Hurricane Cup Pursuit Race
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 5:27:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
456   Sterling   90   Mark Lindquist   BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
51333   Kinship   27   Tom Selldorff   New Bedford   2   2  
2  
3  
563   Hardtack   90   Mary Schmitt   Buzzards Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
50635   Riva   114   Steve Dahill   Beverly Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
33   Bella Sirena   66   Jim Barnes   Mattapoisett and Mobile Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
239   Bounty   90   Massachusetts Maritime   MMA   6   6  
6  
7  
227   Waterwolf   90   Ed Lobo   LTYC   7   7  
7  
8  
22714   Kanga   123   Luke Tougas   Beverly Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
52835   Ursus maritimus   36   Jim Masiero   NEADS   9   9  
9  
10  
8   Darkside   51   Nick Warren   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
2175   Hotspur II   120   ronald wisner   BYC   11   11  
11  
12  
9   Scheggia   45   Tim Gollin   Vineyard Haven   13/DNC   13  
12  
 



PHRF Cruise (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 5:27:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
496   Jeroboam   144   Ken Deyett   BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
50940   Wildflower   87   Jonathan Pope   Beverly YC   2   2  
2  
3  
10231   Freya   165   William Tifft   Beverly   3   3  
3  
4  
52540   Glory   24   Barry Steinberg   Beverly YC   4   4  
4  
5  
51376   Split Decision   144   Robert Partridge   Beverly Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
11   ARDENT   150   Davis Webb   BYC   6   6  
6  
7  
6980   Next Dimension   105   David Collins   Beverly YC   7   7  
7  
8  
41880   KAOS   78   Scott Belliveau   MYC   8   8  
8  
9  
41989   Blink   96   Bobbie Marelli   Mattapoisett Yacht Ckub   9   9  
9  
10  
73   DEFIANT   144   William Hollman   Beverly Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
60156   Denali   72   Joshua Weiss   Blue Water   11   11  
11  
12  
2037   OPTIMIST   192   Laurie Knight   BYC   12   12  
12  
13  
73195   Fir Na Tine   144   Rich Gleason   Mattapoisett Yacht Yacht Club   13   13  
13  
14  
61343   Shanti   177   Robert Raymond   Pago Pago Yacht Club   16/RET-BF   16T  
14  
14  
32800   morpheus   87   peter schwebach   mattapoisett   16/RET-BF   16T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network