OYC Charity Regatta 2018
Oceanside Yacht Club |

Beneteau 36.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 6:05:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
36764   Adeline   0   Robert Carlson   CRA   5   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
7367   Kraken   81   Thomas Shepherd   OYC   2   2   2   2   5   13  
2  
3  
7223   Adventure   84   Ted Butterfield   SWYC   1   4   5   3   1   14  
3  
4  
56360   Melokia   70   Mike Whittemore   Coronado YC   3   3   3   6   3   18  
4  
5  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert "Bo" Kopaniasz   SDYC   4   5   4   4   4   21  
5  
6  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey   CRA   6   6   6   5   6   29  
6  
 



Schock 35 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:10:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
97866   Code Blue   72   Robert Marcus   ABYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
97974   Strategem   0   Mark Hinrichs   ABYC   2   5   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
97458   Kookaburra   72   Mark Mallaby   OYC   4   3   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
87879   Shaman   0   Joe Braun   IYC   3   2   5   5   5   20T  
4  
5  
87995   Whiplash   72   Thompson/Rossbach Basadre   LBYC   5   4   3   4   4   20T  
5  
6  
97133   Gringo   72   Monty Yearly   OYC   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 4:59:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 115   Power Point   36   Joe Cramer   OYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:35:46
2  
87163   We Be Jammin   105   Paul Gadbois   OYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
03:58:01
3  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber   DPYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
04:18:55
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network