Berger/Stein/ORCA 5 Cat Harbor Return
Del Rey Yacht Club | June 10, 2018in

PHRF AA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 8:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77000, Pendragon, Steve Torres, Hawaii Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 12:33:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38043, Tiburon, douglas Steele, CYC, 1.5/TIE- ; 1.5   
1. 53555, Stray Dog, Cowbell Sailing, DRYC, 1.5/TIE- ; 1.5   
2. 56192, Forgiveness, Scott Torrance, CYC, 3- ; 3   
3. 4417, DistraXion, Jeffery Coyle, KHYC, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 12:33:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7255, Mistral, Dan McGanty, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7306, Zephyr, Jack Mayer, DRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7914, Double Down, Brian Kerr, SMWYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 601, Cuchulainn, Daniel Murphy, PSSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 56456, lugano, mark stratton, dryc, 5- ; 5   
6. 28236, Wolfhound, Jamie Myer, DRYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 46287, Twelve Bar Blues, Chuck Spear, Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association, 7- ; 7   
 



PHRFC (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 9:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18474, Zulu, Team Zulu, PSSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 18332, Redline, Derek Heeb, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 133, Tripel, Lars Radmall, SMWYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 87635, Crimson Star, Lee Rhoads, SMWYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
4. 56127, A Cappella, Denny Browne, HKYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
 



Cruiser A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 1:13:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 47446, Star Seal, Lee Lewis, DRYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52739, Va Pensiero, joseph weber, California Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 56700, Duchess, Ron Jacobs, DRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 51897, TrueBlue, rick clemenson, SBYRC, 4- ; 4   
5. 7661, Pacific, Whitney Green, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 7355, Ruby d'eau, Richard Benedon, CYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 76291, Lady L, Oliver Garrett, DRYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 56206, Marisol, stephen ronk, CRA, 8- ; 8   
9. 57000, Odyssey, GARY SCHAFFEL, DEL REY YACHT CLUB, 9- ; 9   
10. 97041, Squall, Gary Brockman, SCCYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 56653, Rascal, Kathy / Monica St. Amant / Chaban, SCCYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 56875, Scarlet Fever, Paul Hofer, SBYRC, 12- ; 12   
13. 56690, Leilani, John Rushing, DRYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 7982, New Orca, James Whiting, DRYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 56714, lumiere, carl marusak, dryc, 19/RET-BF- ; 19T   
15. 7408, Sea Horse, James Corr, CYC, 19/DNF- ; 19T   
15. 46573, BOAT, Philip Krevoy, DRYC, 19/RET-BF- ; 19T   
15. 93174, Victoire, Ryan Welter, HYC, 19/RET-BF- ; 19T   
 



Cruiser B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 16, 2018 3:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18297, Andiamo, David Stoltz, SBYRC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56694, Sea Bear, Stephen Klitzky, DRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56773, MAKANI 2, EDWARD CHADROFF, DEL REY, 3- ; 3   
4. 7336, Chutzpah, Andrew Natker, Del Rey Yacht Club, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
4. 79, Bar-Tabac, Arnaud Massonnat, SBYRC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
4. 60713, Sweet & Salty, Matt & Julie Warnock, SMWYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network