AUGUST Thursday Twilight (SHIELDS, J/22, J/24, J/80)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 7:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 4450, Wild Thing, Luke Tougas, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2]- ; 3   
2. 2355, Leverage, Jason Leidal, BYC, 2-2-[3]-1- ; 5   
3. 4114, Sprinter, Peter Quandtpeter quandt, BYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-2-4/RET-BF- ; 12T   
4. 4093, Miss America, Annemarie FredericksAnnemarie B Fredericks, Beverly Yacht Club, 3-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 12T   
5. 2657, Blown Out, Jacob LeesAndrew DeFrias, BYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:53:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1010, AMERICAN PRAYER, Dan Cooney, BYC, 3-2-2-2-2-[4]-[5]-2- ; 13   
2. 298, Warrior, Nicholas KotsatosTom Denney, BYC, 1-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-3-3-2-4- ; 14   
3. 1152, Le Tigre, Peter d'Anjou, PWYC, [4]-[4]-3-1-4-2-3-3- ; 16   
4. 487, Aegir, Jack GierhartJim Tomlinson, BYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-1-3-5-1-4-5- ; 19   
5. 1009, Atremis, Gregg Nourjian, BYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-4-4-6-5-1-7- ; 27   
6. 702, Cavitica, chip JohnsBill Marvel/Zander Gryska, BYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-9/DNC-9/DNC-1- ; 38T   
7. 406, Next Adventure, Scott Miller, BYC, 2-3-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-6- ; 38T   
8. 176, Hew Russell, Hew RussellMike Sudofsky, Hew Russell, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-7-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 52   
 



Shields (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Patience, Joan TiffanyEdwin Tiffany, BYC, 3-3-1-2-[4]-3-3-[4]-[4]- ; 15   
2. 237, Bit~O~Honey, Ken Deyett, BYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-1-2-2-1-1- ; 16T   
3. 238, White Rabbit, Richard Robbins, Beverly, 1-1-2-1-2-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 248, The Grinch, Dan Goodwin, BYC, 2-2-[3]-3-3-[4]-[5/RET-BF]-3-3- ; 16T   
5. 239, Syrinx, William Berry, Beverly, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-1-2-2- ; 24   
6. 140, Gang Agley, William Moonan, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-4-4-4-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-5-5- ; 26   
7. 999, , D G, BYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
8. 244, NUTS, Kevin WalshBrian Walsh, Kate Walsh, Jack Walsh, Beverly, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network