NCESA National Championships
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club |

E-Scow (71 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 29, 2008 12:24:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
I-45   Andy Burdick    2   1   [72/BFD]   1.5/RDG   1   2   7.5  
1  
2  
M-9   Tom Burton    6   4   [13]   4   3   4   21  
2  
3  
I-17   Sam Rogers    3   [16]   3   7.3/RDG   4   6   23.3  
3  
4  
V-37   August Barkow    8   22   2   2   [30]   9   43T  
4  
5  
T-17   Chad Hillyer    12   14   6   8   [39]   3   43T  
5  
6  
I-0   Brian Porter    1   17   [72/BFD]   9/RDG   23   1   51  
6  
7  
BH-8   Russ Lucas    11   10   [33]   6   8   17   52  
7  
8  
LE-2   Richard Ryon    [31]   5   9   5   27   7   53  
8  
9  
I-49   Vincent Porter    [39]   18   1   17   7   12   55  
9  
10  
V-551   George Rolfs    4   [52]   17   25   5   18   69  
10  
11  
TO-101   Art Brereton    5   24   15   [34]   6   22   72T  
11  
12  
MA-14   Carl Horrocks    [50]   9   11   23   21   8   72T  
12  
13  
SC-27   Robby Wilkins    [41]   19   14   15/RDG   20   11   79  
13  
14  
MA-10   Dick Wight    10   [40]   8   31   14   20   83  
14  
15  
T-1   Will Demand    26   6   22   7   26   [41]   87  
15  
16  
BH-22   William Peter Koar    7   49   [72/BFD]   3   18   15   92  
16  
17  
H-7   Lon Schoor    25   31   [35]   12   12   16   96  
17  
18  
KU-1   George Welch, Jr.    15   13   [72/DSQ]   16   37   19   100  
18  
19  
LE-18   Erik Johnson    24   2   [72/BFD]   1   2   72/DNS   101  
19  
20  
V-74   Will Graves    22   33   [72/BFD]   27.5/RDG   16   5   103.5  
20  
21  
LA-88   Paul Magno    [72/BFD]   3   21   20   42   25   111  
21  
22  
LE-73   Jeffrey Bonanni    16   15   [72/BFD]   33   13   35   112  
22  
23  
H-13   Patrick J Heaney    [34]   30   26   14   34   10   114  
23  
24  
SL-22   Paul Wickland    [37]   21   37   23/RDG   10   24   115  
24  
25  
IH-89   Arthur Bailey    29   8   27   30   25   [34]   119  
25  
26  
LA-99   Dave Magno    13   45   5   45   [72/DNF]   13   121  
26  
27  
V-95   Chris Lieber    9   27   10   [72/DNF]   36   46   128T  
27  
28  
SL-27   Brett Hatton    48   39   12   18   11   [72/DNF]   128T  
28  
29  
SS-1   John Brown    30   35   23   27   15   [37]   130  
29  
30  
LE-3   Bob Donat    38   7   [72/BFD]   35   22   32   134  
30  
31  
CH-6   Rick Turner    44   [46]   7   19   31   36   137T  
31  
32  
TO-12   Pete Price    [40]   28   19   29   35   26   137T  
32  
33  
KU-9   Robert Cole    19   [50]   34.5/RDG   36   28   23   140.5  
33  
34  
MA-6   Peter Wright    32   38   40   9   24   [72/DNF]   143  
34  
35  
BH-5   Robert Koar, Jr.    35   [72/DNF]   72/DNS   6/RDG   19   14   146  
35  
36  
MA-11   Peter Hurley    42   12   20   22   56   [72/DNF]   152  
36  
37  
V-511   Tobin Tornehl    17   23   [72/BFD]   32   9   72/DSQ   153  
37  
38  
V-123   Will Perrigo    36   42   4   42   32   [72/DNS]   156  
38  
39  
GL-7   Charles Sutherland    18   29   31   54   [72/DNS]   29   161  
39  
40  
CH-4   Marcus Turner    27   44   18   [47]   43   33   165  
40  
41  
CH-71   John Sellstrom    [64]   32   24   40   50   28   174  
41  
42  
X-20   Peter Maas    21   43   29   46   41   [47]   180  
42  
43  
Ch-8   David Bargar    [58]   37   16   39   53   39   184T  
43  
44  
IH-44   Fred Slack    46   57   [72/DNF]   21   17   43   184T  
44  
45  
V-50   Barbie Sprinkman    28   [63]   50   41   44   21   184T  
45  
46  
LA-11   Bill Nolden    [57]   55   41   37   29   27   189  
46  
47  
HO-51   Eric Rochelle    33   [47]   36   38   38   45   190  
47  
48  
V-15   Eric Good    45   [51]   45   13   40   49   192  
48  
49  
WA-200   Rick Jr. Lemberg    [72/BFD]   34   28   44   47   42   195  
49  
50  
HO-50   Doug Johnson    47   [61]   43   48   33   30   201  
50  
51  
GL-31   Jason Sutherland    20   59   32   49   48   [72/DNS]   208  
51  
52  
CH-2   Ricky Turner    43   25   39   [72/DNF]   72/DNS   38   217  
52  
53  
HO-53   Chris Norman    23   [62]   48   51   49   48   219  
53  
54  
W-47   Louis Hill    [72/BFD]   41   30   72/DNF   60   31   234  
54  
55  
V-777   Eric Wilson    14   48   [72/BFD]   43   61   72/DNF   238  
55  
56  
M-19   Harrison Burton    56   20   42   [72/DNF]   72/DNS   51   241T  
56  
57  
CH-5   Dick Turner    52   66   25   52   46   [72/DNF]   241T  
57  
58  
LE-55   Chris Fretz    55   58   34   [72/DNF]   51   44   242  
58  
59  
TO-33   Stephen Johanson    [72/BFD]   11   72/BFD   24   72/DNS   72/DNS   251T  
59  
60  
KU-12   William Hudson    49   60   47   50   45   [72/DNF]   251T  
60  
61  
CH-7   Peter Robinson    54   54   49   59   [72/DNS]   40   256  
61  
62  
HO-54   Patrick Flinn    53   26   [72/BFD]   53   72/DNS   58   262  
62  
63  
WA-17   Scott Hackleman    [60]   56   44   56   57   50   263  
63  
64  
PI-5   Fritz Mattern    51   [65]   46   57   59   54   267  
64  
65  
I-91   William Jacobs    62   [64]   53   55   52   53   275  
65  
66  
CH-1   Chris Creighton    61   53   52   [72/DNF]   54   56   276  
66  
67  
CH-19   Andrew Connell    66   68   38   [72/DNF]   55   52   279  
67  
68  
KU-18   Steve Andersen    59   36   51   [72/DNS]   72/DNS   72/DNF   290  
68  
69  
CH-51   David Stein    [67]   67   54   60   63   57   301  
69  
70  
CH-25   Rob Churchill    65   [72/DNF]   72/DNS   58   58   55   308  
70  
71  
CH-21   Greg Stenta    63   [72/DNF]   72/DNS   72/DNF   62   59   328  
71  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network