Commodore's Cup Summer Series 2018
Kittery Point Yacht Club / PSA / Portsmouth Yacht Club |

Racing (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 11:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41579, Defiant, Barry LarsonSean McKenna, PSA, 1-1-[5]-[4]-1- ; 3   
2. 162, Here Comes The Sun, Kevin Mccoolekevin john mccoole, PSA, 2-3-4-[5]-[16/DNC]- ; 9   
3. 2437, Vox, Vicki JanousekTim Janousek, PSA, [16/DNC]-6-2-[16/DNC]-2- ; 10   
4. 163, Aracati, Thomas SchladenhauffenThomas Schladenhauffen, KPYC, 6-4-[9]-[9]-3- ; 13   
5. N/A, SEASCAPE 18, River Iannaccone, PSA, 5-5-[8]-[6]-4- ; 14   
6. 54, Flying Norseman, T StrandOwen McDonnell, PSA, [16/DNC]-9/DNS-7-2-[16/DNC]- ; 18   
7. 3925, Stay Calm, Doug Pinciaro, KPYC, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-1-3-16/DNC- ; 20   
8. 2424, Crazy Horse, David SeveranceDavid Severance, KPYC/BYC, 3-2-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC- ; 21   
9. 74, Oranje, Dan Rigterink, PSA, 4-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-8-16/DNC- ; 28   
10. 318, PALANGI, David Sherman, PNYC, 7-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-7-16/DNC- ; 30   
11. 619, Tokoloshe, Cameron Chislett, PSA, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-1-16/DNC- ; 33   
12. 2448, VALKYRIE, Thomas KingThomas King, PYC, [16/DNC]-7-[16/DNC]-11/DNF-16/DNC- ; 34   
13. 5255, Fruitcakes, Doug Joyce, KPYC, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-3-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 35   
14. USA80, Chaos, John Zannosjohn zannos, LHYC, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-6-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 38   
15. 61, Lady Bee Good, Toralf StrandOwen McDonnell, PSA, 8-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 40   
 



Cruising (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 11:18:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 227, AIRTHA, George Spiecker, PSA, [1]-1-1-1-[2]- ; 3   
2. 38, Racing Daylight, Richard Hamor, KPYC, [2]-2-2-2-[3]- ; 6   
3. 14756, Crookshanks, Rick BombardRichard M Bombard, KPYC, [13/DNC]-[3]-3-3-1- ; 7   
4. 80, Daily Dose, Mike KasztejnaMike Kasztejna, KPYC, 3-[5]-5-[13/DNC]-4- ; 12T   
5. 285, Potato, Jim Homet, KPYC, 4-4-4-[5]-[13/DNC]- ; 12T   
6. 9838, Caroline, Al Previte, KPYC, [13/DNC]-6-7-4-[13/DNC]- ; 17   
7. 3382, Perpetuity, Jack Savage, Blue Water Sailing Club, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-6-7/DNF-5- ; 18   
8. na, Heron, Rick Vaillancourt, PYC, 6-[13/DNC]-9-[13/DNC]-7/DNF- ; 22   
9. none, SKYLARK, Timothy StoneDiane Knight, PSA, 7-[13/DNC]-8-[13/DNC]-13/DNC- ; 28   
10. 4023, Kokopelli II, Terrence CoyleTerrence H Coyle, LHYC, 5-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 31   
11. 303, Lhotse, Leon HechtDavid Hills, `none, [13/DNC]-7-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 33   
12. 93, Lucky Enough, Matt Strong, PSA, 9/DNF-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 35   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network