HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 2 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club | July 14-15, 2018

Moore 24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
68   Gruntled   0   Barton Hackworth   RYC   1   3   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
36   Mooregasm   0   Stephen Bourdow   Santa cruz yacht club   5   1   1   3   7   17  
2  
3  
89   Mooretician   0   Peter Schoen   TYC   3   2   6   1   6   18  
3  
4  
92   Mountain High   0   Scott Sorensen   Santa Cruz YC   6   4   4   5   3   22  
4  
5  
66   Immoral   0   John Gray   RYC   2   8   3   6   5   24  
5  
6  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook   RYC   7   6   5   8   4   30  
6  
7  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   0   Scott Nelson   SCYC   10   7   7   10   2   36  
7  
8  
64   Firefly   150   Joel Turmel   RYC   9   5   8   4   11   37  
8  
9  
51   Wet Spot   0   Michael O'Callaghan   StFYC   4   11   14   9   9   47  
9  
10  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC   8   9   9   12   10   48  
10  
11  
88   Tonopah Low   0   Mike Evans   SCYC   11   14   10   7   8   50  
11  
12  
116   Flashman   0   Ashley Perrin   SFYC   12   10   12   14   12   60  
12  
13  
56   Adios   150   Hilary Walecka   SCYC   13   13   11   11   16/OCS   64  
13  
14  
104   Rocket Science   150   Terry Hensley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14   12   13   13   16/OCS   68  
14  
15  
136   Incognito   0   John Taylor   EYC   15   15   15   16/DNF   13   74  
15  
 



Ultimate 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22   Peabody   0   Donna Womble   Monterey Peninsula YC   1   3   2   1   3   10  
1  
2  
222   222   0   Travis Gregory   Travis Gregory   3   1   3   3   1   11  
2  
3  
92   Wasabi   0   Ben Lakin   Fresno Yacht Club   4   2   1   2   4   13  
3  
4  
73   Madison   0   Jay Harland   Rogue Yacht Club   2   4   4   4   2   16  
4  
5  
153   Ultimate Antics   0   Bob Comstock   FYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
5  
53   Black Sheep   0   Chris Chambers   Sandpoint Sailing Association   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
 



Victory 21 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
424   Mr. Goodwreanch   0   Donald Bonander   Stockton Sailing Club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
262   n/a   0   Matthew Bonander   Fresno   2   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
00   Red Eye Special   0   Chuck Philips   Fresno YC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
553   Christopher   0   Chris Neely   Fresno Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
4523   Juan's boat   0   Jon Neely   Berkeley   5   5   8   5   6   29T  
5  
6  
625   Windwolf   0   Conrad Jimenez   Fresno Yacht Club   7   6   5   6   5   29T  
6  
7  
428   The black pearl   0   Andrew Schroeder   Fresno Yacht Club   8   7   6   8   7   36T  
7  
8  
210   Agin the Wind   0   Bill Wenholz   Fresno Yacht Club   6   8   7   7   8   36T  
8  
9  
185   Gail Force   0   Gail Ward   FYC, SYC, MYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50  
9  
 



Thistle (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
926   Big Red Twitch   0   Mike Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
2662      0   Scott Hoffmann   SDYC   3   2   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
1040   Irie   83   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   3   4   4   3   16  
3  
4  
3960   Little Bunny Foo Foo   0   Brian Bauman   Fremont SC   4   6/OCS   2   1   4   17  
4  
5  
1195   Thistle Be Awesome   0   Steve Oliver   Lake Washingon Sailing Club   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
 



Coronado 15 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3699      0   David Rumbaugh   Lake Washington SC, West Sacramento   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3744      0   Allison Jolly   St. Petersburg YC   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
007      0   Charlie Heatherly   WLYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
2795   Little blue   0   Mark Brazil   sccyc   5   9   5   4   6   29  
4  
5  
3541      0   Chandler Sharp   BARF   4   13   4   5   8   34T  
5  
6  
2150   It's the Water   0   Ole Eichhorn   Westlake YC   10   6   8   6   4   34T  
6  
7  
26      0   Greg Krutzikowsky   Yaquina Bay Yacht Club   7   4   10   8   9   38  
7  
8  
3627      0   Vincent Paternoster   SCCYC   6   7   15   7   5   40  
8  
9  
3507      0   Jeff Stokes   _   13   8   7   9   10   47  
9  
10  
1   Grand Old Gal   0   Charlie Quest   Half Moon Bay YC   8   5   12   12   12   49  
10  
11  
3756      0   Karey Sharp   BARF   9   12   9   10   11   51  
11  
12  
3538      0   Adam Quest   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   14   14   6   14   7   55  
12  
13  
3664   Shamwari   0   Lucy Gillies   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   15   10   13   11   14   63T  
13  
14  
311   #311   0   John Eurich   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   11   11   11   15   15   63T  
14  
15  
3447   tTt   0   John Richardson   SCCYC   12   15   14   13   13   67  
15  
16  
283   Hip Shot   0   Marc Andre Arseneault   Half moon Bay Yacht club   17   16   16   16   16   81  
16  
17  
1311   Independence   0   Carl Hage   Half Moon Bay YC   16   17   17   17   17   84  
17  
18  
3038   CHARLIE BLUE   0   Jimmy Turdici   HMBYC   18   18   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   93  
18  
 



Fireball (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15098   Infallible   0   Robert Thompson   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14968   Dewy Cheatum and Howe   0   Peter Wirth   Aspen Yacht Club   3   4   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
15034   Queso Suiza   0   Clay Poulson   Arizona Yacht Club   2   3   3   4   3   15  
3  
4  
US14031   Marie   0   Steve Dair   CBYC   4   2   4   3   7/DNS   20  
4  
5  
10148   Zipper   0   Caroline BUSTILLOS   none   6   6   5   5   4   26  
5  
6  
14594   The Relic   0   Mianne Erne   Halwil Segel Club   5   5   6   6   5   27  
6  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
67537   Hot Betty   99   John Scarborough   Fresno   1   5   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
30   divine wind   54   robert farmer   fyc   2   1   2   4   3   12  
2  
3  
237   Go Deeper II   72   Stephen Sherry   Fresno Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   2   15  
3  
4  
56550   JANINA   138   John Krossa   MORRO BAY YACHT CLUB   4   3   5   2   5   19  
4  
5  
134   Problem Child   111   Jon Stewart   SSC   6/DNS   2   4   5   4   21  
5  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
US77191   Old and in the Way   162   Pat Bradley   St Francis YC   2   4   3   1   2   12  
1  
2  
2482   SLO'MO   277   Francis Samson   FRESNO YACHT CLUB   4   2   1   2   5   14  
2  
3  
87742   Make My Day   159   Nathaniel Gildersleeve   Fresno Yacht Club   1   3   5   5   3   17  
3  
4  
10   Snipe   277   Nick Mockridge   Santa Barbara SC   3   1   6   4   4   18  
4  
5  
46657   Fastlane   159   Ken Nelson   Fresno   6   5   2   3   6   22  
5  
6  
28449   Sinsation   222   Robert Harper   Fresno Yacht Club   5   6   4   6   7   28  
6  
7  
97546   Andiamo   168   DAN LOMBARDI   Fresno Yacht Club   9   9   9   9   1   37T  
7  
8  
10015      270   Ernie Lopez   Huntington Lake Boat Club   7   8   7   7   8   37T  
8  
9  
15554   Tiamo   277   Glen Catalina   Guest   8   7   8   8   9   40  
9  
10  
50   Dos Equis   234   Mark Michael   Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   10   10   10   10   10   50  
10  
 



Sport Boat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8415   The Bar-Ba-Loot   126   Sarah Deeds   RYC   2   1   3   3   3   12T  
2  
3  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   2   2   2   12T  
3  
4  
33   6BR   111   Eric Poulsen   Fresno Yacht Club   4   4   4   7/DNS   7/DNS   26  
4  
5  
USA 149   Venom   111   Jeff Grange   SBYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
5  
USA 275   Twin Fin   138   Brian Monroe   MBYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network