US Sailing's 2018 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
North Cape Yacht Club | August 06-10, 2018

Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 12:12:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
9   Douglas Wake/
Ashley English
Noah Bartelt  
Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center/ Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center
/ Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center  
2   3   1   1   2   [7]   1   1   3   1   1   16  
1  
2  
4   Cameron Feves/
Christopher Salas
Justin Zmina  
Cabrillo Beach YC/ Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
/ Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club  
1   [12/DNF]   2   2   1   6/ARB   7   7   5   4   8   43  
2  
3  
1   Grant Gridley/
Christopher (Kit) Stoll
Kieran Banyard  
Willamette Sailing Club/ SEATTLE Yacht Club
/ Willamette Sailing Club  
3   [12/DNF]   7   4   4   1   5   2   4   7   9   46T  
3  
4  
10   Jack Vanderhorst/
Annika Vanderhorst
Meghan Dieball  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club
/ Gross Isle Yacht club  
[8]   8   4   7   7   5   2   3   2   3   5   46T  
4  
5  
6   Owen Lahr/
Connell Phillipps
Nick Nash  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club
/ Richmond Yacht Club  
4   6   3   8   [11]   4   3   5   10   2   6   51  
5  
6  
7   Lucy Brock/
Julius Heitkoetter
Taylor Snyder  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club
/ Austin Yacht Club  
6   5   5   [9]   3   9   6   4   6   6   2   52  
6  
7  
8   Joey Chomyn/
britton durst
Megan Fetterley  
James Island Yacht Club/ James Island Yacht Club
/ james island yacht club  
7   4   [9]   3   6   8   4   8   1   5   7   53  
7  
8  
11   Francis Selldorff/
Nat Edmonds
Timothy Hibben  
Wianno/ Wianno
/ Wianno  
[12/OCS]   2   11   5   5   6   10   9   11   9   4   72  
8  
9  
5   Zachary York/
Conner Schiela
Patrick York  
Cooper River Yacht Club/ Cooper River Yacht Club
/ Avalon Yacht Club  
9   7   8   10   9   11   [12/OCS]   6   7   10   3   80  
9  
10  
3   Gabriel El Hajji/
Adeline Ruiz
Ryan Murray  
Waikiki Yacht Club/ Hawaii Yacht Club
/ Hawaii Yacht Club  
5   [12/DNF]   10   6   10   2   9   11   9   8   11   81  
10  
11  
2   Richard Kertatos/
William Centeno
Jack Farrell  
The Waterfront Center/ The Waterfront Center
/ The Waterfront Center  
10   1   6   [11]   8   10   8   10   8   11   10   82  
11  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 11:26:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8612   Trevor Davis/
Rider Odom  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   1   [21/RET-AF]   1   5   1   1   2   6   5   1   23  
1  
2  
8605   Hamilton Barclay/
Ella Beauregard  
Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club/ Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   6   2   7   [14]   8   5   3   4   7   2   44  
2  
3  
8607   Jack Egan/
Jack Plavan  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   2   1   11   1   9   [15]   1   2   10   9   46  
3  
4  
8610   Charlotte Costikyan/
Isabel Infurna  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht CLub   9   3   5   7   2   3   [13]   12   3   10   54  
4  
5  
8611   Ansgar Jordan/
Patrick Mulcahy  
Coronado Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   4   10   2   8   15   6   [20]   1   12   7   65  
5  
6  
8602   Grant Adam/
Sam Bradley  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Sam Bradley   5   5   [14]   9   3   14   5   11   2   14   68  
6  
7  
8597   Thomas Kerrigan/
Scott Sonnier  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern YC   10   15   9   3   11   12   [18]   13   1   4   78  
7  
8  
8603   Eli Gleason/
Peter Cronin  
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association/ Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association   8   [21/DSQ]   3   11   10   10   9   3   6   19   79  
8  
9  
8613   Toby Sullivan/
Michael Dowson  
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   [19]   16   17   2   6   13   4   5   14   5   82  
9  
10  
8599   Michael Kirkman/
Zach Rockwell  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [20]   14   6   6   7   2   15   19   8   8   85  
10  
11  
8606   Sean Engelbrechten/
Megan Engelbrechten  
Sausalito Yacht Club/ Sausalito Yacht Club   7   12   8   12   4   7   11   8   [18]   18   87  
11  
12  
8594   Grace Bates/
Kelly Bates  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   12   8   [19]   4   12   17   6   10   17   3   89  
12  
13  
8608   Paul Houston/
Celia Houston  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   15   11   12   [16]   5   4   14   15   4   12   92  
13  
14  
8595   Ian Reimel/
Zoe Hoctor  
North Cape Yacht Club/ Hoover Sailing Club   3   13   13   10   13   [16]   8   7   13   13   93  
14  
15  
8601   James Golden/
Luke Koerschner  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   16   9   [20]   15   16   9   12   9   11   6   103  
15  
16  
8596   Garrett Mergenthaler/
Sully O'Donnell  
Lake Norman YC/ Lake Norman YC   14   6   4   13   [19]   14/ARB   19   14   16   16   116  
16  
17  
8604   Anisha Arcot/
Julia Sherry  
Willamette Sailing Club/ The Sailing Foundation   11   4   15   18   17   11   16   [20]   15   15   122T  
17  
18  
8598   Andrew Fisher/
Sebastian Natale  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   13   7   18   19   [20]   18   10   17   9   11   122T  
18  
19  
8609   Rachel Bartel/
Megan Schoenzeit  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   17   17   10   17   14   19   7   18   19   [20]   138  
19  
20  
8600   Aviah Dufek/
Marcy Olivia Lowthian  
Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/ Pearl Harbor Yacht Club   18   18   16   [20]   18   20   17   16   20   17   160  
20  
 



Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 11:37:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
209731   David Wood   Balboa Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   [12]   6   1   5   7   2   32  
1  
2  
212625   Chapman Petersen   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   5   6   3   1   2   5   6   6   12   [13]   46  
2  
3  
212616   Lucas Sawin   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club   8   1   8   5   [10]   7   10   3   10   6   58  
3  
4  
212617   James Paul   Stamford Yacht Club   [15]   7   10   15   15   3   4   1   3   3   61  
4  
5  
205420   Will Foox   SFYC   9   9   1   [14]   4   13   5   8   4   10   63  
5  
6  
194166   John Eastman   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   11   3   [15]   3   11   10   7   2   15   5   67  
6  
7  
199567   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   13   13   9   11   8   4   9   4   1   [16]   72T  
7  
8  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic   DCYC   10   15   4   6   6   17   8   [21/OCS]   2   4   72T  
8  
9  
184647   Michael Pinto   Surf City yacht club   6   18   [20]   9   3   1   3   12   13   8   73  
9  
10  
213069   Michael Burns   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   5   12   8   9   12   11   [13]   6   12   76  
10  
11  
176228   Lauren Ehnot   Surf City Yacht Club   4   10   13   10   1   18   16   [21/OCS]   5   9   86  
11  
12  
200396   Emma McInnis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ GCYSA   7   [21/OCS]   11   7   5   8   15   11   17   7   88  
12  
13  
210663   Taisei Hatter   San Diego Yacht Club   [19]   16   2   4   7   15   14   7   14   14   93T  
13  
14  
214303   Owen Timms   Seattle Yacht Club   17   4   14   13   [18]   11   2   9   8   15   93T  
14  
15  
203939   Henrik Rolander   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   18   8   19   12   13   9   12   [21/OCS]   16   1   108  
15  
16  
209326   Eden Nykamp   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   3   14   16   16   17   2   17   14   [19]   17   116  
16  
17  
214309   Spencer Barnes   Cleveland Yacht Club   12   12   17   19   14   [20]   13   10   9   11   117  
17  
18  
184591   Max Roth   Waikiki Yacht Club   16   17   7   17   16   16   [19]   17   11   18   135  
18  
19  
201265   Catherine Morrissette   SailMaine   14   11   18   18   19   19   18   15   18   [20]   150  
19  
20  
195931   Eric Heilshorn   SailMaine   [20]   19   6   20   20   14   20   16   20   19   154  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network