Oxford Regatta - Star Fleet
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 11-12, 2018

Star (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 12:36:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7934   Bop   Tom price/
alex Schwab  
PSA/    4   2   2   [8]   3   11  
1  
2  
8024   Gator   R. J. Cooper/
Sunny Strummer  
Tred Avon YC/    5   1   6   [9]   2   14  
2  
3  
8067   Hard Crab   Schuyler Benson/
Andrew Parish  
TAYC/    9   4   1   [10]   1   15T  
3  
4  
7970   Locus   Jim Ryan/
Andrew Devlin  
MRYC/    1   3   [12]   2   9   15T  
4  
5  
USA 8530   GRINCH   Bert Collins/
Jake Doyle  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    3   [11]   3   1   8   15T  
5  
6  
8143   Serenity   Elliott Oldak/
Andy Noel  
Annapolis Y.C/    6   [8]   4   6   4   20  
6  
7  
7585   Tim's Boat   Tim Godlee/
Tim Paris  
MRYC/    [8]   5   7   4   5   21  
7  
8  
8045   8045   Alan Campbell/
John Foster  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    [13/DNS]   9   5   5   7   26  
8  
9  
8059   Bobby’s Boat   Matthew Rajacich/
Brandt Bethke  
TAYC/    10   6   8   3   [11]   27  
9  
10  
8246   8246   Shane Zwingelberg/
Luke Morton  
AYC/    2   [12]   10   7   10   29T  
10  
11  
8279      John Shannahan/
Rodney Michel  
TAYC/    7   7   9   [11]   6   29T  
11  
12  
7828   SPAX   Sandy McAllister/
Spencer McAllister  
TAYC/    11   10   11   [13/DNF]   12   44  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network