Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2018in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 1:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19463, Virginia Georges, Wianno Yacht Club, 2-[8]-6-1-1-1-1-2- ; 14   
2. 19411, Alexandra Nourjian, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-1-5-3-15-3-[16]-6- ; 34T   
3. 900, Immanuel Daskalakis, Beverly Yacht Club, 9-3-8-[14]-2-6-3-3- ; 34T   
4. 222244, Lachlan Callahan, Wianno, 4-2-1-4-11-[14]-7-13- ; 42   
5. 22489, Billy Tavares, Plymouth Yacht Club, [37/OCS]-6-7-2-20-2-5-1- ; 43   
6. 22656, Joshua Nielsen, Plymouth Yacht Club, 8-9-3-12-18-[22]-2-9- ; 61T   
7. 527, Henry Erda, Quissett Yacht Club, 10-7-4-6-22-7-[33]-5- ; 61T   
8. 172, James Bourell, Quissett Yacht Club, 5-5-14-11-[26]-5-19-19- ; 78   
9. 101, Abigail Kirk, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 11-10-11-8-4-17-[29]-18- ; 79   
10. 22659, Kaitlin Hynes, Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 13-22-2-[25]-23-11-6-7- ; 84   
11. 10706, Jake Loomis, Edgartown Yacht Club, 19-18-24-[27]-9-4-8-12- ; 94   
12. 13329, Jimmy Curley, Wianno Yacht Club, 3-13-9-23-[24]-15-15-23- ; 101   
13. 11416, Nicholas Georges, Wianno Yacht Club, 7-17-19-[34]-27-8-14-10- ; 102   
14. 16328, Jack Goodwin, Beverly Yacht Club, 23-26-[37/RET-BF]-5-13-9-11-20- ; 107   
15. 6890, Grace Long, WHYC, [37/OCS]-16-15-10-6-23-13-25- ; 108   
16. 18136, Benjamin Frazier, Beverly yacht club, [37/DNC]-4-37/OCS-15-25-16-4-8- ; 109   
17. 18138, Nicolas Huaco, Beverly Yacht Club, 6-12-10-22-[31]-26-17-22- ; 115   
18. 5304, Chloe Larson, None, [37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-9-5-12-10-14- ; 124   
19. 16310, Tilly Crosby, Wianno Yacht Club, 14-14-16-[33]-17-32-31-4- ; 128   
20. 10354, Bancker Appleman, Edgartown Yacht Club, 12-11-[37/DNS]-13-7-13-37/DNF-37/DNS- ; 130   
21. 11, Saylor Pachios, EYC, 24-27-17-[28]-10-24-12-17- ; 131   
22. 800, Elizabeth Russo, Beverly Yacht Club, 16-15-12-7-29-[31]-25-30- ; 134   
23. 2, Max Larson, None, 22-19-20-26-8-21-22-[29]- ; 138   
24. 20625, Teddy Case, Edgartown Yacht Club, 20-34-[37/DNS]-16-12-10-23-26- ; 141   
25. 17602, Sammy McFadden, Beverly Yacht Club, 17-23-[37/DNF]-18-16-27-27-15- ; 143   
26. 15676, Elizabeth Spillane, GATORS/Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-[30]-18-20-19-28-21-24- ; 148   
27. 5, Gaelen "Brooke" Adam, NBYC, 15-21-26-[35]-14-29-18-27- ; 150   
28. 19811, Elinor Grant, Gators/Southport Yacht Club, 31-20-[37/DNS]-19-21-20-9-33- ; 153   
29. 16234, Nobre Correira, NBYC, 26-24-25-[36]-3-19-32-31- ; 160   
30. 14245, Lucy Dunning, GATORS/Saunderstown, 30-32-21-17-[36]-30-26-11- ; 167   
31. 9, Adeline Smith, Edgartown Yacht Club, 21-31-[37/OCS]-32-34-25-20-16- ; 179   
32. 508, Phoebe Murray, New Bedford Yacht Club, [37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-29-28-18-24-21- ; 194   
33. 206, Cadogan Crete, Beverly Yacht Club, 29-33-22-21-[35]-35-28-28- ; 196   
34. 4, Sage Thebault, Edgartown Yacht Club, 25-28-13-30-30-34-[37/DNF]-37/DNS- ; 197   
35. 111, Nicholas Proudlove, Byc, 27-29-[37/RET-BF]-24-33-33-30-32- ; 208   
36. 77091, kelly devine, Falmouth, 28-25-23-31-32-36-[37/DNF]-37/DNF- ; 212   
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 4:07:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (49 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19971, Samara Walshe[Blue], Edgartown, 1-2-2-[4]-3- ; 8   
2. 22586, Frances Lewis[Blue], JK Sailing, 7-3-4-[11]-4- ; 18   
3. 21833, Pearse Dowd[Blue], JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club, 6-8-10-[14]-2- ; 26   
4. 14568, Elizabeth Lemley[Blue], Wianno, 9-9-7-10-[33]- ; 35   
5. 8585, Alex Kowaleski[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 19-18-[25]-7-23- ; 67T   
6. 19791, Morgan Brown[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 25-15-[29]-19-8- ; 67T   
7. 15482, Aidan McFerran[Blue], VHYC, 21-21-12-21-[55]- ; 75   
8. 19889, Jack Spillane[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 14-[59]-23-42-16- ; 95   
9. 22493, Jack Schneider[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 23-23-26-28-[46]- ; 100   
10. 22231, Simon Hammarlund[Blue], VHYC, 38-[40]-18-30-17- ; 103   
11. 20126, Owen Fantuzzi[Blue], Wianno yacht club, 51-26-[52]-34-12- ; 123   
12. 16508, Will Fairfax[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 33-34-[44]-18-41- ; 126   
13. 19452, Joe McManus[Blue], Wianno, 47-[87]-34-25-28- ; 134   
14. USA 22632, Ava Stevens[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [48]-44-45-37-10- ; 136   
15. 22548, Peter Herlihy[Blue], NBYC, [103/DNF]-103/DNC-8-2-24- ; 137T   
16. 22233, Parker Moore[Blue], WYC, 26-14-[79]-50-47- ; 137T   
17. 22237, Jancy Grayson[Blue], Quissett, 50-29-32-29-[59]- ; 140   
18. 20551, William Gear[Blue], Agamenticus Yacht Club, 41-42-[91]-63-18- ; 164T   
19. 16982, Jack Sweet[Blue], EYC, 34-53-37-40-[69]- ; 164T   
20. 21661, WILLIAM Henderson[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, 39-20-55-57-[86]- ; 171   
21. 19777, Libby Rogers[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 53-37-67-[103/DNC]-15- ; 172   
22. 22592, Brooks Wright[Blue], Billy Wright, 28-30-[80]-67-53- ; 178   
23. 369, Henry Hagedorn[Blue], NBYC, 46-51-[88]-51-49- ; 197   
24. 149250, TJ Fahey[Blue], EYC, 59-46-41-[66]-58- ; 204   
25. 19836, Hal Johnson[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 49-61-50-54-[78]- ; 214   
26. 20116, Eli Ziegler[Blue], VHYC, [64]-60-60-60-43- ; 223   
27. 21804, Josie O'Rourke[Blue], Agamenticus Yacht Club, 56-[74]-57-52-65- ; 230   
28. 20667, Jack O'Connor[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [71]-65-51-53-68- ; 237   
29. 19, Charlie O'Connell[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 57-54-54-[103/DNC]-88- ; 253   
30. 16316, Harry Pachios[Blue], EYC, 66-69-[74]-62-60- ; 257   
31. 7559, Bo Gryska[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 72-62-[95]-61-79- ; 274   
32. 20463, Katie Murphy[Blue], FYC, [77]-67-64-75-71- ; 277   
33. 13027, Eben Dooling[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, [86]-56-78-71-77- ; 282   
34. 14998, Rebecca Healey[Blue], Edgartown YC, 73-[103/DNC]-70-69-72- ; 284   
35. 18141, Maya Eberstadt[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 81-72-61-76-[93]- ; 290   
36. 14470, Robert West[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 87-66-65-[103/DNF]-74- ; 292   
37. 13321, Sam Robison[Blue], pleon, 82-83-90-[103/DNF]-38- ; 293T   
38. 22476, Summer McSweeney/Summer McSweeney[Blue], Agamenticus Yacht Club, [88]-82-72-72-67- ; 293T   
39. 793, Marysol Jurczyk[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 78-88-84-[103/DNF]-54- ; 304   
40. 11580, Lucas Long[Blue], WHYC, 83-[84]-77-77-70- ; 307   
41. 11987, Esme Eberstadt[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 85-86-73-74-[103/DNF]- ; 318   
42. 14967, Charles Newton[Blue], Agamenticus Yacht Club, 79-79-86-82-[89]- ; 326   
43. 22036, Katharine "Kate" Adams[Blue], EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club, 90-90-87-83-[103/DNC]- ; 350   
44. 10373, Alexandra "Alex" Adams[Blue], EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club, 89-89-92-[103/DNC]-84- ; 354   
45. 650, Tapper Crete[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 91-93-94-[103/RET-AF]-92- ; 370   
46. 13, Alexander Murphy-Glidden[Blue], Agamenticus Yacht Club, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNF-103/DNC-87- ; 396   
47. 22058, charles maynard[Blue], AYC, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNF-103/DNC- ; 412T   
48. 100, Grady Kirk[Blue], Christy Kirk, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC- ; 412T   
49. 14599, Nate Gulachenski[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC- ; 412T   
 



Division: Red (38 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21662, Jonnie Ciffolillo[Red], Beverly Yach, 2-1-1-[8]-1- ; 5   
2. USA 22266, Conrad Schofield[Red], Wianno Yacht Club, 3-10-3-1-[29]- ; 17   
3. 22211, Dylan Balunas[Red], Pleon Yach Club, 5-4-[30]-6-5- ; 20   
4. 22631, Peter Cotoia[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-5-6-12-[34]- ; 27   
5. 14439, Drew Mastovsky[Red], Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing, [13]-7-5-3-13- ; 28   
6. 20959, Elliot Dyroff[Red], VHYC, 8-[27]-16-5-7- ; 36   
7. 17979, Max Laferriere[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 10-17-[35]-17-6- ; 50   
8. 21140, Alexander Georges[Red], Wianno Yacht Club, 16-6-[24]-23-9- ; 54   
9. 18791, Quinn Healey[Red], Wianno Yacht Club, 18-11-9-[20]-19- ; 57T   
10. 13547, Andrew Lemley[Red], Wianno, 12-16-14-15-[21]- ; 57T   
11. 22486, Gavin Hudson[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, [24]-12-20-13-14- ; 59   
12. 11505, Luke Laferriere[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 11-[41]-13-16-36- ; 76   
13. 22502, Eloise Goedkoop[Red], Pleon YC, 20-24-[39]-9-30- ; 83T   
14. 21675, Hadley Smith[Red], Wianno, 17-[48]-11-35-20- ; 83T   
15. 19348, Will Denker[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 15-[68]-17-36-27- ; 95   
16. 20048, Griffin Beaulieu[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, [35]-22-33-31-11- ; 97   
17. 11402, Carolyn Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 44-19-21-24-[62]- ; 108   
18. 5702, Nolan Hurley[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 32-13-[40]-39-37- ; 121   
19. 15214, Max Murray[Red], BYC, 37-25-38-26-[40]- ; 126   
20. 22657, Hailee Mcsweeney/Hailee McSweeney[Red], Agamenticus Yacht Club, 58-28-22-22-[61]- ; 130   
21. 2907, Abbey Grandin[Red], JK Sailing, 43-[50]-27-32-35- ; 137   
22. 21111, Paige Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 40-36-28-45-[57]- ; 149   
23. 14234, Max Westhoven[Red], Pleon, 31-39-36-44-[56]- ; 150   
24. 18890, Claire Lewis[Red], JK Sailing, 45-31-42-33-[48]- ; 151   
25. 20057, Charlie Kessler[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 29-35-[48]-48-45- ; 157   
26. 2805, Will Correia[Red], Beverly Yacht Club, 55-[58]-31-27-52- ; 165   
27. 21116, Samantha Barbato[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 27-47-47-49-[82]- ; 170   
28. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, [92]-33-43-55-42- ; 173   
29. 41104, Catherine Brennan[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 42-57-[82]-41-51- ; 191   
30. 20849, Matthew Murphy[Red], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [69]-52-49-46-50- ; 197   
31. 21044, Quinn Stevens[Red], Vineyard Haven, 67-[73]-53-56-26- ; 202   
32. 20779, Samuel Callahan[Red], Wianno, 68-38-62-47-[85]- ; 215   
33. 14753, Trey Penna[Red], Ayc, 75-[76]-69-64-32- ; 240   
34. 19674, Collin Chamberlain[Red], plymouth, 74-55-[89]-79-44- ; 252   
35. 2260, Will Hynes[Red], Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 65-75-58-58-[76]- ; 256   
36. 4, Liza Kirk[Red], Christy Kirk, [103/DNF]-77-76-81-103/DNC- ; 337   
37. 616, Merle Durant[Red], NBYC, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC- ; 412T   
38. 21306, Tommy Webster[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC- ; 412T   
 



Division: White (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12458, Shannon Welburn[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 22-32-15-[43]-39- ; 108   
2. 22448, Travis Greenberg[White], Satuit Boat Club, 30-49-59-[65]-25- ; 163   
3. 344, Eliza Corral[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, 62-63-19-38-[90]- ; 182   
4. 391, Lily Bourell[White], Quissett Yacht Club, 54-43-[83]-73-31- ; 201   
5. 15670, Shea Welburn[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 52-64-46-59-[66]- ; 221   
6. 12663, Erik Menyhart[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 60-70-75-[78]-22- ; 227   
7. 19447, Peter Jervis[White], EYC, 36-45-63-85-[91]- ; 229   
8. 15460, Andrew Visco[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 61-[78]-56-68-75- ; 260   
9. 12875, Charlie Garrity[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 63-[92]-66-80-63- ; 272   
10. 20976, Lucille Gage[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 76-71-68-70-[80]- ; 285   
11. BSS5, Max McClellan[White], Buzzards Sailing School, 80-81-[85]-84-64- ; 309   
12. 14440, Galen Nourjian[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 70-80-81-[103/DNF]-83- ; 314   
13. 15239, Henry Goldman[White], WHYC, 84-85-71-[103/DNF]-81- ; 321   
14. 12665, Will Horne[White], Buzzards Sailing School, [103/DNC]-91-93-86-73- ; 343   
15. 12661, Keenan Kirk[White], Wild Harbor yacht club, [103/DNC]-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC-103/DNC- ; 412   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 2:11:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (85 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1015, Jack Howard/Natalie Elder, Hyannis Yacht Club / Tabor Academy, 1-[4]-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 8509, Joe Serpa/Gwyneth Howell, VHYC, 2-2-6-7-10-[26]- ; 27   
3. 8508, Tommy Styron/Maeve Fiske, VHYC, 3-[15]-4-4-14-5- ; 30   
4. 8510, Harrison Stevens/Ashley Biggs, Vineyard Haven, 4-1-13-3-13-[47]- ; 34   
5. 8518, Connor Macken/Lilly DiPietro, WHYC, 11-6-2-13-[42]-3- ; 35T   
6. 7275, Grace Gear/John O'Rourke, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 13-3-[23]-6-4-9- ; 35T   
7. 5631, Thomas Walker/Ali Ferri, New Bedford Yacht Club, 6-11-5-[15]-11-7- ; 40   
8. 8127, Anna Olsen/Ceci Bohan, QYC, 9-9-10-2-[35]-14- ; 44   
9. 8443, Ryan Goldstein/Izzy Maggioni, Chatham Yacht Club, [22]-5-16-9-3-13- ; 46T   
10. 8444, Colman Schofield/Max Klaasen, Wianno Yacht Club, 8-7-7-16-[23]-8- ; 46T   
11. 8517, Landon Cormie/Patrick Flaherty, VHYC, [15]-14-11-11-1-12- ; 49   
12. 7847, Ellen Fuller/Hank Bailey, Chatham Yacht Club, 7-21-3-5-18-[56]- ; 54   
13. 6448, Sam Murray/Tyler Dooling, Buzzards Yacht Club/PTP, 20-13-14-14-[31]-10- ; 71   
14. 8128, Timothy First/Max Steinert, Quisset Yacht Club, [30]-10-29-21-6-6- ; 72T   
15. 5633, Charlie Fairfax/Mira Herlihy, New Bedford Yacht Club, 25-[31]-9-12-15-11- ; 72T   
16. 8254, Charlie Case/Mallory Stafford, Edgartown Yacht Club, 12-28-19-[34]-12-2- ; 73   
17. 5831, James Kiley/Hadley O'Sullivan, Buzzards Yacht Club, [26]-8-24-17-17-22- ; 88   
18. 8215, Nicholas Dreyer/Jimmy Mangraviti, Falmouth Yacht Club, 5-16-20-32-16-[62]- ; 89   
19. 5635, Izaiah Farr/Grace Woodcock, NBYC, 29-[30]-8-29-7-19- ; 92   
20. 7818, Jack Welburn/Emma Sullivan, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 14-18-[35]-10-24-27- ; 93   
21. 8442, William Bailey/Grace Gunsalus, Chatham Yacht Club, 10-25-18-[30]-28-16- ; 97   
22. 8498, Patrick Shachoy/Luke Tougas, Beverly, 24-20-17-33-9-[57]- ; 103   
23. 8255, George Coyle/Charlotte Reaman, Edgartown Yacht Club, 17-26-12-24-26-[32]- ; 105   
24. 6426, Sam Riley/Ashtyn Watts, VHYC, 18-23-21-28-[58]-17- ; 107   
25. 8214, Deason Brown/Lilly Gage, Fyc, 37-12-22-8-30-[45]- ; 109   
26. 5630, Casey Pope/Reed Fortier, NBYC, 16-29-15-27-[69]-34- ; 121   
27. 6810, Max Katz-Christy/Olivia Miller, Community Boating Inc, 31-[45]-41-22-8-21- ; 123T   
28. 6425, Orson Morris/Hurley White, Vineyard Haven YC, 28-[38]-31-19-25-20- ; 123T   
29. 2498, Matthew Lopes/Noah Sargent, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 19-27-25-[46]-21-31- ; 123T   
30. 4715, Ethan Burt/Luke Ventola, Quissett Yacht Club, 36-36-28-20-[44]-15- ; 135   
31. 8080, Joshua Dillon/Tess Adams, West Dennis Yacht Club, 27-[52]-36-18-52-4- ; 137T   
32. 3870, Julia O'Connor/Lauren Kirk, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 21-24-27-[42]-40-25- ; 137T   
33. 8223, Maria Medeiros, Falmouth Yacht Club, [42]-17-34-25-36-30- ; 142   
34. 8210, Ben wayne/Joseph Trombly, FYC, 32-37-26-38-43-[60]- ; 176   
35. 1724, Abby Wayne/Sierra Devine, FYC, 33-40-37-23-[63]-50- ; 183   
36. 7817, Pierce Sullivan/Elizabeth kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 48-33-32-39-33-[68]- ; 185   
37. 5059, claire goldman/Caroline West, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 54-42-40-26-[56]-24- ; 186   
38. 8213, Abigail Roman/Rebekah Morrison, Falmouth Yacht Club, [58]-53-39-51-29-18- ; 190   
39. 8184, Devin Rappe/Elizabeth Linsdell, DBMS, [57]-41-45-40-54-28- ; 208   
40. 8496, Haley Nelson/Kate Rogers, HIngham Yacht Club, 35-50-49-31-[64]-48- ; 213T   
41. 6680, Parker O'Sullivan/Mary Schmitt, Buzzards Sailing School, 40-44-44-41-[55]-44- ; 213T   
42. 4820, Julie Walsh/Parker Dalton, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 61-32-33-49-41-[69]- ; 216   
43. 8081, Walter Sullivan/Kasey Dillon, West Dennis Yacht Club, 53-35-30-53-47-[79]- ; 218   
44. 8244, Porter Bell/Trevor Buckeridge, Hingham Yacht Club, 44-69-[86/DNF]-37-5-66- ; 221   
45. 7500, Crawford Phillips/Annie Adams, Edgartown Yacht Club, 43-[57]-46-50-48-36- ; 223   
46. 5965, John Sargent/Caitlin O'Connor, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 38-[55]-53-55-27-52- ; 225   
47. 8212, Jackson Gage/William McNeill, Falmouth Yacht Club, 23-19-[86/DNS]-86/DNC-32-72- ; 232   
48. 1003, Evan daSilva/Cyrus Kurd, Hyannis Yacht Club, 56-22-[86/DNF]-43-34-78- ; 233   
49. 7165, Henry Cooney/Isabelle Kelly, Beverly Yacht Club, 71-65-[86/DNS]-47-20-33- ; 236   
50. 1464, Zachary Earnshaw/Anna Corney, West Dennis Yacht Club, 47-[67]-52-48-50-41- ; 238   
51. 6549, Sam Gryska/Eliza Guard, Beverly Yacht Club, 55-66-42-57-19-[77]- ; 239   
52. 1065, Maya Lytje/Mollie Lytje, Community Boating Inc., 50-34-[67]-61-49-58- ; 252T   
53. 5081, Liam Lawless/Emily Miller, Orleans Yacht Club, 66-49-38-45-[86/DNC]-54- ; 252T   
54. 131, Sofia Hirschmann/Joseph Russo, New Bedford Yacht Club, 34-62-56-64-37-[75]- ; 253T   
55. 1013, Carter Morin/Samantha Gulachenski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 41-39-[86/DNF]-54-46-73- ; 253T   
56. 8079, owen noordzij/Paige Long, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 39-64-48-56-[67]-51- ; 258   
57. 7742, Sophia Newton/Erik Diehl, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 59-[77]-58-36-72-40- ; 265   
58. 7769, Brooks Jordan/Kristen McCormick, Edgartown Yacht Club, 73-46-[86/DNF]-62-57-29- ; 267   
59. 8240, Charlie Morris/Tom Rogers, Hingham Yacht Club, 46-43-[86/DNS]-86/DNC-22-76- ; 273   
60. 6576, William Hurd/Christopher Johnson, West Dennis YC, 67-63-51-35-[78]-59- ; 275   
61. 7053, Maeve Egger/Natasha Sudofsky, BYC, 65-48-55-66-[77]-42- ; 276T   
62. 6382, Rachel Camp/Ava Warner, Quissett Yacht Club, 49-59-50-44-[75]-74- ; 276T   
63. 1011, Charles Blair/Sophia Weinstock, Hyannis Yacht Club, 51-54-60-52-60-[71]- ; 277   
64. 3171, Race Graff/Tindell Frick, Scituate Boat Club, [75]-73-57-65-53-37- ; 285   
65. 6818, Kate Myler/Alex Tsicoulias, Community Boating Inc, 62-60-68-[86/DSQ]-59-39- ; 288   
66. 6427, Matthew McCann/Caroline Walsh, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 52-75-43-59-61-[86/DNF]- ; 290   
67. 6424, Ariana Borut/Ryan Stevens, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [79]-61-66-60-39-70- ; 296   
68. 5634, Nicolas HIRSCHMANN/Zachary Moses, New Bedford Yacht Club, 68-74-54-58-[80]-46- ; 300   
69. 4632, David Rome/Ellie West, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 64-68-70-[86/DNC]-66-35- ; 303   
70. 8183, Bradford Campbell/Calder Sibley, DBMS, 72-[76]-59-71-38-65- ; 305   
71. 1715, John Marvel/Brendin Costa, New Bedford Community Boating, 63-58-62-63-62-[64]- ; 308   
72. 3915, Katie Mangraviti/Jack Murphy, Falmouth Yacht Club, 77-70-[86/DNF]-68-71-23- ; 309   
73. 6390, Samantha Jensen/Alexis Steinert, Quissett yacht club, 45-47-47-[86/DNC]-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 311   
74. 5632, Katherine Pajak/Camilla Murray, New Bedford Yacht Club, [80]-71-61-67-70-43- ; 312   
75. 8188, Thom Tribble/Jamie Tribble, DBMS, 76-[78]-64-74-51-55- ; 320   
76. CBI1, Will Stephenson/Adam Larzelere, Community Boating, Inc., 60-51-[86/DNS]-86/DNC-45-86/DNC- ; 328   
77. 7748, Samantha Maynard/Ava Scholes, AYC, 69-[81]-65-72-74-53- ; 333   
78. 4497, Jane Matthews, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 70-72-63-70-[79]-67- ; 342   
79. 5930, Sam Loomis/Edward Champ, Edgartown Yacht Club, 84-83-[86/DNS]-73-65-38- ; 343   
80. 8187, Philip Tribble/Lily Burtner, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [83]-80-69-69-76-63- ; 357   
81. 1723, Samuel Thrasher/ , Falmouth Yacht Club, 81-[86/DNF]-86/DNS-86/DNC-68-49- ; 370   
82. 14, Taeyeon Kim/Christian Pattivina, Community Boating Inc., 78-79-[86/DNF]-75-81-61- ; 374   
83. f99, seamus fearons/Julian Sudofsky, byc, 74-56-[86/DNF]-86/DNC-73-86/DNF- ; 375   
84. 5748, Hannah Peters/Grace Ward, Beverly Yacht Club, 82-82-[86/DNF]-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 422   
85. 0000, Brian Coppola/Maria Medeiros, Falmouth Yacht Club, [86/DNC]-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 430   
 



O Pen Bic (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 1:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7716, Owen Collins, Tiverton Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 7542, Sean Collins, Tiverton Yacht Club, 4-2-[5]-3-2-3-3-1-1- ; 19T   
3. 7668, Wake Zani/Wake Zani, Tiverton YC, 2-3-2-[4]-3-1-2-3-3- ; 19T   
4. 7277, Noah Chamberlain, Tiverton Yacht Club, 3-7-3-7-[8]-7-4-4-4- ; 39   
5. 9015, Jared Quann, NBYC, 7-5-6-5-5-[9]-5-5-5- ; 43   
6. 9042, Lukas Hirschmann, New Bedford Yacht Club, 6-6-7-6-4-8-7-7-[9]- ; 51   
7. 8383, Thomas Quann IV, NBYC, 5-4-9-2-9-5-9-9-[12/DNS]- ; 52   
8. 9025, Breck Marshall, NBYC, 8-[9]-8-9-6-4-6-6-7- ; 54   
9. 5745, John Price, NBYC, [12/OCS]-8-4-8-10-6-8-8-6- ; 58   
10. 9010, Hardy Watts, New Bedford Yacht CLub, [12/DNS]-10-10-12/DNF-7-10-10-11-10- ; 80   
11. 6267, Owen Cooney/Gavin Bellanger, Beverly Yacht Club, 9-11-[12/DNF]-12/DNS-11-11-11-10-8- ; 83   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network