VX One North American Championship 2018
Carolina Yacht Club | November 02-04, 2018

VX One (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:50:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
276   Counterproductive   Christopher Alexander/
John Bowden
Caroline Main  
Gulfport Yacht Club/
/   
1   7   [11]   1   2   1   3   3   1   19  
1  
2  
275   #   Michael Marshall/
Jeff Eiber
Jo Ann Fisher  
NYYC/ Edgewater Yacht Club
/ Hobcaw Yacht Club  
6   6   1   7   1   [12]   7   1   2   31  
2  
3  
211   Outlaw   Lawrence Frost/
Jackson Benvanotti  
Southern Yacht Club/    3   1   2   10   [19]   7   1   14   8   46  
3  
4  
187   VX1   John Potter David Guggenheim/
David Guggenheim  
BYSC/    8   3   [30/OCS]   5   4   6   13   7   7   53  
4  
5  
205   Magic Bus   Jerry Callahan/
Brian Zimmerman  
Carolina Yacht Club/    2   2   8   21   8   3   2   12   [30/DNC]   58  
5  
6  
188   TWD   Sam Padnos/
Max Williams
Josh Padnos  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/
/   
5   11   13   2   7   8   15   [28]   3   64  
6  
7  
168   Angry Baboon   Bill Draheim/
Rod Favela
Mary Anne Hopper  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club
/ Rush Creek Yacht Club  
10   8   14   4   14   5   8   5   [15]   68  
7  
8  
125   The Spaniard   Rob Doolittle   Pontchartrain Yacht club   4   [18]   7   14   12   4   9   17   4   71  
8  
9  
250   Zoo Crew   William Curtiss/
Stan Stanton  
Augusta/ Augusta   24   12   4   6   5   [27]   16   6   5   78  
9  
10  
216   The Sea Bin Project   Paul Murphy   Severn Sailing/Storm Trysail   12   5   9   15   6   13   [25]   10   11   81  
10  
11  
241   Slippery   Jim Pearson/
Brad Boston  
SYC/ Sarnia yacht club   11   10   3   9   22   15   5   [23]   9   84  
11  
12  
213   Giddyup   Kevin Gillman/
Kevin Gillman
N/A N/A  
DIYC/
/   
16   16   6   16   9   2   4   20   [30/DNC]   89  
12  
13  
222   Wild Deuces   Paul Currie   Royal Canadian   17   4   15   3   20   17   [21]   8   12   96  
13  
14  
160   SendIt   Bill Wiggins/
Ashley Maltempo
Scott Gise  
Charleston YC/ CORA
/   
13   17   18   17   11   11   18   2   [20]   107  
14  
15  
116   Cruzan Rhode   Timothy Pitts/
Tim Desmond  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   13   5   25   16   10   24   13   [30/DNC]   113  
15  
16  
171   Chuck Wagon   Phip Hallowell/
charles brown  
NYYC/ ida lewis   14   15   16   11   [26]   14   12   15   18   115  
16  
17  
178   FJ   Sandra Askew/
Jason Currie
Nick Turney  
NYYC/
/ NYYC  
20   22   10   12   3   22   19   9   [30/DSQ]   117  
17  
18  
163   VMax   Kenny Corsig/
Ken Corsig
Garrett Mergenthaler  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/ Lake Norman Yacht Club
/ Lake Norman Yacht Club  
[26]   9   25   13   10   18   10   26   19   130  
18  
19  
154   Guillotine   Guy Mossman/
Naomi Van den Bergh
Rich Bowen  
Carolina Yacht Club - SC/
/   
18   20   12   24   13   16   [28]   16   17   136  
19  
20  
151   Lime   Reggie Fairchild/
Will Schaller  
Carolina Yacht Club/    22   19   23   [26]   21   23   20   4   10   142  
20  
21  
197   Second Line   Richard Heausler/
Ervin Grove  
BWYC/ ChYC; IYAC   15   23   17   19   15   24   6   25   [30/DNC]   144T  
21  
22  
240   Blue2   Bob Maccini/
Hayden Bennett  
Conanicut Yacht Club/    9   21   24   [30/DNF]   23   9   17   11   30/DNC   144T  
22  
23  
232      William Lydens   MBYC   21   [26]   19   18   18   20   26   19   6   147  
23  
24  
167   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini/
Curtis Adam
Marissa Bamonte  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport
/   
23   14   22   [30/DNF]   27   26   14   18   14   158  
24  
25  
230      Mark Marenakos/
Ezra Zankel
Austin Ando  
Carolina Yacht Club, SC/ ?
/ College of Charleston  
19   25   [26]   20   25   21   11   22   16   159  
25  
26  
175      Matt Haddon/
Brett Alred
Allie Miles  
None/
/   
27   27   20   8   24   [28]   22   24   13   165  
26  
27  
148      Kelly Cole/
Russell Cole
Ian Jones  
Ocbc/
/   
[30/DNS]   28   21   23   17   19   23   21   30/DNC   182  
27  
28  
153   Victory   Christian Koppernaes/
Caleb Wright  
bysc/    25   24   27   22   [28]   25   27   27   21   198  
28  
29  
117   USA 117   James Craig Milling/
Crawford Milling
David Loring  
Columbia Sailing Club/James Island Yacht Club/ Columbia Sailing Club
/   
[30/DNF]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   240  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network