PYC Fellowship Race Series 2018
Peninsula Yacht Club |

Sport Boat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 3:19:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 696, smokin J, don trask, PYC, 1-1-1-1-1-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-1- ; 33   
2. 64, BLUE, Brian O'Malley, PYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-2-9/DNS-2-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 67   
3. 25, fore, Don CoreyDon Corey, PYC/OYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-2-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 74T   
4. 8, J88, Adam GautierJohn Kileen, Peninsula Yacht Club, 2-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 74T   
5. 7272, Crosstown Traffic, Kurt Beyer, Oyc, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 81T   
6. 57, The Electric Mayhem, Pete LalliKerrie Lalli, LNYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 81T   
7. 1123, Windchaser, Bob Nolen, OYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 81T   
8. 541, NO FILTER, Paul Zarbatanymicheal brawley, OYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 81T   
 



Traditional Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 3:13:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 724, Alegria, James Hill, PYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-1-9/DNS-2-2-1-3-1- ; 46   
2. 20240, Lone Ranger, John Guthrie, PYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-1-10/DNC-2-2- ; 66   
3. 10015, Legs A Shakin, Dave Sullivan, LNYC, 9/DNS-1-1-2-9/DNS-10/DNC-9/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 71   
4. 715, Foray, Steve Battel, OYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-2-3-9/DNS-3-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 75   
5. 165, Risky Business, Tim Porter, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-10/DNC-9/DNS-10/DNC-1-10/DNC- ; 85   
6. 847, Impunity, Bruce Onsager, OYC, 1-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-10/DNC-9/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 86   
7. 166, Bandit, BARRY STEVENS[PHRF], PYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-10/DNC-9/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 94   
8. 38, 38 Special, Pete CalamePete Calame, Outrigger Yacht Club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 99   
9. 3357, , Paul KingPaul King, OYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 100   
 



Non-Spinnaker (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 3:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1181, Mad Hatter, Sam ReevesSam Reeves, PYC, 2-3-3-3-3-1-5-3-4-17/DNC- ; 44   
2. 186, Luvit, Shari MarcusSteve D Marcus, PYC, 15/DNS-1-1-4-5-17/DNC-15/DNS-1-2-1- ; 62   
3. 32, C'est Bien, Dave Thomas, Peninsula Yacht CLub, 15/DNS-2-2-5-7-17/DNC-6-17/DNC-5-6- ; 82   
4. 3479, Simple Pleasures, Richard BlockerAngela Blocker, PYC, 3-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-6-17/DNC-15/DNS-2-3-3- ; 94   
5. 691, Old Blue, Bob HoffmanBob Hoffman, LNYC, 5-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-4-4-15/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC-4- ; 111   
6. 347, Westwind, John FultonKevin, Sharon, PYC, 4-4-5-7-9-17/DNC-15/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 112   
7. 465, The Frances Lynne, Walter TatumGary Andass, The Peninsula Yacht Club, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-2-17/DNC-15/DNS-4-1-17/DNC- ; 116   
8. 184, Tenacious, John ScharerMaryBeth Scharer, PYC & OYC, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-2-15/DNS-3-2-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 118   
9. 549, sea ya, ray palmer, pyc, 15/DNS-15/DNS-4-6-8-6-15/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 120   
10. 4997, John's Girl, John Olsen, OYC, 1-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-17/DNC-4-17/DNC-17/DNC-5- ; 121   
11. O240, Boomerange, John PolekGreg Polek, PYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-2-3-5-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 129   
12. 20240, Lone Ranger, John Guthrie, PYC, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-1-1-17/DNC-15/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 130   
13. 50, seasun, joseph sammut, lnyc, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-5-15/DNS-6-17/DNC-7- ; 135   
14. 38, 38 Special, Pete CalamePete Calame, Outrigger Yacht Club, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-17/DNC-1-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 144   
15. 683, Shifty, Michael Morgan, OYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-2- ; 155   
16. 2243, Trade Wins, Robert Davis, Outrigger/LNSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 170   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network