AUGUST Thursday Twilight (SHIELDS, J/22, J/24, J/80)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 7:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 4450   Wild Thing   Luke Tougas   Beverly Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
2355   Leverage   Jason Leidal   BYC   2   2   [3]   1   5  
2  
3  
4114   Sprinter   Peter Quandt   BYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   4/RET-BF   12T  
3  
4  
4093   Miss America   Annemarie Fredericks   Beverly Yacht Club   3   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   12T  
4  
5  
2657   Blown Out   Jacob Lees   BYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:53:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1010   AMERICAN PRAYER   Dan Cooney   BYC   3   2   2   2   2   [4]   [5]   2   13  
1  
2  
298   Warrior   Nicholas Kotsatos   BYC   1   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   3   2   4   14  
2  
3  
1152   Le Tigre   Peter d'Anjou   PWYC   [4]   [4]   3   1   4   2   3   3   16  
3  
4  
487   Aegir   Jack Gierhart   BYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   3   5   1   4   5   19  
4  
5  
1009   Atremis   Gregg Nourjian   BYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   4   6   5   1   7   27  
5  
6  
702   Cavitica   chip Johns   BYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   38T  
6  
7  
406   Next Adventure   Scott Miller   BYC   2   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   38T  
7  
8  
176   Hew Russell   Hew Russell   Hew Russell   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   52  
8  
 



Shields (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4   Patience   Joan Tiffany   BYC   3   3   1   2   [4]   3   3   [4]   [4]   15  
1  
2  
237   Bit~O~Honey   Ken Deyett   BYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   2   2   1   1   16T  
2  
3  
238   White Rabbit   Richard Robbins   Beverly   1   1   2   1   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   16T  
3  
4  
248   The Grinch   Dan Goodwin   BYC   2   2   [3]   3   3   [4]   [5/RET-BF]   3   3   16T  
4  
5  
239   Syrinx   William Berry   Beverly   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   2   2   24  
5  
6  
140   Gang Agley   William Moonan   Beverly Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   5   26  
6  
7  
999      D G   BYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
7  
244   NUTS   Kevin Walsh   Beverly   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network