2018 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 27-29, 2018

Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 5:39:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
206063      Bill Symes [Laser Radial]   Willamette Sailing Club   2   [5]   3   3   2   2   2   2   16  
1  
2  
212592   Andrew John Holdsworth   Andrew Holdsworth [Laser Radial]   St Francis YC   3   3   2   2   3   [10]   7   9   29T  
2  
3  
210636      Talia Toland [Laser Radial]   --   5   2   6   4   [22/RET]   3   5   4   29T  
3  
4  
187686      Nikolas Chambers [Laser]   Chicago Yacht Club   4   [9]   4   8   5   4   3   6   34  
4  
5  
208764      Doug Seeman [Laser Radial]   WSC   8   7   [11]   6   4   5   4   3   37  
5  
6  
201273      Owen Patterson [Laser]   Chicago Yacht Club   13   8   9   10   [15]   1   1   1   43  
6  
7  
214444      Brett Beyer [Laser]   Cgra   1   1   1   1   1   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   47  
7  
8  
207120      Jack Baldwin [Laser Radial]   Suzy Baldwin   11   [12]   8   7   8   6   9   5   54  
8  
9  
188111   MissAdventure   John Sturman [Laser Radial]   Willamette Sailing Club   [12]   6   10   9   11   9   8   8   61  
9  
10  
212132      Rob Hodson [Laser Radial]   WSC   6   4   5   5   6   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   68  
10  
11  
170073      Emmett Nevel [Laser Radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   [14]   10   14   11   7   8   6   13   69  
11  
12  
112707      Tim Player [Laser Radial]   Royal Rainier Yacht Club   [16]   14   12   15   9   7   11   7   75  
12  
13  
194598      Dave Jursik [Laser Radial]   Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA   7   11   7   12   12   14   14   [15]   77  
13  
14  
171059      Laura Smit [Laser Radial]   SSSS/RRYC   9   13   13   [16]   14   11   15   11   86  
14  
15  
182737      Claire Considine [Laser Radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   10   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   13   10   16   13   10   94  
15  
16  
168544      Aidan Lane [Laser Radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   [18]   15   15   14   13   15   17   16   105  
16  
17  
166077   Dragonfly   Steven Foote [Laser Radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   17   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   12   12   12   119  
17  
18  
208065      Audrey Jacobs [Laser Radial]   Royal Rainier Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   16   13   16   14   125  
18  
19  
213071      Henry Merrilees [Laser Radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   17   10   17   132  
19  
20  
212232      Leif Sigmond [Laser]   Chicago Yacht Club   15   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   144  
20  
 



RS Aero (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 5:41:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
2024   Loop   Dalton Bergan [7]   Seattle YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
1380   Pooka II   Derek Bottles [7]   Seattle Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   2   4   2   2   3   [7]   [5]   5   5   32  
2  
3  
1127   SNR   Todd Willsie [7]   CYC Seattle   2   3   3   3   3   3   [11]   3   4   [8]   4   7   7   42  
3  
4  
2019      Connor Hughes [7]   Sail Sand Point   7   [17/DNS]   5   4   5   2   [12]   4   2   4   7   4   4   48  
4  
5  
1248      Andy Schmidt [7]   SYC   8   9   8   6   6   [13]   [10]   6   5   3   3   2   2   58  
5  
6  
1250   Alternative Facts   David Rogers [7]   CYC Seattle   5   [17/DNF]   [17/DNS]   7   9   5   3   7   6   6   9   8   8   73T  
6  
7  
1644   Boat Addiction   Eric Becker [7]   CYC Seattle   4   5   4   [11]   8   8   4   5   [9]   9   8   9   9   73T  
7  
8  
1726   Sticky Wicket   jacques garrigues [7]   CYC Seattle   [13]   10   9   9   10   9   5   9   [11]   10   6   6   6   89  
8  
9  
2081   Aero   Douglas Stumberger [7]   CYC Seattle   6   4   6   5   4   6   13   8   7   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   93  
9  
10  
1383      Riley Read [7]   RWU Sailing   [12]   8   11   12   11   10   8   [13]   8   5   10   10   10   103  
10  
11  
1732      Graham Vaughan [7]   CYC Seattle   10   6   7   8   7   7   7   11   [17/DNF]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   114  
11  
12  
1514      Andy Mack   HRYC   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   1   2   3   3   128  
12  
13  
1481   Mid-line Crisis   Dan Herron [7]   Corinthian Yacht Club   9   7   12   13   12   12   6   12   12   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   129  
13  
14  
2228   Corvair   Jim Barrett [7]   CYC Seattle   11   11   10   10   [17/DNF]   11   9   10   10   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   133  
14  
15  
1659      Christian Rasmussen [7]   Union Sailing Club, Longmont, CO   [17/DNF]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   187T  
15  
15  
1384      Nigel Donnelly [7]   Los Angeles, California   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   187T  
15  
 



Weta (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 5:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
746      James Thompson   DMYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
55      Ed Bourguignon   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
592   592   MIke Wright   NWMA   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



Tasar (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 6:12:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2398   Honey Badger   Michael Karas/
Molly Jackson  
Seattle YC/ PMYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
2916   Fast & Thorough & Sharp as a Tack   Jay & Lisa Renehan/
Lisa Renehan  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   1   [4]   3   1   14  
2  
3  
2751   Boat for sale!   Jen Glass/
Abby Swann  
SYC/ TISC   [5]   4   3   3   4   3   2   1   3   23  
3  
4  
2691      Chris Lanzinger/
Molly Laniznger  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   4   3   4   3   4   4   28  
4  
5  
2687   Pteranodon   Brian Johnson/
Luke Johnson  
natasar/ Brian Johnson   [6]   5   5   5   5   5   5   6   5   41  
5  
6  
505   Hoochie Mama   John Renehan/
Kate Lanzinger  
Waterway 17 Sailing Squadron/ Waterway 17 Sailing Squadron   4   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   8   6   5   6   56  
6  
7  
2392   Maple Sugar   Kaimana Vurno/
Steve Vurno  
Orcas Island Yacht Club/ Orcas Island Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   6   7   7   7   63  
7  
8  
2380      Luis Madrid/
Spencer Madrid  
Edmonds Yacht Club/ Edmonds Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   8   8   8   67  
8  
 



Melges 24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 6:39:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
835   MiKEY   Kevin Welch/
Jeff Madrigali
Lars Strandberg
Ben Colwell
Serena Vilage
Ian Sloan  
Anacortes Yacht Club/ Anacortes yacht club
/ Ayc
/ Ayc
/ Anacortes yacht club
/ Anacortes yacht club  
1   1   1   1   1   1   [10/DNF]   6  
1  
2  
806   Good Enough   Matt MacGregor/
Keith Hammer
Fritz Lanzinger
Ren Chandler  
PMYC/ SYC
/ CYC Seattle
/ Seattle Yacht Club  
[8]   2   3   2   4   3   1   15  
2  
3  
839   The 300   Steven Boho/
Chadwick Hough
Ted Keller
Bryson Hough
Katherine Matheson  
Lake Geneva YC/ Sandiego Yacht Club
/ Torch Lake Yacht Club
/ Spring Lake Yacht Club
/ Sandiego Yacht Club  
2   5   [10/DNF]   6   3   2   3   21  
3  
4  
631   Mini Me   Tom Garnier/
Tom Garnier
Jared Lathrop
Scott Lonsway
Kerry Poe
Caleb Borchers  
LAYC/ LAYC
/ WSC
/ None
/ WSC
/ SCYC  
3   3   6   [8]   2   4   4   22  
4  
5  
USA 497   Distraction   Tom Greetham/
Carol Greetham
Alan Barnes
christopher walter
Brian Schatz  
STYC/ STYC
/ Kelowna Yacht Club
/ Rvanyc
/ Styc  
4   6   4   4   [10/DNF]   7   2   27  
5  
6  
USA 855   Looper   Duane Yoslov/
Brian Gravenstine
Ellise Smolenyak
Caleb Yoslov
Rachel Spinelli  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ None
/ None
/ SFYC
/ None  
5   [8]   5   3   6   8   5   32  
6  
7  
47   Square one   Matt Pistay/
Alan Johnson
Sophie Campbell
Brent Campbell
Luca Laffette
Matt Pistay  
SYC/ LGYC/ Cyc
/ Cyc
/ Cyc
/ Cyc
/ Cyc  
7   4   2   5   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNF   38  
7  
8  
USA675   12happythoughts   David Brede/
Samuel Parish
Nicholas Andrewes
Mats Elf
Daniel Kaseler  
CYC seattle/CGRA/ OIYC
/ Cyc
/ Cyc Seattle
/ PMYC  
[9]   7   7   7   5   6   7   39  
8  
9  
201   The Last Centurion   Verhoeven / Hutchinson/
Stella Waag
andrew verhoeven
richard spooner
Scott Walsh  
GSL/ GSL
/ rvyc
/ rvyc
/ Hood River Yacht Club  
6   [9]   8   9   7   5   6   41  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network