2018 LHYC Clash of the Champs
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | July 27, 2018

1. Champions (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 8:41:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
274   Trifecta   93   J Scarpulla / Price / Hering   LHYC / CYC   00:50:20   1   1  
1  
2  
332   Strider   75   Dan Corcoran   LHYC   00:51:02   2   2  
2  
3  
43787   Resolute   30   Don and Rick Rave   LHYC   00:51:54   3   3  
3  
4  
257   Rift   114   William Maher   LHYC   00:52:08   4   4  
4  
5  
42833   Brilliant   131   Arthur Kelley   LHYC/CYC   00:53:34   5   5  
5  
6  
51611   Pied Piper   48   Bob Storck   LHYC   00:56:58   6   6  
6  
7  
65   Solution   93   David Willis   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
11426   RASCAL   114   Christopher Schneider   LHYC/Centerport YC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
19   Rumor   126   John Storck, Jr   Lloyd Harbor   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
41457   BonCoeurs   117   Arnold Lesser   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
488   SHAKEDOWN   93   JORDAN MINDICH   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
1123   Blur   126   Phil Walters and Glenn Suss   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
1472   Lunatac   174   Larry/Cormac Murphy   CYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
130   Soul Rebel   126   Rich Rubel   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
7  
42193   Cara Mia   81   Joseph Kerner   Nortport   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
7  
 



2. Contenders (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 8:41:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
72   Margaret E   183   Henry Winter   YRALIS   00:29:42   1   1  
1  
2  
40253   Orion   126   Bryan Coon   lhyc/kyc   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
43595   Loki 4   141   Richard Correll   M.C.Y.C.   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
91788   Slingshot   207   Bob Slingo   Centerport YC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
513   ATARAXIS   93   Frank Latawiec   LHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
356   Fiasco   126   Maryellen Rothberg   LHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
27   Sleepy Head   84   Jeffrey Epstein   Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
84   DayTripper   78   Robert&Theresa Carballal   LLoyd Harbor YC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
2  
294   Surprise II   126   Masaki Sato   CYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network