24th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 06, 2018

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 31, 2018 3:41:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
24   Avery Keller   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   1   3   3   [5]   15  
1  
2  
18646   Meredith Bartlett   Stage Harbor YC   3   1   3   3   1   3   [4]   1   1   16  
2  
3  
21241   Avery Quake   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   [4]   4   1   3   2   1   2   3   18  
3  
4  
12199   Hanna Anderson   Hyannis   4   5   2   4   [6]   4   5   4   6   34  
4  
5  
20497   Paige Fenton   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   [7]   6   6   4   5   2   5   2   35  
5  
6  
17841   Gracyn Lucy   Stage harbor yacht club   6   3   5   5   5   6   6   [10/DNF]   4   40  
6  
7  
15   Florence Carlson   SHYC   [7]   6   7   7   7   7   7   6   7   54  
7  
8  
0000   Travis Greenberg   Gators   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   80T  
8  
8  
0000   Amy Byler   Chatham Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   80T  
8  
 



Opti Championship (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 31, 2018 3:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   1   2   4   [9]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
8585   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   5   [8]   1   1   3   3   13  
2  
3  
20956   Conrad Schofield [Red]   Wianno   3   [6]   2   2   5   4   16  
3  
4  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   1   [8]   3   7   7   20  
4  
5  
13547   Andrew Lemley [Red]   wianno   [7]   5   7   4   2   5   23  
5  
6  
11499   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno   6   3   5   [7]   4   6   24  
6  
7  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   4   7   [10]   6   8   2   27  
7  
8  
21140   Alexander Georges [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   8   4   6   5   6   [10]   29  
8  
9  
13889   Julia Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [18]   10   3   13   15   8   49T  
9  
10  
13554   Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   9   9   [11]   10   11   49T  
10  
11  
19452   Joe McManus [Blue]   Wianno   [17]   13   13   8   9   9   52  
11  
12  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno   11   11   11   10   [20]   14   57  
12  
13  
20045   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   9   12   12   [15]   12   15   60  
13  
14  
20035   Jake Boudreau [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [15]   14   14   14   14   12   68  
14  
15  
21607   Chad Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   20   18   [27]   12   11   18   79  
15  
16  
20040   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [30]   24   17   22   13   13   89  
16  
17  
13050   Tyler Quake [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   19   [28]   15   28   16   20   98  
17  
18  
1115   Sarah Leary [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   22   19   [24]   16   24   19   100  
18  
19  
2373   Catherine Walker [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   27   23   19   22   [28]   103  
19  
20  
20042   Niamh Huang [White]   DBMS   26   15   25   20   18   [29]   104  
20  
21  
22253   Brooke Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   16   22   [26]   18   23   26   105  
21  
22  
1956   John Botsivales [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   [29]   21   16   29   17   24   107  
22  
23  
19884   Alex Wesp [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   25   17   [41/DNF]   30   19   22   113  
23  
24  
20043   Tommy Westerman [White]   DBMS   14   20   30   23   27   [33]   114T  
24  
25  
16015   Jack Brogan [Blue]   SHYC   24   16   22   21   [33]   31   114T  
25  
26  
1668   Danny Gillis [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   21   29   21   24   21   [30]   116  
26  
27  
11053   Conor Donahue [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   30   32   [34]   26   16   117  
27  
28  
20779   Sameul Callahan [Blue]   wianno   [28]   25   18   27   25   23   118  
28  
29  
20039   Jack Ali [Blue]   DBMS   23   [32]   31   17   32   25   128  
29  
30  
2374   Caroline Friendly [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [32]   31   28   26   28   17   130  
30  
31  
2012   Mac Keller [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [34]   33   19   31   29   21   133  
31  
32  
18802   Margaux Angelino [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [31]   23   29   25   31   27   135  
32  
33  
16   Jacob Carlson [Blue]   SHYC   27   26   20   33   [34]   32   138  
33  
34  
2372   Benji Dawes [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   33   34   [41/DNF]   32   30   34   163  
34  
35  
0000   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Wiano Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
35  
35  
0000   Jack Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
35  
35  
0000   Reid Hillstrand [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
35  
35  
000   Sean Smith [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
35  
35  
0000   Walker Naughton [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
35  
35  
0000   Eliza Barker [Red]   BRYC   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network