Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
South Carolina Yacht Club | June 09-10, 2018

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 1:39:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16362   Thomas Mazzeo [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   2   1   [9]   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
22442   Wyatt Norman [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   [8]   6   3   1   1   12  
2  
3  
10007   Davis McLauchlin [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   6   3   3   [12]   4   3   19  
3  
4  
16252   Benjamin Usher [Red]   CYCNC   3   [7]   5   2   6   7   23  
4  
5  
22297   Escher Lucier [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   9   4   1   5   8   [10]   27T  
5  
6  
12785   Scott Busey [Red]   Florida yacht Club   7   2   [13]   10   3   5   27T  
6  
7  
19805   Robert Soares [Red]   SCYC   4   5   [15]   6   7   6   28  
7  
8  
13352   Arabella Duer [Blue]   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   5   [10]   2   8   10   4   29  
8  
9  
21808   Sawyer Norman [White]   South Carolina Yacht Club   12   6   7   7   [13]   11   43  
9  
10  
21807   Isabel Thurlow [Red]   SCYC   10   [13]   4   9   12   12   47  
10  
11  
22449   Bode Snider [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   11   [16]   14   4   11   8   48  
11  
12  
20009   Smith DesChamps [Blue]   carolina yacht club NC   13   12   10   [14]   9   9   53  
12  
13  
21315   Colin Miedler [Red]   SCYC   8   11   11   [15]   15   13   58  
13  
14  
19787   Trey Medlin [Blue]   CYC-NC   15   9   [18]   13   5   17   59  
14  
15  
8643   Nolte Dukes [White]   Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   14   [18]   8   18   14   14   68  
15  
16  
9   Traianus Rota [Blue]   CAST.ROTA/BYSC   18   14   12   16   [19]   18   78  
16  
17  
1611   Mary Thurlow [Blue]   SCYC   16   19   16   11   [20]   19   81T  
17  
18  
18799   Lily Lobree [White]   LLSC   [17]   15   17   17   16   16   81T  
18  
19  
22299   Jack Ketchel [White]   SCYC   [20]   17   19   20   17   15   88  
19  
20  
11557   Samuel Sablotsky [White]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   [21]   20   20   19   18   20   97  
20  
21  
14   Turner Jones [White]   SYC   19   [21]   21   21   21   21   103  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network