2018 AUGUST SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 2:54:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell   1   1   1   4/DNS   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
11   DEJAVU   Steve Mettler   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter   3   3   3   1   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
230   BOLERO   Bob deVeer   4   4   4   3   4   5   5   29  
4  
5  
219   TROUBLE   James Oakes   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5   4   4   32  
5  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 2:54:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1435   SANDPIPER   John Stevens   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2681   NAVICULA   Amy Brauer/ Deborah Thompson   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2018 9:57:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier   [7]   1   3   4   2   2   2   1   2   17  
1  
2  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren Vose   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   1   1   2   1   27  
2  
3  
464   POGUE AWHILE   David Slater   5   [6]   5   1   4   4   4   3   3   29  
3  
4  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Baba Smith   [9/DNC]   3   4   2   6   3   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   37  
4  
5  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa   6   2   6   3   [7]   7   5   5   6   40  
5  
6  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly, Andy Houlahan   4   7   [8]   8   1   5   8   4   4   41  
6  
7  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem   2   5   1   5   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   47  
7  
8  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason   8   4   2   7   5   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   51  
8  
9  
450   FRIEND SHIP   Jennifer Blum   3   8   7   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   58  
9  
10  
479   LITTLE DIPPER   Barbara Weinblatt   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   6   6   7   7   61  
10  
11  
1453   THIMBLE   Ken Dobuler   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   8   7   6   5   62  
11  
12  
305   BONNES MARES   Andrew Smith   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   70T  
12  
12  
48   ON Y VA   Barbara Kende   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   70T  
12  
 



J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 3:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
527   TONIC   Isabella Giordano   5   3   2   1   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
533   GHOST   Paul Stafford/ Tim Cohan   7/DNC   2   3   3   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28  
3  
4  
531   HALF MINE II   James Sinclair   1   6   5   6   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   29T  
4  
5  
1353   SHIELDMAIDEN   Tara Levine   3   4   4   5   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   29T  
5  
6  
1354   SEAHAWK   Ariane Bretl   4   5   6   4   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   32  
6  
7  
340   VENONA   Arthur Sheehan   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   3   3   37  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network