2018 Santa Barbara Skiff Festival
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2018

505 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9160, , Howard HamlinHoward Hamlin/Andy Zinn, NHYC / ABYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 9153, , Kevin TaugherReeve Dunne/Reeve Dune, ABYC, 2-[3]-3-3-2-2-2- ; 14   
3. 907, IO Integration, Mike Holt/Russ Miller, Santa Cruz, 3-2-2-[4]-4-4-3- ; 18   
4. 9083, Cosmic Thing, Aaron RossAaron Ross/Rob Waterman, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 4-[5]-4-2-3-3-4- ; 20   
5. 8680, Dio, Evan DiolaPatrick Diola/Patrick Diola, SCYC, [5]-4-5-5-5-5-5- ; 29   
 



29er (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:08:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, Struggle Bus 1.0, David EastwoodSamuel Merson/Sam Merson, Santa Barbara Yacht Club/Mission Bay Yacht Club, 1-2-2-1-4-2- ; 12   
2. 747, , Svenja Leonard/Quinn Wilson, SBYC, 2-3-3-2-7-5- ; 22   
3. 2311, , Ian Nyenhuis/Noah Nyenhuis, San Diego Yacht Club, 4-5-4-3-3-6- ; 25   
4. 2635, , Peter Joslin/Scott Mais, SDYC / NHYC, 7-1-6-5-6-1- ; 26   
5. USA 2383, Janov ^2 Racing, Ryan Janov/Grant Janov, Cal YC, 3-6-8-6-1-3- ; 27   
6. 2449, , Jack Joslin/Annabelle Huyard, SDYC, 6-4-1-7-2-8- ; 28   
7. 2590, , charley snyder/Roxy Snyder, ABYC, 8-7-5-4-5-4- ; 33   
8. USA 1997, The Barnyard, Pearce MendozaPearce Mendoza/Kaelin Stock, BYC, 5-8-7-8-8-7- ; 43   
 



Viper 640 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 5:26:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 149, Venom, Jeff Grange/Scott Deardorff
George Witter, SBYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2-2- ; 8   
2. USA247, Boomslang, Geoffrey FargoGeoffrey Glenn Fargo, Santa Barbara YC, 2-1-3-2-[4]-4-1- ; 13   
3. 174, , Pat ToolePat Toole/Jon Bell
Stanford Shaw, SBYC, 4-[6]-2-4-2-1-6- ; 19   
4. CAN 191, Moistened Bint, John Leyland/David Phillips
Lisa Anderson, WVYC, [9]-8-5-3-3-8-4- ; 31T   
5. USA 64, Clown School, Todd Downey/Adam Hamilton
Aaron Hall, Ventura Sailing Club, 5-[7]-7-6-5-3-5- ; 31T   
6. 212, Boiling Point, Daniel Milefchik/Maria Milefchik
Steve Bloemeke, ABYC, [7]-5-4-7-6-7-3- ; 32T   
7. USA 267, Serpetine, Tim Carter/Nigel Brownett
Marilyn Cassedy, Alamitos Bay, 3-4-[8]-5-7-6-7- ; 32T   
8. 187, Covfefe SOG, Geoff McFarlandAlex Bernal, Ted white/Alex Bernal
Ted White, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 6-3-6-[8]-8-5-8- ; 36   
9. 211, FNG, Nick Kofski/Jason Gilbert, ABYC, 8-9-9-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 56   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network