US Sailing's 2018 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
North Cape Yacht Club | August 06-10, 2018

Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 12:12:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Douglas Wake/Ashley English
Noah Bartelt, Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center, 2-3-1-1-2-[7]-1-1-3-1-1- ; 16   
2. 4, Cameron Feves/Christopher Salas
Justin Zmina, Cabrillo Beach YC, 1-[12/DNF]-2-2-1-6/ARB-7-7-5-4-8- ; 43   
3. 1, Grant Gridley/Christopher (Kit) Stoll
Kieran Banyard, Willamette Sailing Club, 3-[12/DNF]-7-4-4-1-5-2-4-7-9- ; 46T   
4. 10, Jack Vanderhorst/Annika Vanderhorst
Meghan Dieball, Edgewater Yacht Club, [8]-8-4-7-7-5-2-3-2-3-5- ; 46T   
5. 6, Owen Lahr/Connell Phillipps
Nick Nash, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-6-3-8-[11]-4-3-5-10-2-6- ; 51   
6. 7, Lucy Brock/Julius Heitkoetter
Taylor Snyder, Austin Yacht Club, 6-5-5-[9]-3-9-6-4-6-6-2- ; 52   
7. 8, Joey Chomyn/Megan Fetterley
britton durst, James Island Yacht Club, 7-4-[9]-3-6-8-4-8-1-5-7- ; 53   
8. 11, Francis Selldorff/Timothy Hibben
Nat Edmonds, Wianno, [12/OCS]-2-11-5-5-6-10-9-11-9-4- ; 72   
9. 5, Zachary York/Patrick York
Conner Schiela, Cooper River Yacht Club, 9-7-8-10-9-11-[12/OCS]-6-7-10-3- ; 80   
10. 3, Gabriel El Hajji/Adeline Ruiz
Ryan Murray, Waikiki Yacht Club, 5-[12/DNF]-10-6-10-2-9-11-9-8-11- ; 81   
11. 2, Richard Kertatos/William Centeno
Jack Farrell, The Waterfront Center, 10-1-6-[11]-8-10-8-10-8-11-10- ; 82   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 11:26:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8612, Trevor Davis/Rider Odom, Severn Sailing Association, 1-[21/RET-AF]-1-5-1-1-2-6-5-1- ; 23   
2. 8605, Hamilton Barclay/Ella Beauregard, Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club, 6-2-7-[14]-8-5-3-4-7-2- ; 44   
3. 8607, Jack Egan/Jack Plavan, San Diego Yacht Club, 2-1-11-1-9-[15]-1-2-10-9- ; 46   
4. 8610, Charlotte Costikyan/Isabel Infurna, Noroton Yacht Club, 9-3-5-7-2-3-[13]-12-3-10- ; 54   
5. 8611, Ansgar Jordan/Patrick Mulcahy, Coronado Yacht Club, 4-10-2-8-15-6-[20]-1-12-7- ; 65   
6. 8602, Grant Adam/Sam Bradley, Pleon Yacht Club, 5-5-[14]-9-3-14-5-11-2-14- ; 68   
7. 8597, Thomas Kerrigan/Scott Sonnier, Southern Yacht Club, 10-15-9-3-11-12-[18]-13-1-4- ; 78   
8. 8603, Eli Gleason/Peter Cronin, Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association, 8-[21/DSQ]-3-11-10-10-9-3-6-19- ; 79   
9. 8613, Toby Sullivan/Michael Dowson, Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, [19]-16-17-2-6-13-4-5-14-5- ; 82   
10. 8599, Michael Kirkman/Zach Rockwell, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, [20]-14-6-6-7-2-15-19-8-8- ; 85   
11. 8606, Sean Engelbrechten/Megan Engelbrechten, Sausalito Yacht Club, 7-12-8-12-4-7-11-8-[18]-18- ; 87   
12. 8594, Grace Bates/Kelly Bates, Lakewood Yacht Club, 12-8-[19]-4-12-17-6-10-17-3- ; 89   
13. 8608, Paul Houston/Celia Houston, Lakewood Yacht Club, 15-11-12-[16]-5-4-14-15-4-12- ; 92   
14. 8595, Ian Reimel/Zoe Hoctor, North Cape Yacht Club, 3-13-13-10-13-[16]-8-7-13-13- ; 93   
15. 8601, James Golden/Luke Koerschner, Annapolis Yacht Club, 16-9-[20]-15-16-9-12-9-11-6- ; 103   
16. 8596, Garrett Mergenthaler/Sully O'Donnell, Lake Norman YC, 14-6-4-13-[19]-14/ARB-19-14-16-16- ; 116   
17. 8604, Anisha Arcot/Julia Sherry, Willamette Sailing Club, 11-4-15-18-17-11-16-[20]-15-15- ; 122T   
18. 8598, Andrew Fisher/Sebastian Natale, San Francisco Yacht Club, 13-7-18-19-[20]-18-10-17-9-11- ; 122T   
19. 8609, Rachel Bartel/Megan Schoenzeit, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 17-17-10-17-14-19-7-18-19-[20]- ; 138   
20. 8600, Aviah Dufek/Marcy Olivia Lowthian, Pearl Harbor Yacht Club, 18-18-16-[20]-18-20-17-16-20-17- ; 160   
 



Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 11:37:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209731, David Wood, Balboa Yacht Club, 2-2-5-2-[12]-6-1-5-7-2- ; 32   
2. 212625, Chapman Petersen, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 5-6-3-1-2-5-6-6-12-[13]- ; 46   
3. 212616, Lucas Sawin, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club, 8-1-8-5-[10]-7-10-3-10-6- ; 58   
4. 212617, James Paul, Stamford Yacht Club, [15]-7-10-15-15-3-4-1-3-3- ; 61   
5. 205420, Will Foox, SFYC, 9-9-1-[14]-4-13-5-8-4-10- ; 63   
6. 194166, John Eastman, Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 11-3-[15]-3-11-10-7-2-15-5- ; 67   
7. 199567, Nicholas Sessions, San Francisco Yacht Club, 13-13-9-11-8-4-9-4-1-[16]- ; 72T   
8. 205399, Lucija Ruzevic, DCYC, 10-15-4-6-6-17-8-[21/OCS]-2-4- ; 72T   
9. 184647, Michael Pinto, Surf City yacht club, 6-18-[20]-9-3-1-3-12-13-8- ; 73   
10. 213069, Michael Burns, Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA, 1-5-12-8-9-12-11-[13]-6-12- ; 76   
11. 176228, Lauren Ehnot, Surf City Yacht Club, 4-10-13-10-1-18-16-[21/OCS]-5-9- ; 86   
12. 200396, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 7-[21/OCS]-11-7-5-8-15-11-17-7- ; 88   
13. 210663, Taisei Hatter, San Diego Yacht Club, [19]-16-2-4-7-15-14-7-14-14- ; 93T   
14. 214303, Owen Timms, Seattle Yacht Club, 17-4-14-13-[18]-11-2-9-8-15- ; 93T   
15. 203939, Henrik Rolander, Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 18-8-19-12-13-9-12-[21/OCS]-16-1- ; 108   
16. 209326, Eden Nykamp, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 3-14-16-16-17-2-17-14-[19]-17- ; 116   
17. 214309, Spencer Barnes, Cleveland Yacht Club, 12-12-17-19-14-[20]-13-10-9-11- ; 117   
18. 184591, Max Roth, Waikiki Yacht Club, 16-17-7-17-16-16-[19]-17-11-18- ; 135   
19. 201265, Catherine Morrissette, SailMaine, 14-11-18-18-19-19-18-15-18-[20]- ; 150   
20. 195931, Eric Heilshorn, SailMaine, [20]-19-6-20-20-14-20-16-20-19- ; 154   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network