2018 Hobie 16 North American Championship
Juana's Pagodas | September 10-14, 2018

Hobie 16 (27 boats) (top)
Silver Final - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 14, 2018 3:51:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
114815      Dafna Brown [Green][Silver]/
Shawn Bates  
Santa Cruz fleet 240/ Fleet,514   3   3   2   [16]   7   15  
1  
2  
114913      Dan Jarrett [Blue][Silver]/
Melissa Hennrick  
Hobie Fleet 25/ Windy Crest Sailing Club   [10]   2   5   5   4   16  
2  
3  
114676      Robbin Mocarski [Yellow][Silver]/
William Whalen  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [12]   4   10   1   5   20T  
3  
4  
114415   ReMarcable   Marc Bachman [Red][Silver]/
Charles Harp  
Fleet 15/ PYC   1   8   7   4   [9]   20T  
4  
5  
114117      Matthew Raybon [Yellow][Silver]/
Faith Payne  
Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 13   5   5   [14]   2   8   20T  
5  
6  
114239      David Heroux [Blue][Silver]/
Barbara Powers  
hobie fleet 448/ hobie fleet 448   6   [14]   6   3   6   21  
6  
7  
44      J Rosenbach [Yellow][Silver]/
Laura Sullivan  
ssss/ SSSS, HCANA-Div 4, Fleet 95   2   11   1   11   [19]   25T  
7  
8  
114632      Joel Hutchings [Red][Silver]/
Kayla Hutchings  
Fleet 297/ Fleet 297   [11]   9   9   6   1   25T  
8  
9  
114840      Blair Wallace [Red][Silver]/
Sasha Wallace  
none/ none   [8]   7   8   7   3   25T  
9  
10  
114715      Will Nelson [Red][Silver]/
Josh Markovich  
Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95   4   12   [13]   8   2   26  
10  
11  
114598      Roger Taha [Green][Silver]/
Jayda Taha  
Hobie Fleet 84/ Hobie Fleet 84   [19]   1   4   10   17   32  
11  
12  
114610      Jim Sajdak [Green][Silver]/
Tina Pastoor  
Fleet 2/ OSYC   7   15   12   [17]   10   44  
12  
13  
114347   PDB   Jorge Torres [Red][Silver]/
Kerry Torres  
GYC/ GYC   9   10   11   15   [18]   45  
13  
14  
110404   Oracle Banana   Austin Lee [Blue][Silver]/
Trish Aliff  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/ Fleet 519   17   17   3   13   [22]   50  
14  
15  
79922   Hobie High Life   Bradley Davis [Green][Silver]/
Kirsten Perkins  
NA/ NA   18   13   [24]   9   12   52  
15  
16  
113802   Hokey Pokey   Robert Johnson [Red][Silver]/
Cheryl Johnson  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   16   16   [17]   14   14   60  
16  
17  
114551   Goofy Foot   Saramia ONeil [Blue][Silver]/
Chris O'Neil  
Fleet 27/ Fleet 27   13   6   [23]   23   23   65  
17  
18  
114608   CatKnapp   Ken Knapp [Green][Silver]/
Lynn Knapp  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   21   19   15   [24]   11   66  
18  
19  
113592      Carter Lucas [Blue][Silver]/
Rachel Lucas  
LLSC/ LLSC   [25]   22   20   12   13   67  
19  
20  
114922   Dirty Laundry   Kevin Walma [Red][Silver]/
Tom Batruch  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   14   [21]   18   18   20   70  
20  
21  
102676   Gypsy Soul   Michelle Rathkamp [Yellow][Silver]/
D Cerdas  
TCDYC/ TCDYC   15   [25]   21   20   15   71  
21  
22  
113850   Red Yonder   Robert Longo [Red][Silver]/
Kirk Leister  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [23]   23   19   21   16   79T  
22  
23  
114379      John Nekus [Green][Silver]/
Tom Lyles  
CRAM/ CRAM   20   18   22   19   [25]   79T  
23  
24  
113888      Ronald Katz [Yellow][Silver]/
Donna Katz  
Hobie fleet 240/ Hobie fleet 240   22   20   16   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   86  
24  
25  
110272   CajunCatz   Patricia Hogan [Yellow][Silver]/
Duly Chaltain  
OSYC/ CYC   24   [26]   26   22   21   93  
25  
26  
114796   Kelsey   Jay Williams [Blue][Silver]/
Robbie Holstead  
OSYC/ Robbie Holstead   [26]   24   25   25   24   98  
26  
27  
00802      John Holmberg [Green][Silver]/
Camila Nino  
SBYC/ SBYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   112  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network