2018 U.S. Finn National Championship
Fairhope Yacht Club | April 06-08, 2018

Finn (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 1:13:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 69, John Dane, PCYC, 1-3-1-1-[7]-1-3- ; 10   
2. CAN 35, Darrell Peck, Vancouver Lake Sailing Club, 2-2-3-2-1-[18]-6- ; 16   
3. USA 21, Gordon Lamphere, CYC/LGYC, 3-4-4-3-[16]-6-1- ; 21   
4. USA 9, Rob Coutts, Mission bay yacht club, 4-5-7-8-2-2-[11]- ; 28   
5. USA 12, Stephen Landeau, SAYRA, 7-12-2-5-12-4-[16]- ; 42   
6. USA 117, Michael Mark, Buccaneer, 8-1-8-12-[14]-12-2- ; 43   
7. USA 16, Rodion Mazin, USCG, 6-[29/DNF]-6-4-8-5-17- ; 46   
8. CAN 7, Adam Nicholson, Royal Canadian YC/OHCC, 9-13-5-7-10-8-[18]- ; 52   
9. USA 11, Scott Griffiths, Missouri, 10-6-12-6-[15]-9-13- ; 56   
10. 71, Adrian Pereira, N/A, [16]-8-10-11-13-11-7- ; 60   
11. USA 74, Henry Sprague, Kanto Yacht Club, 5-7-9-9-[29/DNC]-3-29/DNF- ; 62   
12. USA 40, Charles Rudinsky, none, 13-10-[15]-15-3-10-14- ; 65T   
13. USA 1201, David Brockbank, key west community sailing center, 11-11-11-10-[20]-14-8- ; 65T   
14. ITA 117, Pete McGriff, Fairhope Yacht Club, 14-18-[22]-18-4-7-10- ; 71   
15. USA 1, Peter Frissell, NCYC, [20]-14-14-13-11-15-5- ; 72   
16. USA 150, Louie Nady, Fairhope YC, 12-15-19-[29/RET]-9-13-12- ; 80   
17. USA 23, Jim Hunter, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 18-[23]-18-16-5-20-9- ; 86   
18. USA 303, Joe Chinburg, Union Sailing Club, 17-9-13-14-17-[29/DNF]-20- ; 90   
19. USA 1011, Scott Frissell, None, 22-17-[25]-24-6-19-4- ; 92   
20. CAN 1157, John Miller, Brockville Yacht Club, 15-16-16-17-19-16-[21]- ; 99   
21. USA 777, Chris Dabney, FYC, 19-22-17-23-[24]-17-22- ; 120   
22. USA 88, James Bland, Austin Yacht Club, 25-20-24-19-23-[29/DNF]-15- ; 126   
23. NED 941, Will Libcke, Pontiac Yacht Club, 26-19-20-20-21-21-[29/DNC]- ; 127   
24. USA 4, Joe Burke, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 21-[26]-23-22-22-22-19- ; 129   
25. USA 231, Ben Hayes, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 24-21-[27]-21-18-23-23- ; 130   
26. USA 22, Terry Greenfield, Fairhope Yacht Club, 23-24-21-[29/RET-BF]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 155   
27. USA 95, Hans Claesson, TVSC, [29/DNF]-25-26-25-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 163   
28. CAN 27, Simon Van Wonderen, NYC, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 174   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network