NERYC Invitational - CBYRA High Point Series
North East River Yacht Club | June 09, 2018

PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 3:18:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
none   Redepmption   189   Wes Dinsel   NERYC   01:43:17   1   01:43:17   1  
1  
01:43:17
2  
93672   Pandora's Box   198   Chris & Patty Reno   North East River YC   01:47:15   2   01:47:15   2  
2  
01:47:15
3  
33023   Shangri La   198   Thomas George   Elk River Yacht Club   02:08:19   3   02:08:19   3  
3  
02:08:19
 



PHRF N (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 3:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
41850   Crazed Weasel   138   Bill Johnson   HdGYC   01:27:10   1   01:27:10   1  
1  
01:27:10
2  
36017   Chance   87   Gere Frailey   HDGYC   01:28:49   2   01:28:49   2  
2  
01:28:49
3  
3091   Tapestry   195   Bob Brechter   NERYC   01:43:32   3   01:43:32   3  
3  
01:43:32
4  
5   Moon Dog   189   Richard Wahl   HDGYC   01:46:57   4   01:46:57   4  
4  
01:46:57
 



Cruising (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 3:27:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
93282   First Love   141   Gill Louw   North east river yacht club   01:38:47   1   01:38:47   1  
1  
01:38:47
2  
490   Relentless   171   Chris Craig   WGYC   01:45:02   2   01:45:02   2  
2  
01:45:02
3  
423   Pyxis   141   Barry Lotter   NERYC   01:51:27   3   01:51:27   3  
3  
01:51:27
4  
14   Stargazer   174   Mark Carlson   HDGYC   01:51:55   4   01:51:55   4  
4  
01:51:55
5  
93651   Mare Calmo   153   David Arty   HdGYC   01:57:38   5   01:57:38   5  
5  
01:57:38
6  
N/A   Semester's End   222   Lou Rossi   None   01:58:05   6   01:58:05   6  
6  
01:58:05
7  
53568   Sundance   124   Scott Wells   None   02:09:57   7   02:09:57   7  
7  
02:09:57
8  
42   ALAMAND   171   dane anderson   HPYC   02:10:28   8   02:10:28   8  
8  
02:10:28
9  
N/A   Calypso   144   Philip DiPasquale   NERYC   02:19:16   9   02:19:16   9  
9  
02:19:16
10  
981   Sensational   207   steven frankel   NERYC   07:57:43   10   07:57:43   10  
10  
07:57:43
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network