JUNE Wednesday Twilight (PHRF)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race Class 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 1:56:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205, RAPTOR, Ed Dailey, BYC, [2]-1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 51410, ISURUS, Mark Verville, BYC, 1-2-[3]-1-3- ; 7   
3. 456, Sterling, Mark Lindquist, BYC, [4]-4-2-3-2- ; 11   
4. 563, Hardtack, Mary Schmitt, Buzzards Yacht Club, 3-[6]-4-6-4- ; 17   
5. 227, Waterwolf, Ed Lobo, Low Tide Yacht Club, [5]-5-5-4-5- ; 19   
6. 50635, Riva, Steve Dahill, Beverly Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-3-6-5-6- ; 20   
7. 8, Darkside, Nick Warren, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8/RET-BF- ; 35   
8. 12204, , Jamey Shachoy, BYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 36   
 



PHRF Cruising Class 2 (PHRF Under 100) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 1:57:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50940, Wildflower, Jonathan Pope, Beverly YC, 2-1-1-[9/DNC]-1- ; 5   
2. 455, Gambit, William Coquillette, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-[6]-2-1-2- ; 6   
3. 52540, Glory, Barry Steinberg, Beverly Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-2-4-2-3- ; 11   
4. 51824, Blue Pigeon Too, Marvin Gordon, Beverly Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-4-3-3-9/DNC- ; 19   
5. 60156, Denali, Joshua Weiss, Blue Water, 3-5-[9/DNC]-4-9/DNC- ; 21   
6. 52579, Constellation, Steve Woodworth, BYC, [9/DNC]-3-7/RET-BF-9/DNC-4- ; 23   
7. 60870, Sapphire, Dan Grossman, BYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-5-9/DNC-5- ; 28   
8. 182, RETROGRADE, Marshall Bailey, None, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-6- ; 29   
 



PHRF Cruising Class 3 (PHRF 100 and over) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 1:58:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22714, Kanga, Camden Tougas, BYC, 1-1-3-1-[12/DNC]- ; 6   
2. 73, DEFIANT, William Hollman, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-[4]-2-2-1- ; 7   
3. 10231, Freya, William Tifft, Beverly, [12/DNC]-2-1-3-3- ; 9   
4. 51521, AEQUOREAL, PAUL Rasmussen, BYC, 4-5-4-5-[12/DNC]- ; 18   
5. 161, Ramshackle Sleigh, Jason Van Inwegen, Beverly Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-6-5-4-4- ; 19   
6. 19, Hanna Lee, Joe Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, 5-7-[12/DNC]-6-5- ; 23   
7. 14, Mirage, Gregg Nourjian, Beverly Yacht Club, 3-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-2- ; 29   
8. 11, Ardent, Davis Webb, BY C, [12/DNC]-3-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 39   
9. J37, Zephyr, John Woolcott, BYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
10. 6980, Next Dimension, David Collins, Beverly, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
11. 51376, Split Decision, Robert Partridge, BYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network