2018 Trans-Tahoe Regatta
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Multihulls (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 11:10:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2218   Slingshot   -36   Matt Bansak   Scuttlebutt   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
27062   Wings   87   William Cook   BAMA   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/RET-BF   3/RET-BF   15  
2  
 



PHRF Division 1 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 11:04:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
08:41:45
2  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   1   11T  
2  
08:27:45
3  
7   August Ice   -3   Richard Ferris   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   2   1   3   3   11T  
3  
09:12:12
 



PHRF Division 2 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 11:20:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
US054   NUI KOA   72   Bill Boyd   Hawaii Yacht Club   3   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
09:20:25
2  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   3   11  
2  
09:28:35
3  
57596   For Sale   114   Kevin Bagg   MBYC/ST Francis   1   4   4   2   2   13  
3  
09:26:49
4  
USA 219   Blue Dream   87   Rudi Arntson   TYC   5   2   3   5   5   20  
4  
09:50:29
5  
52657   Vol de Nuit   75   Robert Jordan   TYC   4   6/DNF   5   4   4   23  
5  
09:55:04
6  
USA3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith   TYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/RET-BF   7/RET-BF   41  
6  
10:01:49
7  
77646   Aero   90   Nick Pullen   Scuttlebutt   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
10:01:49
7  
584   Wingman Racing   114   Jim Diepenbrock   Corinthian Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
10:01:49
 



PHRF Division 3 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 11:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
09:12:12
2  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel   TYC   5   6   2   2   2   17T  
2  
09:27:30
3  
132   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach   Tahoe yacht club   4   4   3   3   3   17T  
3  
09:40:37
4  
77   High Sierra   132   Bartz Schneider   SFYC/StFYC   6   3   4   4   4   21  
4  
09:45:13
5  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison   TYC   1   2   6   13/RET-BF   13/RET-BF   35T  
5  
10:43:56
6  
30285   True Luff   132   John Utter   Tahoe Yacht Club   7   8   8   6   6   35T  
6  
10:51:02
7  
0   Dianne   132   STEVEN KATZMAN   LTWYC   3   7   5   13/RET-BF   13/RET-BF   41  
7  
10:48:18
8  
63   Fine line   156   John Rogers   Scuttlebutt   14/DNS   10   9   5   5   43  
8  
10:36:59
9  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   8   5   10   13/RET-BF   13/RET-BF   49  
9  
10:49:11
10  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo   Tahoe Yacht Club   11   9   7   15/DNC   15/DNC   57  
10  
10:55:19
11  
325   Osprey   164   Jaime Casey   TYC   9   12   13   13/RET-BF   13/RET-BF   60  
11  
11:05:39
12  
6   AlaKaZam   141   Ralph Kirberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   10   14/DNF   11   13/RET-BF   13/RET-BF   61  
12  
11:02:04
13  
2195   Strike Water   171   David Renkert   TYC   14/DNS   11   12   13/RET-BF   13/RET-BF   63  
13  
11:00:32
14  
None   Knot Bitchen   216   Walter Frese   scuttlebutt Yahct Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
11:09:26
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network