24th Annual SSYC/DPYC Ensenada Tune-Up Race
Dana Point Yacht Club and South Shore Yacht Club | April 14, 2018

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 9:07:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7918, Cirrus, Timothy HarmonTimothy M Harmon[A], CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 38021, S P I R I T, Chuck Bayless[A], DPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett[A], OC-WSA, 4- ; 4   
4. 60530, Energy Squared, Greg Tice[A], Corsair YC, 6- ; 6   
5. 7750, Brown eyed girl, Erik Waelput[A], Ssyc, 8- ; 8   
6. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[A][DH], DPYC, 23/DNC- ; 23T   
6. usa87, Yippee Kai Yay, Barry Senescu[A], DPYC, 23/DNC- ; 23T   
6. 77077, AMANTE, Tim Richley[A], Lido Isle Yacht Club, 23/DNF- ; 23T   
6. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman Hosford[A], DPYC, 23/DNC- ; 23T   
 



Division: B (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7660, Maxwell, Tom AdamsonJason Adamson[B], DPYC, 5- ; 5   
2. 7387, Island Starr, William KingWilliam King[B], DWYC, 7- ; 7   
3. 60413, Freedom, David NormandinDavid Normandin[B], DPYC, 10- ; 10   
4. 97904, Sol Mate, John Hogan[B], DPYC, 11- ; 11   
5. 56587, Izablue, Mark DolivaLisa Doliva[B], DPYC, 12- ; 12   
6. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[B], DPYC, 23/DNF- ; 23T   
6. 56702, LEGATO, Christopher Bliss[B], SSYC, 23/DNF- ; 23T   
 



Division: C (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46717, Trofina 2, Anna ScharerUeli Scharer[C], DPYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 7718, TEKEELA, JOCK MCGRAWLILIETTE F MCGRAW[C], DWYC, ALYC, 9- ; 9   
3. 56216, Manana, Brenda HighleyMichael O'Connor[C][DH], WSA-OC/DPYC, 13- ; 13   
4. 56919, Desperado, Rick SwenssonJohn Hulston[C], dpyc, 23/DNF- ; 23T   
4. 56631, Soaring Eagle, Al WellnerAl Wellner[C], SMYC, 23/DNF- ; 23T   
4. 47474, Cruz Control, Russ BrownAnnette cook[C], Alyc, 23/DNF- ; 23T   
 



Division: DH (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56216, Manana, Brenda HighleyMichael O'Connor[C][DH], WSA-OC/DPYC, 13- ; 13   
2. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[A][DH], DPYC, 23/DNC- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network