   3   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   27  
4  
5  
29369   Tom Henderson   Atlanta Yacht Club   5   5   5   4   3   6/DNC   28  
5  
 



JY 15 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4   Alexander Mazzeo   SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3063   Michal Brzezicki   Tbd   2   2   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
2  
3  
8   Pawel Brzezicki   TBD   3   3   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



Laser Full Rig (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
184634   Eli Putnam   Augusta Sailing Club   1   1   1   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
197568   James Kinghorn   BYSC   2   3   3   1   3   2   14  
2  
3  
175140   Eric Norman   South Carolina Yact Club   3   2   2   5   2   4   18  
3  
4  
197615   Lester Stern   BYSC   5   4   4   2   4   5   24  
4  
5  
8284   Creighton Stuckart   SCYC   4   5   5   4   5   3   26  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187307   Bradlee Anderson   SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



420 (under 19) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12   T Harrison Parker   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
7280   Thomas Mazzeo   South Carolina Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   1   1   11  
2  
3  
29   Robert Soares   SCYC   2   4   3   3   3   4   19  
3  
4  
4   Jacob Lawson   BHS sailing   4   3   4   4   4   3   22  
4  
 



Sunfish (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:28:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3606   Andy Kinghorn   BYSC   1   1   2   1   1   5   11  
1  
2  
42678   Nathan Akers   BYSC   2   2   1   5   2   2   14  
2  
3  
4356   Tom Baumfalk   BYSC   3   5   6   3   3   1   21T  
3  
4  
80111   Gordon Sproul   BYSC   4   4   4   2   4   3   21T  
4  
5  
42681   Thomas Gnann   BYSC   6   6   3   4   5   6   30  
5  
6  
3616   Nancy Swan   Carolina Yacht Club   5   3   7   9/RET-AF   9/RET-AF   4   37  
6  
7  
41065   Christopher Roberts   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing   9/DNC   8   9/DNF   6   6   7   45  
7  
8  
81411   Tommy Smith   Columbia Sail Club   7   7   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   46  
8  
 



Optimist Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:12:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
25   Lachlan Duer   BYSC   2   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
7   Noah Dando   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   1   1   1   2   2   3   3   2   1   16  
2  
3  
4   Marshall Shook   BYSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   2   2   3   3   33  
3  
4  
19927   Logan Myers   Scyc   5/DNF   5/DNC   2   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   40  
4  
 



Optimist (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:12:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
13344   William Tebrake [Red]   SCYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   4   1   13  
1  
2  
22442   wyatt Norman [Blue]   South Carolina Yact Club   2   3   3   3   2   2   3   1   2   21  
2  
3  
21808   Sawyer Norman [White]   South Carolina Yact Club   3   7   7   2   3   7   4   6   4   43  
3  
4  
13352   Arabella Duer [Blue]   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   9   6   1   5   5   3   5   10   3   47  
4  
5  
22297   Escher Lucier [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   4   10   4   6   6   6   2   5   5   48T  
5  
6  
22449   Bode Snider [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   7   4   9   4   4   5   6   3   6   48T  
6  
7  
21807   Isabel Thurlow [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   6   5   6   8   7   4   7   2   7   52  
7  
8  
8643   Nolte Dukes [White]   Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   10   8   8   9   8   9   9   8   10   79  
8  
9  
18280   William Wilkening [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   14   5   13   10   8   10   12   9   89  
9  
10  
21809   John Stutzman [Blue]   SCYC   11   9   13   10   9   11   11   9   11   94  
10  
11  
18019   Evan Wylly [Red]   SYC   5   2   11   7   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   105T  
11  
12  
21474   Daniel Nester [Blue]   SCYC   12   11   10   15   16/DNS   10   16/DNF   7   8   105T  
12  
13  
2   Traianus Rota [Blue]   CASTRA ROTA/BYSC   15   12   12   12   12   13   8   11   12   107  
13  
14  
3   Reese Myers [Blue]   BYSC   14   13   15   11   11   12   12   13   13   114  
14  
15  
14   Turner Jones [White]   SYC   13   16/DNC   14   14   13   14   13   14   14   125  
15  
 



Open Bic Midget (under 13) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:30:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9076   alice leroux [Under 18]   Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7293   Dane Turner   WBSC   4   3   3   2   2   5   3   3   6   31  
2  
3  
9167   Kaitlyn Bagnoni [Under 18]   Augusta Sailing Club   2   4   6   6   3   4   2   2   3   32T  
3  
4  
9061   Hudson Monts   South Carolina Yacht Club   3   2   4   3   4   3   5   6   2   32T  
4  
5  
8379   Oscar Oberle   James Island Yacht Club   5   5   2   4   6   6   4   4   5   41  
5  
6  
9205   Alex Bagnoni [Under 18]   Augusta Sailing Club   6   6   5   8   5   2   6   7   4   49  
6  
7  
9154   Gaines Johnson [Under 18]   Augusta Sailing Club   9   9   9/TLE   7   7   7   7   5   7   67  
7  
8  
7626   Ben Gambla   BYSC   8   12/DNF   7   5   9   10   11   8   10   80T  
8  
9  
9203   Reid Poteet   Augusta Sail Club   7   7   12/DNF   9   8   9   9   11   8   80T  
9  
10  
9089   Everett Nason   Beaufort   12/DNF   8   9/TLE   11   10   11   8   10   9   88T  
10  
11  
9133   Aidan Manahan [Under 18]   Augusta Sailing Club   10   10   9/TLE   10   11   8   10   9   11   88T  
11  
 



Y Flyer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 12:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2692   Noah Benton   SC   1   1   2   5   4   1   14T  
1  
2  
2788   Henry McCray   Sea Island Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   3   4   14T  
2  
3  
2639   Bob Turner   WBSC   3   2   3   3   2   3   16  
3  
4  
2564   Chandler Owen   Harbour Island Y C   5   5   5   2   1   5   23T  
4  
5  
1928   Briggs Monteith   Public Boat Landing Shelter # 3   4   4   4   4   5   2   23T  
5  
6  
2759   Chris Chaplin   Sea Island Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network