2018 Interlake National Championships
Edgewater Yacht Club | July 26-28, 2018

Champion (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 10:20:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1425, , Jim Ward/Stu Fisher/ Jayme Ward, Sandusky Sailing Club, 1-1-1-[9]-2-1-5-7- ; 18   
2. 923, Sloopy, Bryan Parker/Tiffany Parker
Seth Parker, None, 5-[8]-2-4-4-2-1-2- ; 20   
3. 186, , peter frissell/Darrell Peck, NCYC, 3-2-7-2-[9]-3-4-1- ; 22   
4. 1400, B, Harry Boissoneault/Chris Mallott
Carolyn Zettler, SSC /SYC, [10]-3-3-5-1-8-8-3- ; 31   
5. 842, Reggae Shark, Ryan Kyle/Jay Austin, Sandusky SC, 6-[12]-4-3-6-7-3-4- ; 33   
6. 1426, , Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr, Edgewater yc, 11-7-5-1-3-[26/OCS]-2-6- ; 35   
7. 1435, , Steve Aspery/Joe Hurst
Mason Bibler, Hoover Sailing Club, 2-9-6-6-5-6-[16]-9- ; 43   
8. 952, Septapus, Nate Ireland/Ivan Baker
Bridget Ireland, Hoover Sailing club, [15]-6-14-7-11-5-9-11- ; 63   
9. 1340, Mad Cow, Scott Savage/Dave Alvarado, Hoover Sailing Club, 14-[19]-12-8-7-4-6-15- ; 66   
10. 1332, Red Hot!, Kevin Bradley/Bob Bradley
Betsy Bradley, NCYC, 13-5-9-10-[26/UFD]-13-15-8- ; 73   
11. 1370, R, Jeff Clark/Tim Cullenen
Rob Moormann, Hoover Sailing Club, 4-[26/RET]-8-16-13-9-11-18- ; 79   
12. 1433, Go For It, William Sanderson/Cara Bown
Bryan Bradley, Mohican Sailing Club, 8-15-10-11-16-[20]-13-10- ; 83   
13. 1382, 1382, Mark Presley/Walter Grub
Tyler Cullinen, Hoover Sailing Club, 7-11-11-[22/SCP]-14-12-17-13- ; 85   
14. 1440, , Dylan Winkel/Madeline Henry
Hannah Posedel, Sandusky Sailing Club, 16-4-[26/RET]-14-12-14-12-17- ; 89   
15. 1330, Pterry, David Aspery/Adam Gilbertson
Tola Kryvenko, Hoover Sailing Club, 12-14-17-17-[24]-11-19-5- ; 95   
16. 1417, Patronus, Thomas Humphrey/Anne Humphrey, MITNA, [26/OCS]-10-16-13-8-10-23-16- ; 96   
17. 1418, , Chad Headlee/Stephanie Headlee, Hoover Sailing Club, 9-21-22-12-17-18-7-[23]- ; 106   
18. 1397, Thane Morgan, Thane Morgan/Catherine Morgan, Thane Morgan, 20-13-15-[25]-10-16-14-21- ; 109   
19. 1338, Chillwave, Philip Montgomery/Robert Durkin, Sandusky Sailing Club, 17-16-[19]-18-19-17-10-14- ; 111   
20. 558, , Robert Fox/Nancy Fox
Spencer Fox, NCYC, 18-17-18-[20]-20-15-20-12- ; 120   
21. 1298, , w Tyndall/Rob Kerr, Hoover Sailing Club, 21-20-13-15-[23]-19-22-22- ; 132   
22. 1248, What?, Kevin Bracy/Rebecca Vardian
Ron Gall, Sandusky Sailing Club, 19-18-20-21-[22]-22-18-19- ; 137   
23. 1375, , Charles Vasulka/Kirk Smith, Hoover Sailing Club, 22-[26/RET]-21-24-18-24-24-20- ; 153   
24. 826, , Paul Blonski/PJ Blonski, Edgewater Yacht Club, 24-[26/RET]-26/DNC-19-15-23-21-26/DNC- ; 154   
25. 766, Bawtiginish, Timothy Parker/Will Parker
Will Parker, LSYC, 23-22-[26/RET]-23-21-21-26/DNS-26/DNF- ; 162   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network