PYC Fellowship Race Series 2018
Peninsula Yacht Club | in

Sport Boat (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 3:19:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
696   smokin J   117   don trask    PYC   1   1   1   1   1   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   33  
1  
2  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley    PYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   9/DNS   2   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   67  
2  
3  
25   fore   147   Don Corey
Don Corey  
PYC/OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   74T  
3  
4  
8   J88   84   Adam Gautier
John Kileen  
Peninsula Yacht Club   2   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   74T  
4  
5  
7272   Crosstown Traffic   117   Kurt Beyer    Oyc   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
5  
5  
57   The Electric Mayhem   102   Pete Lalli
Kerrie Lalli  
LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
5  
5  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen    OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
5  
5  
541   NO FILTER   117   Paul Zarbatany
micheal brawley  
OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
5  
 



Traditional Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 3:13:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
724   Alegria   177   James Hill    PYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   1   9/DNS   2   2   1   3   1   46  
1  
2  
20240   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie    PYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   10/DNC   2   2   66  
2  
3  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan    LNYC   9/DNS   1   1   2   9/DNS   10/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   71  
3  
4  
715   Foray   180   Steve Battel    OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   3   9/DNS   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   75  
4  
5  
165   Risky Business   93   Tim Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   10/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   85  
5  
6  
847   Impunity   186   Bruce Onsager    OYC   1   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   10/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   86  
6  
7  
38   38 Special   135   Pete Calame
Pete Calame  
Outrigger Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   99  
7  
8  
3357      174   Paul King
Paul King  
OYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   100  
8  
 



Division: PHRF (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
166   Bandit   135   BARRY STEVENS [PHRF]   PYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   10/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   94  
1  
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 3:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1181   Mad Hatter   183   Sam Reeves
Sam Reeves  
PYC   2   3   3   3   3   1   5   3   4   17/DNC   44  
1  
2  
186   Luvit   192   Shari Marcus
Steve D Marcus  
PYC   15/DNS   1   1   4   5   17/DNC   15/DNS   1   2   1   62  
2  
3  
32   C'est Bien   225   Dave Thomas    Peninsula Yacht CLub   15/DNS   2   2   5   7   17/DNC   6   17/DNC   5   6   82  
3  
4  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker
Angela Blocker  
PYC   3   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   6   17/DNC   15/DNS   2   3   3   94  
4  
5  
691   Old Blue   198   Bob Hoffman
Bob Hoffman  
LNYC   5   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   4   4   15/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   4   111  
5  
6  
347   Westwind   216   John Fulton
Kevin, Sharon  
PYC   4   4   5   7   9   17/DNC   15/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   112  
6  
7  
465   The Frances Lynne   165   Walter Tatum
Gary Andass  
The Peninsula Yacht Club   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   2   17/DNC   15/DNS   4   1   17/DNC   116  
7  
8  
184   Tenacious   186   John Scharer
MaryBeth Scharer  
PYC & OYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   2   15/DNS   3   2   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   118  
8  
9  
549   sea ya   204   ray palmer    pyc   15/DNS   15/DNS   4   6   8   6   15/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   120  
9  
10  
4997   John's Girl   279   John Olsen    OYC   1   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   17/DNC   4   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   121  
10  
11  
O240   Boomerange   240   John Polek
Greg Polek  
PYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   2   3   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   129  
11  
12  
20240   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie    PYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   1   1   17/DNC   15/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   130  
12  
13  
50   seasun   213   joseph sammut    lnyc   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   15/DNS   6   17/DNC   7   135  
13  
14  
38   38 Special   174   Pete Calame
Pete Calame  
Outrigger Yacht Club   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   17/DNC   1   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   144  
14  
15  
683   Shifty   222   Michael Morgan    OYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   2   155  
15  
16  
2243   Trade Wins   231   Robert Davis    Outrigger/LNSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   170  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network