San Francisco Leukemia Cup Regatta
Corinthian Yacht Club | October 21, 2018

J105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
385   MAVERICK   78   Ian Charles   StFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
137   Natural Blonde   78   Cooper Deisinger   STFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov   none   3   3  
3  
4  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   4   4  
4  
5  
337   Arrived!   78   Tom Struttmann   St Francis   5   5  
5  
6  
400   LULU   78   Don Wieneke   SFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay   BYC   7   7  
7  
8  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield   SFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
42   Jose Cuervo   78   Michael Stephens   San Francisco Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs   SYC   10   10  
10  
 



Knarr (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
138   Cahoots   0   James Scarbrough   St. Francis YC   1   1  
1  
2  
107   Boondock Saints   0   Hans Williams   Stockton Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
140   Svenkist   0   Sean Svendsen   St.FYC.   3   3  
3  
4  
143   NARCISSUS   0   John JENKINS   SF YC   4   4  
4  
5  
132   Penelope   0   Charles Griffith   St.FYC   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 125   Aquavit   0   jonathan perkins   sfyc   6   6  
6  
7  
104   Flyer   0   Chris Kelly   Richmond YC   7   7  
7  
8  
103   Kulani   0   Timothy Dowling   Saint Francis Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
111   Gjendin   0   Graham Green   St. Francis   9   9  
9  
10  
134   Alinea   0   joihn Buestad   St.F.Y.C.   10   10  
10  
11  
128   Niuhi   0   George Hecht   StFYC   11   11  
11  
12  
US 120   Snaps lll   78   Knud Wibroe   SFYC   12   12  
12  
13  
47   Kraken   0   Risley Sams   StFYC   13   13  
13  
14  
122   GOSSIP   0   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   14   14  
14  
15  
130   adelante   0   donald nazzal   stfyc   15   15  
15  
16  
144   Fifty Fifty   250   Steve Wegner   SFYC   16   16  
16  
17  
102   Benino   198   Mark Dahm   StFYC   17   17  
17  
 



PHRF1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7676   Kuai   27   Daniel Thielman   CYC   01:12:38   1   01:12:38   1  
1  
01:12:38
2  
61522   Blue   30   Ray Paul   SFYC   01:14:36   2   01:14:36   2  
2  
01:14:36
3  
50092   Bright Hour   0   James Bradford   San Francisco Yacht Club   01:17:06   3   01:17:06   3  
3  
01:17:06
4  
15983   Lotus   -30   Marcel Houtzager   SFYC   01:44:19   4   01:44:19   4  
4  
01:44:19
5  
39528   Chance   27   Stanley Hales   Sfyc   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:45:19   6  
5  
01:45:19
 



PHRF2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   reuben rocci   RYC   01:16:34   1   01:16:34   1  
1  
01:16:34
2  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill   SFYC   01:17:15   2   01:17:15   2  
2  
01:17:15
3  
USA 103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson   StFYC   01:18:23   3   01:18:23   3  
3  
01:18:23
4  
58484   Kuda Wuda   69   Craig Page   sfyc   01:19:49   4   01:19:49   4  
4  
01:19:49
5  
56709   Good Call   39   Richard Garman   CYC   01:21:17   5   01:21:17   5  
5  
01:21:17
6  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom   SYC   01:21:36   6   01:21:36   6  
6  
01:21:36
7  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid   Sausalito Yacht Club   01:26:02   7   01:26:02   7  
7  
01:26:02
8  
38108   Raven   69   Brice Dunwoodie   GGYC   01:30:09   8   01:30:09   8  
8  
01:30:09
 



PHRF3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club   01:08:36   1   01:08:36   1  
1  
01:08:36
2  
Sp1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom   Sfyc   01:18:45   2   01:18:45   2  
2  
01:18:45
3  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC, StFYC   01:23:06   3   01:23:06   3  
3  
01:23:06
4  
28394   Mistral   81   Mark Wommack   Sequioa yacht Club   01:24:10   4   01:24:10   4  
4  
01:24:10
5  
9484   Mulan   84   Michael Chammout   CYC   01:24:26   5   01:24:26   5  
5  
01:24:26
6  
77549   Dawn's Early Light   87   Kevin Mills   Richmond Yacht Club   01:29:00   6   01:29:00   6  
6  
01:29:00
7  
40   Lonestar   81   Madeline Morey   SFYC   01:31:38   7   01:31:38   7  
7  
01:31:38
8  
28597   Sail La Vie   105   Duane Brumm   Richmond YC   01:43:18   8   01:43:18   8  
8  
01:43:18
 



PHRF4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
584   Wingman   114   Jim Diepenbrock   CYC   00:57:09   1   00:57:09   1  
1  
00:57:09
2  
60   Solaris / Flotek   114   Justin Foox   SFYC   00:59:29   2   00:59:29   2  
2  
00:59:29
3  
67   Shenanigans   129   Tina Lundh   SFYC   01:02:57   3   01:02:57   3  
3  
01:02:57
4  
827   TEAM BOB   183   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco YC   01:03:04   4   01:03:04   4  
4  
01:03:04
5  
1327   Bottoms Up   183   Brett Davis   GGYC   01:04:11   5   01:04:11   5  
5  
01:04:11
6  
82   Youngster   138   Ron Young   SFYC   01:06:51   6   01:06:51   6  
6  
01:06:51
7  
4590   Highlander   117   Robert Horton   Tiburon Yacht Club   01:07:18   7   01:07:18   7  
7  
01:07:18
8  
25   Alpha III   234   Alex Salogub   GGYC   01:09:15   8   01:09:15   8  
8  
01:09:15
9  
7507   Gypsy Lady   174   Val Clayton   Marin Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   01:10:15   10  
9  
01:10:15
 



NONSPINN1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson   SFYC   01:00:52   1   01:00:52   1  
1  
01:00:52
2  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib and Muriel Martens   San Francisco   01:04:01   2   01:04:01   2  
2  
01:04:01
3  
8049   Tom Perot   126   George Janson   Tom Perot   01:04:06   3   01:04:06   3  
3  
01:04:06
4  
1007   TREX   54   Taylor Elliott   SFYC   01:04:16   4   01:04:16   4  
4  
01:04:16
5  
227   Katester   99   Byron Reeves   CYC   01:05:04   5   01:05:04   5  
5  
01:05:04
6  
77974   Osprey   42   Michael Bender   RYC   01:06:52   6   01:06:52   6  
6  
01:06:52
7  
56583   Music   147   Robert Engelhart   Oakland   01:10:00   7   01:10:00   7  
7  
01:10:00
8  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn   San Francisco Yacht Club, Tiburon Yacht Club   01:10:29   8   01:10:29   8  
8  
01:10:29
9  
28552   City Lights   -6   Robert Wilson   St. Francis Yacht Club/Encinal Yacht Club   01:12:27   9   01:12:27   9  
9  
01:12:27
10  
1165   Hangar1   114   Kevin Holden   MSC   01:16:07   10   01:16:07   10  
10  
01:16:07
11  
1921   Attitude Adjsutment   105   Stephan Sonnenschein   MSC   01:31:06   11   01:31:06   11  
11  
01:31:06
12  
28713   French Kiss   144   Harmon Shragge   Sss   NO TIME   13/DNC   01:32:06   13  
12  
01:32:06
 



NONSPINN2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
142   Summer Sailstice   153   John Arndt   Arndt   01:26:09   1   01:26:09   1  
1  
01:26:09
2  
41   MOJO   159   Luis Segundo   Berkeley Yacht Club   01:26:38   2   01:26:38   2  
2  
01:26:38
3  
USA 1   Cinnamon Girl   222   Mariellen Stern   TYC   01:26:42   3   01:26:42   3  
3  
01:26:42
4  
218   Kele   165   Terry Newell   MSC   01:27:01   4   01:27:01   4  
4  
01:27:01
5  
179   Time & Tide   168   Paul Oliva   South Beach Yacht Club   01:31:03   5   01:31:03   5  
5  
01:31:03
6  
3515   Traharta   150   Leigh Hunt   MSC   01:31:16   6   01:31:16   6  
6  
01:31:16
7  
1639   Encore   150   Kevin Roesler   CYC   01:32:08   7   01:32:08   7  
7  
01:32:08
8  
1369   53 Grandad   156   Toby Marion   Corinthian Yacht Club   01:32:44   8   01:32:44   8  
8  
01:32:44
9  
1002   Great Expectations   165   Travis Dewater   MSC   02:02:40   9   02:02:40   9  
9  
02:02:40
10  
47126   Windhover   147   John Dodge   CYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   02:03:40   13T  
10  
02:03:40
10  
NA   Serendipity   156   Gregory Gould   Treasure Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNC   02:03:40   13T  
10  
02:03:40
10  
9374   Fiore Italia   185   Darren Cowdery   MSC   NO TIME   13/DNF   02:03:40   13T  
10  
02:03:40
 



Classic Boat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 8:06:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel   SFYC   01:03:28   1   01:03:28   1  
1  
01:03:28
2  
0   Copperhead   159   Steve Hutchinson   St. Francis Yacht Club   01:05:15   2   01:05:15   2  
2  
01:05:15
3  
1947   MAYAN   144   Beau Vrolyk   StFYC   01:06:53   3   01:06:53   3  
3  
01:06:53
4  
64   Royono   144   Jason Winkel   San Francisco Yacht Club   01:08:04   4   01:08:04   4  
4  
01:08:04
5  
P3   Water Witch   90   John Egelston   The San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:09:04   6  
5  
01:09:04
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network