2018 Interlake National Championships
Edgewater Yacht Club | July 26-28, 2018

Champion (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 10:20:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1425      Jim Ward/
Stu Fisher/ Jayme Ward  
Sandusky Sailing Club/    1   1   1   [9]   2   1   5   7   18  
1  
2  
923   Sloopy   Bryan Parker/
Tiffany Parker
Seth Parker  
None/
/   
5   [8]   2   4   4   2   1   2   20  
2  
3  
186      peter frissell/
Darrell Peck  
NCYC/    3   2   7   2   [9]   3   4   1   22  
3  
4  
1400   B   Harry Boissoneault/
Chris Mallott
Carolyn Zettler  
SSC /SYC/
/   
[10]   3   3   5   1   8   8   3   31  
4  
5  
842   Reggae Shark   Ryan Kyle/
Jay Austin  
Sandusky SC/    6   [12]   4   3   6   7   3   4   33  
5  
6  
1426      Lee Sackett/
Dave Kerr  
Edgewater yc/    11   7   5   1   3   [26/OCS]   2   6   35  
6  
7  
1435      Steve Aspery/
Joe Hurst
Mason Bibler  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
2   9   6   6   5   6   [16]   9   43  
7  
8  
952   Septapus   Nate Ireland/
Bridget Ireland
Ivan Baker  
Hoover Sailing club/
/   
[15]   6   14   7   11   5   9   11   63  
8  
9  
1340   Mad Cow   Scott Savage/
Dave Alvarado  
Hoover Sailing Club/    14   [19]   12   8   7   4   6   15   66  
9  
10  
1332   Red Hot!   Kevin Bradley/
Bob Bradley
Betsy Bradley  
NCYC/
/   
13   5   9   10   [26/UFD]   13   15   8   73  
10  
11  
1370   R   Jeff Clark/
Rob Moormann
Tim Cullenen  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
4   [26/RET]   8   16   13   9   11   18   79  
11  
12  
1433   Go For It   William Sanderson/
Cara Bown
Bryan Bradley  
Mohican Sailing Club/
/   
8   15   10   11   16   [20]   13   10   83  
12  
13  
1382   1382   Mark Presley/
Walter Grub
Tyler Cullinen  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
7   11   11   [22/SCP]   14   12   17   13   85  
13  
14  
1440      Dylan Winkel/
Madeline Henry
Hannah Posedel  
Sandusky Sailing Club/
/   
16   4   [26/RET]   14   12   14   12   17   89  
14  
15  
1330   Pterry   David Aspery/
Adam Gilbertson
Tola Kryvenko  
Hoover Sailing Club/
/   
12   14   17   17   [24]   11   19   5   95  
15  
16  
1417   Patronus   Thomas Humphrey/
Anne Humphrey  
MITNA/    [26/OCS]   10   16   13   8   10   23   16   96  
16  
17  
1418      Chad Headlee/
Stephanie Headlee  
Hoover Sailing Club/    9   21   22   12   17   18   7   [23]   106  
17  
18  
1397   Thane Morgan   Thane Morgan/
Catherine Morgan  
Thane Morgan/    20   13   15   [25]   10   16   14   21   109  
18  
19  
1338   Chillwave   Philip Montgomery/
Robert Durkin  
Sandusky Sailing Club/    17   16   [19]   18   19   17   10   14   111  
19  
20  
558      Robert Fox/
Nancy Fox
Spencer Fox  
NCYC/
/   
18   17   18   [20]   20   15   20   12   120  
20  
21  
1298      w Tyndall/
Rob Kerr  
Hoover Sailing Club/    21   20   13   15   [23]   19   22   22   132  
21  
22  
1248   What?   Kevin Bracy/
Rebecca Vardian
Ron Gall  
Sandusky Sailing Club/
/   
19   18   20   21   [22]   22   18   19   137  
22  
23  
1375      Charles Vasulka/
Kirk Smith  
Hoover Sailing Club/    22   [26/RET]   21   24   18   24   24   20   153  
23  
24  
826      Paul Blonski/
PJ Blonski  
Edgewater Yacht Club/    24   [26/RET]   26/DNC   19   15   23   21   26/DNC   154  
24  
25  
766   Bawtiginish   Timothy Parker/
Will Parker
Will Parker  
LSYC/
/   
23   22   [26/RET]   23   21   21   26/DNS   26/DNF   162  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network