The C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta and the U.S. Para Sailing Championship
Sail Newport | June 19-24, 2018

2.4mR (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:03:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 7   2 for 1   Dee Smith [USPS2.4mR]   STC   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   3   1   [23/DNS]   13  
1  
2  
PUR 14      Julio Reguero [USPS2.4mR]   CDVC   2   6   4   3   1   [23/DSQ]   2   1   3   3   25  
2  
3  
CAN 14   Small Expectations   Peter Wood   Nepean Sailing Club   3   [7]   5   2   5   4   3   5   2   2   31  
3  
4  
USA 165   My Dixon's Cider   Daniel Evans [USPS2.4mR]   Daniel Evans   4   5   6   4   7   1   4   [10]   6   1   38  
4  
5  
USA 142      Charles Rosenfield [USPS2.4mR]   Sail Newport   7   3   2   6   4   5   7   9   7   [23/DNS]   50  
5  
6  
CAN 22      Peter Eagar [USPS2.4mR]   National Yacht Club   5   4   3   8   3   [15]   8   4   13   4   52  
6  
7  
USA 3   Edge   Tony Pocklington   Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club   9   2   8   9   6   7   6   8   9   [23/DNS]   64  
7  
8  
CAN 95      Delani Hulme-Lawrence [USPS2.4mR]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   13   10   11   7   [14]   3   10   7   4   6   71  
8  
9  
USA 160      Kevin Holmberg [USPS2.4mR]   Davis Islands Yacht Club   8   9   [23/RET-AF]   5   10   6   13   12   5   7   75  
9  
10  
USA 11   Slackometer   Timothy Ripley [USPS2.4mR]   Sail Newport   6   8   7   15   9   10   5   11   [23/DNS]   12   83  
10  
11  
CAN 12   Beluga   Christine Lavallee [USPS2.4mR]   Nepean sailing club   10   11   9   [16]   12   8   11   13   12   9   95  
11  
12  
CAN 1      Alain Dubuc   pointe-claire yacht club   11   13   12   11   11   [14]   14   6   11   10   99  
12  
13  
CAN 42   Janice Graham-Foscarini   Janice Graham-Foscarini   National Yacht Club   12   15   [16]   14   8   12   12   15   14   5   107  
13  
14  
CAN 88   Inspiration   Aaron Wong-Sng [USPS2.4mR]   Nepean Sailing Club   16   16   13   10   13   16   9   [17]   8   15   116T  
14  
15  
USA 123   2.4   Zak Kordik [USPS2.4mR]   Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program   14   14   14   12   17   9   15   [23/OCS]   10   11   116T  
15  
16  
NS   Bamboo Blondie   Siobhan MacDonald [USPS2.4mR]   Mabou Sailing Boating Club   17   12   10   13   16   11   [19]   16   15   14   124  
16  
17  
CAN 18   Hiroshi Maru   Audrey Kobayashi [USPS2.4mR]   Kingston   15   18   17   [23/DNS]   15   13   18   14   17   16   143  
17  
18  
USA 179   Charter   Maureen McKinnon [USPS2.4mR]   Jubilee Yacht Club   [19]   17   15   18   19   17   16   19   18   17   156  
18  
19  
USA 114   2.4   Barbara Galinska [USPS2.4mR]   Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program   18   19   18   17   [21]   19   20   18   19   13   161  
19  
20  
USA 175   Magic Bus   Theodore Green   Sail Newport   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   2   16   8   164  
20  
21  
ISV 1      Antonio Sanpere [USPS2.4mR]   N/A   20   20   19   19   18   18   17   20   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   174  
21  
22  
CAN 35   TBA   Shaylagh Ley [USPS2.4mR]   Nepean Sailing Club   21   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   20   20   21   21   20   18   187  
22  
 



Sonar (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1   Valiant   Rick Doerr   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
541   Sonar   Gary Pierce   Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program   2   2   1   2   [4]   2   2   3   3   3   20  
2  
3  
IRL 844   TBD   David Gaston   Sea Star Base Galveston   [5/RET-AF]   3   3   1   2   3   4   2   2   2   22  
3  
4  
USA   sonar   David Whalen   yknot   3   [4]   4   4   3   4   3   4   4   4   33  
4  
 



RS Venture Connect (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network