2018 Laser Pacific Coast Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 03-05, 2018

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208391, Ian Elliott, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, SALSA, 1-2-3-[7]-3-1-2-7-1- ; 20   
2. 210695, John Owen, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 4-3-1-2-1-2-4-[5]-5- ; 22   
3. 1, Ali Fuat Yuvali, Individual, [19/DNS]-1-2-1-2-3-3-8-3- ; 23   
4. 209723, Kevin Taugher, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 3-6-[8]-4-4-4-1-4-4- ; 30   
5. 199942, Blake Bentzen, Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle, 6-[8]-6-3-5-5-5-3-2- ; 35   
6. 206556, Michael Levy, Santa Cruz Yacht Club/RRT, 2-9-4-9-[12]-8-9-6-6- ; 53   
7. 210331, Hendrik Reidel, St. Francis Yacht Club | Tahoe Yacht Club, 5-7-11-5-6-7-[14]-9-7- ; 57   
8. 201273, Owen Patterson, Chicago Yacht Club, [12]-12-7-6-8-10-12-1-8- ; 64   
9. 208069, Matthew Stranaghan, WVYC, 7-5-12-11-7-[19/DSQ]-11-2-13- ; 68   
10. 210667, Darius Mienville, Lake Forest Sailing, 11-4-5-12-9-11-6-[13]-12- ; 70   
11. 209072, Mark Ross, CYC Seattle, 8-[11]-10-10-10-6-7-11-10- ; 72   
12. 213415, Nikolas Chambers, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-10-9-[14]-11-13-10-12-9- ; 83   
13. 213414, Leif Sigmond, Chicago Yacht Club, 10-[19/DNF]-13-13-14-12-8-10-11- ; 91   
14. 192937, Frank Glynn, California Yacht Club, 13-13-[14]-8-13-9-13-14-14- ; 97   
15. 191535, Thomas Vollbrecht, Park City Sailing, 14-14-15-15-15-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 130   
16. 208040, Greg Jackson, Port Madison YC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 152T   
17. 185874, Justin Foox, Justin Foox, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 152T   
18. 170757, Susie Pegel, Delavan Lake, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 152T   
 



Laser Radial (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:36:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212597, Caleb Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing, 1-2-5-7-8-3-3-1-[16]- ; 30   
2. 167343, Cameron Feves, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 6-11-1-2-1-4-1-[19]-5- ; 31   
3. 210636, Talia Toland, Seattle YC/Royal Van, 11-1-4-3-5-7-5-[30]-2- ; 38   
4. 211828, Lillian Myers, GCYSA, [48/BFD]-4-15-5-4-2-7-8-1- ; 46   
5. 181847, Julian Soto, Del Rey Yacht Club, 3-7-6-1-9-5-13-[37]-10- ; 54   
6. 196143, Gavin McJones, California YC, 5-6-3-6-2-8-12-15-[44]- ; 57   
7. 206576, Bastien Rasse, California Yacht Club, 2-3-[16]-14-13-12-10-6-8- ; 68   
8. 211604, Lance Covington, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 7-10-10-[21]-10-14-15-3-6- ; 75   
9. 206063, Bill Symes, WSC/NHYC, 23-13-2-8-14-6-9-5-[29]- ; 80   
10. 208821, Owen Timms, Seattle Yacht Club, [21]-14-13-4-7-15-4-9-15- ; 81   
11. 211535, Bryan Trammell, GCYSA/TCYC, 20-19-8-12-6-1-6-[35]-18- ; 90   
12. 182662, Alec Coleman, WVYC, 4-5-7-25-17-11-11-[29]-12- ; 92   
13. 178866, Stasi Burzycki, Port Madison YC, 9-[28]-12-16-3-10-8-14-26- ; 98   
14. 212592, Andrew Holdsworth, St. Francis Yacht Club, 8-8-21-10-23-[56/RET]-2-4-34- ; 110   
15. 207120, Jack Baldwin, Chicago Yacht Club, 18-17-11-9-[20]-20-16-20-3- ; 114   
16. 204228, Grant Gridley, Willamette Sailing Club, 13-18-19-11-16-21-[23]-7-11- ; 116   
17. 188111, John Sturman, Willamette Sailing Club, 19-21-14-13-15-[24]-24-10-7- ; 123   
18. 190191, Annika Fedde, Ventura Yacht Club, 14-23-17-[36]-11-13-17-12-21- ; 128   
19. 208056, John Majernik, San Diego Yacht Club, 16-20-[27]-15-12-16-19-25-17- ; 140   
20. 207154, Andrew Vandling, GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club, 17-9-18-23-19-22-14-[31]-22- ; 144   
21. 212131, Jonathan Andrews, Encinal Yacht Club, 10-12-20-20-[34]-18-22-16-28- ; 146   
22. 121384, Mike Schmidt, Magothy River Sailing Association, 22-24-24-17-21-17-[56/DNS]-13-13- ; 151   
23. 210108, Christopher Stoll, Seattle Yacht Club, 25-15-25-24-[26]-9-18-11-25- ; 152   
24. 208837, Claire Considine, Chicago Yacht Club, 27-26-9-18-18-19-33-[56/UFD]-24- ; 174   
25. 208070, Josh Dean, WVYC, 24-29-23-22-[33]-28-31-23-23- ; 203   
26. 19999, Dane Petrakis, Seattle Yacht Club, 32-[38]-22-29-24-38-26-26-9- ; 206   
27. 200605, Aleksandr Cherniavskii, WVYC, 28-33-30-35-22-35-[38]-17-19- ; 219   
28. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC, [38]-25-35-26-29-30-20-22-36- ; 223   
29. 176012, Santiago Quiroga, California yacht club, 12-16-31-53/BFD-[56/UFD]-25-30-2-56/RET- ; 225   
30. 170073, Emmett Nevel, Chicago Yacht Club, 15-31-[38]-37-31-32-28-34-20- ; 228   
31. 208831, Rob Hodson, WSC, 31-22-26-28-30-26-27-[47]-39- ; 229   
32. 112707, Tim Player, Royal Rainier Yacht Club, 36-30-43-27-32-44-[49]-27-4- ; 243   
33. 194598, Dave Jursik, Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA, 35-36-41-19-36-23-29-[56/UFD]-31- ; 250T   
34. 196845, Natalie McCaffery, SBYSF, 37-[42]-34-30-28-33-25-36-27- ; 250T   
35. 171059, Laura Smit, SSSS/RRYC, 26-37-32-[47]-25-36-34-44-37- ; 271   
36. 202677, David Wyllie, LWSC, 34-27-28-43-39-31-32-[45]-38- ; 272   
37. 195943, David Anthes, SSC, 30-34-29-44-27-42-21-[46]-46- ; 273   
38. 152201, John-Bernard Duler, st francis yc, 39-32-36-33-40-29-35-[49]-47- ; 291   
39. 187270, Andrew Ingham, ABYC, [49/BFD]-41-48-31-37-39-37-24-41- ; 298   
40. 203838, Jack Yeung, west vancouver yacht club, 29-39-[45]-32-44-40-43-32-45- ; 304   
41. 213884, Chris Salas, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 46-40-33-52/BFD-[56/UFD]-37-40-18-43- ; 309   
42. 210175, Mait Davis, West Vancouver Yacht Club, [51/BFD]-45-39-38-35-41-41-43-40- ; 322   
43. 186538, Lauren Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 45-50-44-45-42-[51]-46-41-14- ; 327   
44. 199207, Jay Winberg, Corinthian Yacht Club, 40-35-40-41-[56/UFD]-34-56/RET-40-42- ; 328   
45. 175213, Julianne Berry-Stoelzle, Chicago Yacht Club, [50/BFD]-43-49-40-48-46-45-28-32- ; 331   
46. 196036, Paul Swan, Park City Sailing Association, 33-47-37-42-38-27-[56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 336   
47. 88, William Mueller, ABYC, [56/DNS]-56/DNF-47-34-45-47-47-39-30- ; 345T   
48. 182021, Audrey Jacobs, Royal Rainier Yacht Club, 42-48-50-46-[56/DNC]-52-39-33-35- ; 345T   
49. 181117, Thomas Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 43-49-42-39-41-49-42-42-[50]- ; 347   
50. 168544, Aidan Lane, Chicago Yacht Club, 41-46-46-[49]-43-43-44-48-49- ; 360   
51. 166077, Steven Foote, Chicago Yacht Club, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-48-46-50-56/DNS-21-33- ; 366   
52. 213071, Henry Merrilees, Chicago Yacht Club, 44-44-[52]-50-47-48-48-38-48- ; 367   
53. 183013, Andrew David Wyllie, CYCA, 47-51-51-51-[56/DNS]-45-36-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 393   
54. 205420, William Foox, SFYC/GCYSA, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 448T   
55. 175068, Zach Cooper, Port Madison Yacht Club, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 448T   
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:27:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210706, Abbie Carlson, Seattle Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 196814, Casey Pickett, Willamette Sailing Club, 2-4-[11]-3-3-5-6-4-1- ; 28   
3. 199714, Conrad Miller, Willamette Sailing Club/ Seattle Yacht Club, [14/OCS]-14/OCS-2-2-2-3-4-1-5- ; 33   
4. 210707, Ria West, Bellingham Yacht Club, 5-3-7-4-5-[8]-7-3-4- ; 38   
5. 198386, Sammy Farkas, Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club, 6-[14/OCS]-5-10-6-2-2-5-10- ; 46   
6. 6, Isabella Gillard, WVYC, 3-6-4-8-[11]-4-5-11-6- ; 47   
7. 199544, Jack Taugher, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, [8]-5-6-6-7-6-3-8-7- ; 48   
8. 197510, Jack Carroll, Seattle Yacht Club, 7-1-3-9-4-9-[11]-9-8- ; 50   
9. 206165, Emma Powell, Bellingham Yacht Club, 4-9-10-5-9-[11]-8-7-3- ; 55   
10. 177246, Tristan Feves, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 9-7-9-7-[10]-10-10-6-9- ; 67   
11. 212974, Natalie Serbousek, Seattle YC/Bellingham YC, [14/OCS]-8-8-11-8-7-9-10-13/DNC- ; 74   
12. 208066, Parker Carlson, Seattle Yacht club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 110   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network