44th GREAT 48 Flying Scot Regatta 2018
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 05-06, 2018

Flying Scot (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 05, 2018 2:35:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5871   Ack Ack   Charles Clifton    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   2   2   6  
1  
2  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen    Cowan Lake Sailing Association   3   5   5   13  
2  
3  
6144   Catitude   Ben Williams    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   9   1   4   14  
3  
4  
5691      Tim Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   7   7   18  
4  
5  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell    LNYC   6   10   3   19  
5  
6  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith    Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   8   12   21  
6  
7  
5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler    Western Carolina Sailing Club   7   15   1   23  
7  
8  
5152   Flying Circus   LYNN BRUSS    privateer yacht club   10   13   6   29  
8  
9  
6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   11   4   15   30T  
9  
10  
5085/S5341      larry vitez    lnyc   14   6   10   30T  
10  
11  
6020   Moxie V   Bill Ross    Lake Norman Yacht Club   8   3   20   31T  
11  
12  
6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner    Moraine Sailing Club   5   17   9   31T  
12  
13  
5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner    CSC   16   11   11   38  
13  
14  
5673   Single Malt   Ryan Gaskin    Lake Murray Sailing Club   13   23   14   50T  
14  
15  
4282      Carol Claypool    LNYC   18   16   16   50T  
15  
16  
5010/5886s   'POSSUM   Shawn McWhorter    Lake Norman Community Sailing   17   26   8   51  
16  
17  
4088   Sunesis   Chris Herman    Lake townsend   23   12   19   54T  
17  
18  
6101   Mr Lucky   Steve Jones    LTYC   15   21   18   54T  
18  
19  
4842      Mark EVANS    LNYC   20   20   17   57  
19  
20  
6092   Between the sheets   Joe Price    Lake Norman Yacht Club   27   18   13   58T  
20  
21  
5615      Walter Rothschild    LNYC   19   14   25   58T  
21  
22  
4603   Scotty   Debbie Cycotte    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   25   9   26   60  
22  
23  
5784      Carol Sandke    LNYC   12   29   22   63  
23  
24  
5562   First Date   Andrew Zangle    Zangle   21   22   21   64  
24  
25  
24      Brent Kitchen    non member   22   19   27   68  
25  
26  
3211      Joseph Lux    LNYC   26   24   23   73  
26  
27  
5963   Windworker   Robert Fields    lnyc   24   28   24   76  
27  
28  
3839   Quest   Edward Anderson    Babylon Yacht Club   28   27   28   83  
28  
29  
3500   3500   Steve Morris    LTYC   30   25   29   84  
29  
30  
5177   tbd   marvin brinn    wcsc   29   30   30   89  
30  
31  
3210   bob   bob smith    poopyc   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network