42nd Annual Madcatter
Hobie Fleet 204 | May 19-20, 2018

Hobie 14 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6707   E Pluribus Unum II   Matt Bounds    [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
63235   African kittie   Mark Modderman    [3]   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
63255      Wolfgang Kornwebel    2   [4]   4   3   9  
3  
4  
63236      RANDY LANDIS    [5]   2   5   4   11  
4  
5  
63237      James Flanigan    4   [5]   3   5   12  
5  
6  
63150   Chick-ita   Anita Landis    [9]   6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
63299      Jim Glanden    [7]   7   6   7   20  
7  
8  
63230      Daniel Flanigan    6   [8]   8   8   22  
8  
9  
63057      danielle burns    8   9   9   [12/DNC]   26  
9  
10  
to be advise   CAt Stevens   Barry Stevens    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
to be advise   old CAt Stevens   Geoffrey Stevens    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
 



Hobie 16A (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
114485   rocinante   William Jeffers /
Haley Bucklin  
[3]   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
67   tropical   Ken Hilk /
Darcy Jensen  
1   [6]   4   2   7  
2  
3  
114238      Rich McVeigh /
Carol McVeigh  
4   2   7   [8]   13T  
3  
4  
110651      Dan Borg /
Jen Ng  
2   5   6   [13]   13T  
4  
5  
113854      Wally Myers /
Diane Bissesi  
5   3   5   [21]   13T  
5  
6  
114396   Adelante   Nicolas Liebel /
Laurence Liebel  
8   7   1   [12]   16  
6  
7  
17      Ben Brown /
Casey Astiz  
6   [8]   8   3   17  
7  
8  
114958      Adam Atherton /
Sally Slavich  
[18]   4   13   4   21  
8  
9  
114312   Out of the Box 1   Michael Siau /
James The fast guy  
[12]   11   2   11   24T  
9  
10  
11   Up & Coming   Herb James /
sharon james  
[10]   10   9   5   24T  
10  
11  
671   Hobie 21   Michael Evans /
Gabrielle Mokrzycki  
9   [17]   12   6   27  
11  
12  
144482      Karen-Ann Xavier /
Daniel Schneider  
13   9   [16]   7   29T  
12  
13  
114980   Rob's boat   Pedro The Doctor /
Darcy Jerry  
7   12   10   [15]   29T  
13  
14  
114671   Battlewagon   Roger Walker /
Crew crew  
16   14   [17]   9   39  
14  
15  
111906      Dan Jarrett /
Melissa Hennrick  
14   15   11   [29/DNC]   40  
15  
16  
114237      Jim Sajdak /
Marten Peterson  
11   [23]   14   16   41  
16  
17  
110661   Big Red   Derek MacKenzie /
Ben Stevens  
[17]   13   15   14   42  
17  
18  
114489      William WHALEN /
Yong Zhang  
19   16   [22]   10   45  
18  
19  
113864   Betty 2   Bruce Krupke /
Marah Kvaltine  
15   [22]   20   19   54T  
19  
20  
107939   Amazing Grace   Christopher Dutton /
Kacey Dutton  
[22]   18   19   17   54T  
20  
21  
104556   Boaty McBoatface   Sebastian Mettes /
Marcy Lake  
[23]   19   21   18   58  
21  
22  
113827   Team W   David Witmer /
John Witmer  
21   [24]   23   20   64  
22  
23  
04      Jim West /
Kelli Thompson  
20   20   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   69  
23  
24  
113850   Red Yonder   Robert Longo /
Kirk Leister  
[29/DNF]   29/DNC   18   29/DNS   76  
24  
25  
110209      Robbin Mocarski /
Ericka Longo  
[29/DNS]   21   29/DNF   29/DNC   79  
25  
26  
144662      Jason Sanchez /
Unknown Wish I knew  
[29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   87T  
26  
26  
11444   Help from my Friends   Susan Korzeniewski /
Kathy Miles  
[29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   87T  
26  
26  
128   Reek HaVock   Rick Quatrone /
Adrianna Carocci  
[29/DNF]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   87T  
26  
 



Hobie 16B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
110254      Andy Warwick /
Mike Mcknight  
[4]   1   2   1   4T  
1  
2  
114420      Karen Grisko /
Mike Grisko  
1   [2]   1   2   4T  
2  
3  
107753      Matthew Siau /
Elisabeth Pittman  
2   [4]   3   3   8  
3  
4  
114649   Dirty Laundry   Kevin Walma /
Tommy Batruch  
3   [6]   4   4   11  
4  
5  
114608   KATKNAPP   Ken Knapp /
Lynn Knapp  
[5]   3   5   5   13  
5  
6  
114929      Steve Palmer /
John Colwell  
6   5   [7]   6   17  
6  
7  
114667      Tom Byrne /
Dan Wood  
[7]   7   6   7   20  
7  
 



Hobie 16C (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
63xxx      Tim Knapp /
Nicole Parrish  
[3/DNF]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
61077   BLUE PEARL   Wesley Peltier    1   2   2   [3/DNC]   5  
2  
 



Hobie 17 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11111      Anthony Massa    [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
14XXX      Neil McNeill    [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9T  
1  
 



Hobie Wave (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
42   Vanilla Queen   Barry Kuehl    2   1   1   [4/DNC]   4  
1  
2  
47      Bill Byrne    1   2   2   [4/DNC]   5  
2  
3  
0000      Jules Hojnowski    [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



F-18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
406   Boat Works Ltd   Rob Jerry /
Gustavo Pinto  
2   [3]   1   1   4T  
1  
2  
USA 413   Montador de Olas   John Bauldry /
Karen McRae  
1   1   [2]   2   4T  
2  
3  
100   Addiction   John Anderson /
Mark Amico  
3   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNC   10  
3  
4  
USA 753   The Garbage Truck   kieran sweeney /
Tommy Butler  
[5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network