JULY Thursday Twilight (SHIELDS, J/24, J/80)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 6:22:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4450   Wildthing   Cam Tougas    twicetougas@hotmail.com   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
3966   Pagramin   Frederique Popitz
Jon Charlton  
Beverly yacht club   [3]   3   2   2   [4]   2   1   10  
2  
3  
4114   Sprinter   Peter Quandt
peter quandt  
BYC   [4]   2   [3]   3   2   3   3   13  
3  
4  
4093   Miss America   Annemarie Fredericks
Annemarie B Fredericks  
Beverly Yacht Club   [6]   6   4   5   5   6/DNS   [8/DNC]   26  
4  
5  
2412   Badfish   Teagan Walsh
Dennis Walsh  
Mattapoisett   5   5   6   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   28  
5  
6  
2657   Blown Out   Jacob Lees
Andrew DeFrias  
BYC   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   5   7/DNF   3   6/DNS   8/DNC   29  
6  
7  
2355   Leverage   Jason Leidal    BYC   2   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   30  
7  
 



J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 6:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
702   Cavitica   Chip Johns
Bill Marvel/Zander Gryska  
BYC   1   1   1   [4]   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
146   Pearly Baker   Jamey Shachoy
Jamey Shachoy  
BYC   [4]   3   [5]   2   2   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
487   Aegir   Jack Gierhart
JI Tomlinson  
Beverly Yacht Club   3   2   3   1   3   4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   16  
3  
4  
1152   Le Tigre   Peter d'Anjou    PWYC   [7]   [6]   2   3   5   6   3   5   24  
4  
5  
298   Warrior   Nicholas Kotsatos
Tom Denney  
BYC   2   5   6   5   4   3   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   25  
5  
6  
176   Four Spacious Guys   Michael Sudofsky
New Russell  
BYC   5   7   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   6   5   4   4   31  
6  
7  
1009   Artemis   Gregg Nourjian    Beverly Yacht CLub   6   4   7   6   8   8   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   39  
7  
8  
1010   AMERICAN PRAYER   Dan Cooney    BYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   3   41  
8  
9  
406   Next Adventure   Scott Miller    BYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   7   6   6   48  
9  
10  
32   PlanB   Greg Packard    Falmouth YC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
10  
 



Shields (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 6:51:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
237   Bit~O~Honey   Ken Deyett    BYC   [1]   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
238   White Rabbit   Richard Robbins    Beverly   2   2   [4]   1   [3]   3   3   3   14T  
2  
3  
248   The Grinch   Dan Goodwin    BYC   [3]   3   3   [5]   2   2   2   2   14T  
3  
4  
4   Patience   Joan Tiffany
Edwin Tiffany  
BYC   [4]   4   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
239   Syrinx   William Berry    Beverly   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   2   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   5   35  
5  
6  
140   Gang Agley   William Moonan    Beverly Yacht Club   5   6/RET-BF   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   6   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   42  
6  
7  
105   Pomme   Jonathan Sperry
Hunter Sperry, Dwight Markley  
Non member   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   7/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   52  
7  
8  
244   NUTS   Kevin Walsh
Brian Walsh, Kate Walsh, Jack Walsh  
Beverly   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
66   Juice   John Egger
Jeff Egger  
Beverly yacht club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network