2018 Hobie 16 North American Championship
Juana's Pagodas | September 10-14, 2018

Hobie 16 (40 boats) (top)
Gold Final - Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 4:48:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR1, Hobie, Enrique (Quique) Figueroa/Melissa Gann[Red][Gold], FWYC, 4-3-1-3-3-1-4-7-10-10-6-4-2- ; 48   
2. 46, African Cat, Mark Modderman/Alexander Liu[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 250, 2-8-1-1-7-4-13-19-2-24-7-5-8- ; 77T   
3. 108000, , Patrick Porter/Heather Matthews[Blue][Gold], QYC, 2-5-9-1-3-3-11-11-1-6-24-15-10- ; 77T   
4. 114991, Team Windtoys, Mike Montague/Kathy Ward[Red][Gold], Hobie fleet 281, 13-2-6-12-4-4-15-1-14-4-3-13-1- ; 77T   
5. 2018, , Brian Lambert/Rebecca Lambert[Red][Gold], FWYC, 10-9-2-6-2-2-1-3-20-9-18-3-15- ; 80   
6. 112266, , Tyler Myers/Maddy Santorelli[Blue][Gold], Fleet 24, 7-6-7-4-6-1-7-10-16-20-8-1-14- ; 87T   
7. 114405, Borio's Racing, Tom Korzeniewski/Karen Grisko[Green][Gold], 204 204 204/OYC, 8-3-9-3-20-12-1-5-6-7-22-9-4- ; 87T   
8. 67, , Ken Hilk/Darcy Jensen[Red][Gold], Tropical Yachts, 1-1-4-11-5-3-3-9-27-13-20-25-9- ; 104   
9. 17, , Ben Brown/Casey Larson[Blue][Gold], Santa Cruz Fleet 240/Sequoia Yacht Club, 20-8-11-24-1-14-5-4-12-8-5-16-6- ; 110   
10. 11, still up and coming, Herb James/Sharon james[Blue][Gold], Herb James, 12-21-6-7-4-17-8-2-24-1-19-7-13- ; 117   
11. 6, Tiger, Tom Butler/Caden Bradshaw[Red][Gold], SHBCC, 9-4-3-19-6-11-2-2-34-29-11-17-5- ; 118   
12. 50, Adelante, Nicolas Liebel/Laurence Liebel[Blue][Gold], MSC, 6-18-4-10-11-12-21-20-7-2-16-12-3- ; 121   
13. 11444, Team Short, Susan Korzeniewski/TL Lewis[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 204, 19-35/OCS*-8-12-1-2-4-6-21-5-14-19-12- ; 123   
14. 115090, , Paul Hess/Mary Ann Hess[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 281, 1-6-2-4-24-13-8-8-8-22-28-22-7- ; 125   
15. 113854, , Wally Myers/Janet Payne[Green][Gold], Fleet 24, 10-4-20-2-12-15-17-18-9-19-1-10-11- ; 128   
16. 114960, Sofa King Fast, Peter Nelson/Jo Seuk[Blue][Gold], Hobie Fleet 95, 11-13-3-5-5-35/DSQ*-10-16-17-12-17-11-20- ; 140   
17. 102307, , Kevin Smith/David Smith[Green][Gold], fwyc, 5-1-17-6-2-6-10-1-33-11-26-23-41/DNS- ; 141   
18. 114514, , Steven Leo/Sarah Isaak[Blue][Gold], Hobie Fleet 3, 14-2-5-14-8-11-13-6-22-14-10-27-30- ; 146   
19. 114829, Team Mariner Sails, Mark Ralph/Sheila Holmes[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 23, 18-10-12-9-21-6-14-13-4-28-4-26-16- ; 153   
20. 114583, , Roger Brown/Ann Sullivan[Red][Gold], HCA, 15-7-16-22-12-10-9-18-3-27-23-14-17- ; 166   
21. 114993, , Gregory Raybon/Nancy Kornblum[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 250, 26-12-13-8-15-13-2-19-13-18-15-20-26- ; 174T   
22. 111747, Kyla, Ron Gaston/Haley Baker[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 76, 4-24-21-11-16-5-3-4-32-15-21-18-34- ; 174T   
23. 101379, Wildcat, Rex Mitchell/Yasen Nikolov[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 51, 9-16-19-18-8-35/DSQ*-16-21-15-23-13-2-19- ; 179   
24. 114262, , Jason Sanchez/Diane Besesi[Blue][Gold], Gulfport Yacht Club, 5-7-13-2-10-7-18-3-31-32-31-36-25- ; 184   
25. 114936, , Rich McVeigh/Carol McVeigh[Yellow][Gold], Severn Sailing Association, 14-12-10-20-9-8-12-12-26-17-25-29-24- ; 189   
26. 114980, , Rob Jerry/Darcie Jerry[Blue][Gold], Hobie Fleet 204, 3-22-16-18-25-9-6-7-5-21-38-33-27- ; 192   
27. 114771, Orange Crush, Christina Bradshaw/Ruth Branscombe[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 297, 23-16-18-13-22-8-18-14-18-25-12-6-28- ; 193   
28. 111833, Zhik, Matthieu Marfaing/Sarah Kraft[Green][Gold], ABYC, 20-11-14-10-23-7-5-12-30-3-29-41/RET-AF-41/RET-AF- ; 205   
29. 114779, , Mark Ashburn/Makaela Wallace[Green][Gold], Fleet 51, 11-33-7-5-27-17-25-30-29-30-9-8-23- ; 221   
30. 104749, , Bob Findlay/Jenna Findlay[Red][Gold], Wilmette, 25-15-27-15-22-5-12-15-39-31-2-24-31- ; 224   
31. 288, , Charles Froeb/Sherry Smith[Yellow][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club, 13-11-14-7-20-16-19-25-37-16-27-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 246   
32. 805, , Dave Sparkuhl/Teri McKenna[Blue][Gold], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 8-15-29-27-9-15-28-15-25-34-39-21-22- ; 248   
33. 114191, Cattitude, Fred Weidig/Melissa Weidig[Yellow][Gold], Gulfport Yacht Club, 12-13-17-17-27-18-23-10-11-35-30-37-36- ; 249   
34. 110430, , Jennifer Hoag/Kailey Jones[Green][Gold], Seattle Yacht Club, 17-20-22-16-13-14-35/UFD*-17-19-39-34-28-21- ; 256   
35. 115086, , Alan Davis/Amiee Modic[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 8, 21-27-29-23-7-23-6-9-23-26-33-32-32- ; 258   
36. 114392, Menchie, Raul Hevia/Carmen Gil[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 36, 6-14-21-26-21-19-7-22-35-37-36-34-29- ; 270T   
37. 777, , Gregory Minnnaar/Haylee Williams[Blue][Gold], Cat44, 21-10-23-17-26-20-22-8-38-33-37-35-18- ; 270T   
38. 114958, Sisu, Adam Atherton/Sally Slavich[Red][Gold], Fleet 204, 19-17-19-13-26-27-23-5-28-38-32-30-35- ; 274   
39. 114536, , Jim West/Alexander West[Yellow][Gold], ???, 29-14-30-15-13-21-9-11-36-36-35-31-33- ; 277   
40. 114891, H16, Jeffrey Newsome/Michelle Eatough[Red][Gold], ABYC, 16-23-11-21-11-26-14-24-41/DNC-40-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 309   
 



Hobie 16 (27 boats) (top)
Silver Final - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 14, 2018 3:51:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 114815, , Dafna Brown/Shawn Bates[Green][Silver], Santa Cruz fleet 240, 3-3-2-16-7- ; 15   
2. 114913, , Dan Jarrett/Melissa Hennrick[Blue][Silver], Hobie Fleet 25, 10-2-5-5-4- ; 16   
3. 114676, , Robbin Mocarski/William Whalen[Yellow][Silver], Fleet 204, 12-4-10-1-5- ; 20T   
4. 114415, ReMarcable, Marc Bachman/Charles Harp[Red][Silver], Fleet 15, 1-8-7-4-9- ; 20T   
5. 114117, , Matthew Raybon/Faith Payne[Yellow][Silver], Hobie Fleet 250, 5-5-14-2-8- ; 20T   
6. 114239, , David Heroux/Barbara Powers[Blue][Silver], hobie fleet 448, 6-14-6-3-6- ; 21   
7. 44, , J Rosenbach/Laura Sullivan[Yellow][Silver], ssss, 2-11-1-11-19- ; 25T   
8. 114632, , Joel Hutchings/Kayla Hutchings[Red][Silver], Fleet 297, 11-9-9-6-1- ; 25T   
9. 114840, , Blair Wallace/Sasha Wallace[Red][Silver], none, 8-7-8-7-3- ; 25T   
10. 114715, , Will Nelson/Josh Markovich[Red][Silver], Hobie Fleet 95, 4-12-13-8-2- ; 26   
11. 114598, , Roger Taha/Jayda Taha[Green][Silver], Hobie Fleet 84, 19-1-4-10-17- ; 32   
12. 114610, , Jim Sajdak/Tina Pastoor[Green][Silver], Fleet 2, 7-15-12-17-10- ; 44   
13. 114347, PDB, Jorge Torres/Kerry Torres[Red][Silver], GYC, 9-10-11-15-18- ; 45   
14. 110404, Oracle Banana, Austin Lee/Trish Aliff[Blue][Silver], Gull Lake Yacht Club, 17-17-3-13-22- ; 50   
15. 79922, Hobie High Life, Bradley Davis/Kirsten Perkins[Green][Silver], NA, 18-13-24-9-12- ; 52   
16. 113802, Hokey Pokey, Robert Johnson/Cheryl Johnson[Red][Silver], Gulfport Yacht Club, 16-16-17-14-14- ; 60   
17. 114551, Goofy Foot, Saramia ONeil/Chris O'Neil[Blue][Silver], Fleet 27, 13-6-23-23-23- ; 65   
18. 114608, CatKnapp, Ken Knapp/Lynn Knapp[Green][Silver], Fleet 204, 21-19-15-24-11- ; 66   
19. 113592, , Carter Lucas/Rachel Lucas[Blue][Silver], LLSC, 25-22-20-12-13- ; 67   
20. 114922, Dirty Laundry, Kevin Walma/Tom Batruch[Red][Silver], Fleet 204, 14-21-18-18-20- ; 70   
21. 102676, Gypsy Soul, Michelle Rathkamp/D Cerdas[Yellow][Silver], TCDYC, 15-25-21-20-15- ; 71   
22. 113850, Red Yonder, Robert Longo/Kirk Leister[Red][Silver], Fleet 204, 23-23-19-21-16- ; 79T   
23. 114379, , John Nekus/Tom Lyles[Green][Silver], CRAM, 20-18-22-19-25- ; 79T   
24. 113888, , Ronald Katz/Donna Katz[Yellow][Silver], Hobie fleet 240, 22-20-16-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 86   
25. 110272, CajunCatz, Patricia Hogan/Duly Chaltain[Yellow][Silver], OSYC, 24-26-26-22-21- ; 93   
26. 114796, Kelsey, Jay Williams/Robbie Holstead[Blue][Silver], OSYC, 26-24-25-25-24- ; 98   
27. 00802, , John Holmberg/Camila Nino[Green][Silver], SBYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 112   
 



Hobie 16 (67 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 4:48:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR1, Hobie, Enrique (Quique) Figueroa/Melissa Gann[Red][Gold], FWYC, 4-3-1-3-3-1-4-7- ; 19   
2. 2018, , Brian Lambert/Rebecca Lambert[Red][Gold], FWYC, 10-9-2-6-2-2-1-3- ; 25   
3. 67, , Ken Hilk/Darcy Jensen[Red][Gold], Tropical Yachts, 1-1-4-11-5-3-3-9- ; 26   
4. 102307, , Kevin Smith/David Smith[Green][Gold], fwyc, 5-1-17-6-2-6-10-1- ; 31   
5. 108000, , Patrick Porter/Heather Matthews[Blue][Gold], QYC, 2-5-9-1-3-3-11-11- ; 34   
6. 46, African Cat, Mark Modderman/Alexander Liu[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 250, 2-8-1-1-7-4-13-19- ; 36   
7. 6, Tiger, Tom Butler/Caden Bradshaw[Red][Gold], SHBCC, 9-4-3-19-6-11-2-2- ; 37   
8. 112266, , Tyler Myers/Maddy Santorelli[Blue][Gold], Fleet 24, 7-6-7-4-6-1-7-10- ; 38   
9. 114405, Borio's Racing, Tom Korzeniewski/Karen Grisko[Green][Gold], 204 204 204/OYC, 8-3-9-3-20-12-1-5- ; 41   
10. 114991, Team Windtoys, Mike Montague/Kathy Ward[Red][Gold], Hobie fleet 281, 13-2-6-12-4-4-15-1- ; 42T   
11. 115090, , Paul Hess/Mary Ann Hess[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 281, 1-6-2-4-24-13-8-8- ; 42T   
12. 114262, , Jason Sanchez/Diane Besesi[Blue][Gold], Gulfport Yacht Club, 5-7-13-2-10-7-18-3- ; 47   
13. 11444, Team Short, Susan Korzeniewski/TL Lewis[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 204, 19-35/OCS*-8-12-1-2-4-6- ; 52   
14. 11, still up and coming, Herb James/Sharon james[Blue][Gold], Herb James, 12-21-6-7-4-17-8-2- ; 56   
15. 114514, , Steven Leo/Sarah Isaak[Blue][Gold], Hobie Fleet 3, 14-2-5-14-8-11-13-6- ; 59   
16. 17, , Ben Brown/Casey Larson[Blue][Gold], Santa Cruz Fleet 240/Sequoia Yacht Club, 20-8-11-24-1-14-5-4- ; 63T   
17. 114960, Sofa King Fast, Peter Nelson/Jo Seuk[Blue][Gold], Hobie Fleet 95, 11-13-3-5-5-35/DSQ*-10-16- ; 63T   
18. 111747, Kyla, Ron Gaston/Haley Baker[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 76, 4-24-21-11-16-5-3-4- ; 64   
19. 114936, , Rich McVeigh/Carol McVeigh[Yellow][Gold], Severn Sailing Association, 14-12-10-20-9-8-12-12- ; 77   
20. 113854, , Wally Myers/Janet Payne[Green][Gold], Fleet 24, 10-4-20-2-12-15-17-18- ; 78   
21. 111833, Zhik, Matthieu Marfaing/Sarah Kraft[Green][Gold], ABYC, 20-11-14-10-23-7-5-12- ; 79   
22. 114980, , Rob Jerry/Darcie Jerry[Blue][Gold], Hobie Fleet 204, 3-22-16-18-25-9-6-7- ; 81T   
23. 50, Adelante, Nicolas Liebel/Laurence Liebel[Blue][Gold], MSC, 6-18-4-10-11-12-21-20- ; 81T   
24. 114993, , Gregory Raybon/Nancy Kornblum[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 250, 26-12-13-8-15-13-2-19- ; 82T   
25. 114829, Team Mariner Sails, Mark Ralph/Sheila Holmes[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 23, 18-10-12-9-21-6-14-13- ; 82T   
26. 114583, , Roger Brown/Ann Sullivan[Red][Gold], HCA, 15-7-16-22-12-10-9-18- ; 87   
27. 288, , Charles Froeb/Sherry Smith[Yellow][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club, 13-11-14-7-20-16-19-25- ; 100   
28. 101379, Wildcat, Rex Mitchell/Yasen Nikolov[Yellow][Gold], Fleet 51, 9-16-19-18-8-35/DSQ*-16-21- ; 107   
29. 104749, , Bob Findlay/Jenna Findlay[Red][Gold], Wilmette, 25-15-27-15-22-5-12-15- ; 109T   
30. 114771, Orange Crush, Christina Bradshaw/Ruth Branscombe[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 297, 23-16-18-13-22-8-18-14- ; 109T   
31. 114392, Menchie, Raul Hevia/Carmen Gil[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 36, 6-14-21-26-21-19-7-22- ; 110T   
32. 114191, Cattitude, Fred Weidig/Melissa Weidig[Yellow][Gold], Gulfport Yacht Club, 12-13-17-17-27-18-23-10- ; 110T   
33. 114536, , Jim West/Alexander West[Yellow][Gold], ???, 29-14-30-15-13-21-9-11- ; 112   
34. 115086, , Alan Davis/Amiee Modic[Green][Gold], Hobie Fleet 8, 21-27-29-23-7-23-6-9- ; 116   
35. 805, , Dave Sparkuhl/Teri McKenna[Blue][Gold], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 8-15-29-27-9-15-28-15- ; 117   
36. 110430, , Jennifer Hoag/Kailey Jones[Green][Gold], Seattle Yacht Club, 17-20-22-16-13-14-35/UFD*-17- ; 119   
37. 114891, H16, Jeffrey Newsome/Michelle Eatough[Red][Gold], ABYC, 16-23-11-21-11-26-14-24- ; 120   
38. 777, , Gregory Minnnaar/Haylee Williams[Blue][Gold], Cat44, 21-10-23-17-26-20-22-8- ; 121   
39. 114779, , Mark Ashburn/Makaela Wallace[Green][Gold], Fleet 51, 11-33-7-5-27-17-25-30- ; 122T   
40. 114958, Sisu, Adam Atherton/Sally Slavich[Red][Gold], Fleet 204, 19-17-19-13-26-27-23-5- ; 122T   
41. 114598, , Roger Taha/Jayda Taha[Green][Silver], Hobie Fleet 84, 3-28-12-21-28-20-15-24- ; 123   
42. 114913, , Dan Jarrett/Melissa Hennrick[Blue][Silver], Hobie Fleet 25, 23-26-15-9-14-22-19-23- ; 125   
43. 114239, , David Heroux/Barbara Powers[Blue][Silver], hobie fleet 448, 17-17-18-16-17-19-27-26- ; 130   
44. 114676, , Robbin Mocarski/William Whalen[Yellow][Silver], Fleet 204, 24-20-20-19-14-24-11-23- ; 131   
45. 114117, , Matthew Raybon/Faith Payne[Yellow][Silver], Hobie Fleet 250, 7-5-26-27-30-10-35/UFD*-27- ; 132T   
46. 114610, , Jim Sajdak/Tina Pastoor[Green][Silver], Fleet 2, 25-23-24-14-16-9-35/UFD*-21- ; 132T   
47. 114840, , Blair Wallace/Sasha Wallace[Red][Silver], none, 31-22-10-23-28-16-17-16- ; 132T   
48. 114715, , Will Nelson/Josh Markovich[Red][Silver], Hobie Fleet 95, 22-27-5-29-17-22-24-20- ; 137T   
49. 114415, ReMarcable, Marc Bachman/Charles Harp[Red][Silver], Fleet 15, 26-19-25-8-10-21-30-28- ; 137T   
50. 114815, , Dafna Brown/Shawn Bates[Green][Silver], Santa Cruz fleet 240, 28-24-8-25-18-18-21-32- ; 142   
51. 44, , J Rosenbach/Laura Sullivan[Yellow][Silver], ssss, 16-18-24-22-19-26-22-22- ; 143   
52. 114632, , Joel Hutchings/Kayla Hutchings[Red][Silver], Fleet 297, 28-31-15-26-18-31-16-17- ; 151   
53. 113802, Hokey Pokey, Robert Johnson/Cheryl Johnson[Red][Silver], Gulfport Yacht Club, 24-21-32-20-31-30-26-14- ; 166T   
54. 110404, Oracle Banana, Austin Lee/Trish Aliff[Blue][Silver], Gull Lake Yacht Club, 18-30-27-25-24-25-20-27- ; 166T   
55. 113592, , Carter Lucas/Rachel Lucas[Blue][Silver], LLSC, 27-19-25-32-30-27-31-13- ; 172   
56. 114922, Dirty Laundry, Kevin Walma/Tom Batruch[Red][Silver], Fleet 204, 30-28-26-30-23-24-25-26- ; 182   
57. 79922, Hobie High Life, Bradley Davis/Kirsten Perkins[Green][Silver], NA, 31-29-30-24-29-28-20-25- ; 185T   
58. 102676, Gypsy Soul, Michelle Rathkamp/D Cerdas[Yellow][Silver], TCDYC, 22-35/DNS*-22-31-32-23-26-29- ; 185T   
59. 113850, Red Yonder, Robert Longo/Kirk Leister[Red][Silver], Fleet 204, 35/OCS*-25-28-31-15-33-29-30- ; 191   
60. 114608, CatKnapp, Ken Knapp/Lynn Knapp[Green][Silver], Fleet 204, 30-31-31-28-19-29-24-31- ; 192   
61. 113888, , Ronald Katz/Donna Katz[Yellow][Silver], Hobie fleet 240, 27-29-28-29-25-28-27-31- ; 193   
62. 114347, PDB, Jorge Torres/Kerry Torres[Red][Silver], GYC, 29-26-23-28-29-25-35/UFD*-35/RET*- ; 195   
63. 00802, , John Holmberg/Camila Nino[Green][Silver], SBYC, 15-9-35/DNC*-35/DNC*-35/DNC*-35/DNC*-35/DNC*-35/DNC*- ; 199   
64. 114379, , John Nekus/Tom Lyles[Green][Silver], CRAM, 35/OCS*-25-33-30-31-32-29-28- ; 208   
65. 110272, CajunCatz, Patricia Hogan/Duly Chaltain[Yellow][Silver], OSYC, 32-30-32-32-33-30-28-32- ; 216   
66. 114551, Goofy Foot, Saramia ONeil/Chris O'Neil[Blue][Silver], Fleet 27, 32-32-31-33-32-31-32-29- ; 219   
67. 114796, Kelsey, Jay Williams/Robbie Holstead[Blue][Silver], OSYC, 33-34-35/RET*-34-33-29-33-33- ; 229   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network