US Sailing's 2018 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
North Cape Yacht Club | August 06-10, 2018

Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 11:37:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
209731   David Wood    Balboa Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   [12]   6   1   5   7   2   32  
1  
2  
212625   Chapman Petersen    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   5   6   3   1   2   5   6   6   12   [13]   46  
2  
3  
212616   Lucas Sawin    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club   8   1   8   5   [10]   7   10   3   10   6   58  
3  
4  
212617   James Paul    Stamford Yacht Club   [15]   7   10   15   15   3   4   1   3   3   61  
4  
5  
205420   Will Foox    SFYC   9   9   1   [14]   4   13   5   8   4   10   63  
5  
6  
194166   John Eastman    Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   11   3   [15]   3   11   10   7   2   15   5   67  
6  
7  
199567   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   13   13   9   11   8   4   9   4   1   [16]   72T  
7  
8  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic    DCYC   10   15   4   6   6   17   8   [21/OCS]   2   4   72T  
8  
9  
184647   Michael Pinto    Surf City yacht club   6   18   [20]   9   3   1   3   12   13   8   73  
9  
10  
213069   Michael Burns    Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   5   12   8   9   12   11   [13]   6   12   76  
10  
11  
176228   Lauren Ehnot    Surf City Yacht Club   4   10   13   10   1   18   16   [21/OCS]   5   9   86  
11  
12  
200396   Emma McInnis    Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ GCYSA   7   [21/OCS]   11   7   5   8   15   11   17   7   88  
12  
13  
210663   Taisei Hatter    San Diego Yacht Club   [19]   16   2   4   7   15   14   7   14   14   93T  
13  
14  
214303   Owen Timms    Seattle Yacht Club   17   4   14   13   [18]   11   2   9   8   15   93T  
14  
15  
203939   Henrik Rolander    Cowan Lake Sailing Association   18   8   19   12   13   9   12   [21/OCS]   16   1   108  
15  
16  
209326   Eden Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   3   14   16   16   17   2   17   14   [19]   17   116  
16  
17  
214309   Spencer Barnes    Cleveland Yacht Club   12   12   17   19   14   [20]   13   10   9   11   117  
17  
18  
184591   Max Roth    Waikiki Yacht Club   16   17   7   17   16   16   [19]   17   11   18   135  
18  
19  
201265   Catherine Morrissette    SailMaine   14   11   18   18   19   19   18   15   18   [20]   150  
19  
20  
195931   Eric Heilshorn    SailMaine   [20]   19   6   20   20   14   20   16   20   19   154  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network