Dallas Race Week 2018
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | in

A Fleet PHRF less than 121 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 2:36:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [1]   CLYC   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
053   #SELFIE   90   Billy Self [1]   Chandlers Landing YC   4   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [1]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   3   2   3   4   12  
3  
4  
105   Mojo   51   Tom Pautz [1]   CLYC   5   4   4   1   14  
4  
5  
062 / 62   GRINGO   90   RYAN GLAZE [1]   RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB   2   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   20  
5  
 



B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 less than 222 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 2:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (7 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
54   Bandersnatch   168   Kelson Elam [1]   RCYC   1   2   3   5   11T  
1  
2  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [1]   BSC   2   5   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome [1]   Bayside Sailing Club   5   1   5   3   14T  
3  
4  
271/272   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [1]   BSC   3   3   4   4   14T  
4  
5  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers [1]   Clyc   7   6   1   1   15  
5  
6  
95 / USA 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [1]   BSC   4   4   6   6   20  
6  
7  
68   Geronimo   123   David Carter [1]   CLYC   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   30  
7  
 



C Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 222 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 2:50:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 2 (6 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   240   Bradley Wright [2]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
TX1825DF / 6098   LiL Buddy   270   John Carroll [2]   Lavon Yacht Club   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
287   Clair de Lune   249   Robert Barnes [2]   Bayside Sailing Club   4   3   3   1   11  
3  
4  
4926   Second Wind   246   PHILIP MCBRIDE [2]   Bayside Sailing Cllub   6   1   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
4  
5  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley [2]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   23  
5  
6  
Tx2331zx / 4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr [2]   BSC   5   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   24  
6  
 



D Fleet Displacement greater than 6500 Lb (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 10:29:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 2 (10 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak [2]   CLYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [2]   Bayside   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
7174   My Girl   207   Ron Surley [2]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   3   8   6   20  
3  
4  
TX 5229 JZ / 1096   S/V Rakkaus   189   Evan Matteson [2]   CLYC   6   8   4   3   21  
4  
5  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens [2]   Bayside   4   4   7   8   23T  
5  
6  
2001   Amphitrite   201   Sean Teele [2]   BSC   5   6   5   7   23T  
6  
7  
200   Fins Up   210   George Hannan [2]   RCYC   11/DNS   5   3   5   24  
7  
8  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel [2]   BSC   11/DNS   7   6   4   28  
8  
9  
h310   Once In A Blue Moon   195   David Mallard [2]   Chandlers Landing   11/DNF   9   9   9   38  
9  
10  
142   Capricious   165   Phil Parker [2]   Bayside Sailing Club   11/DNF   11/DNF   10   10   42  
10  
 



IC24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 2:38:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
TBA   IC YOU   174   Per Huffeldt [1]   rcyc   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
FL 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman [1]   CLYC   4   2   3   1   10T  
2  
3  
TX-15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals [1]   RCYC   2   3   1   4   10T  
3  
4  
5 / ?   Reflection   174   Tom Bieger [1]   RCYC   3   4   4   3   14  
4  
5  
?   Deep 6   192   Brad McGowan [1]   RCYC   5   5   5   6/RET-BF   21  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network