SFYC Auxiliary Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club | September 22, 2018

Spinnaker (TOT) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
116   Flashman   150   Tina Lundh/
Michelle Farabaugh
Alicia Magdaleno
Ashley Perrin  
00:59:39   1   1  
1  
2  
40   Lonestar   81   Madeline Morey/
Sally Newton
Angie Olson
Stephanie Wondolleck
Jenny Benton
Julie Zanze
Mimi Blakeslee
Michelle Mourani  
01:02:47   2   2  
2  
3  
827   Mon Cheri   183   Paige Brooks/
Manon Baze
Danielle DeLancey
Katelyn Shackleton  
01:03:52   3   3  
3  
 



Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 1429   Viva   120   Eugenia Jesberg/
Emma Jesberg
Marika Bergsund  
00:51:53   1   1  
1  
2  
400   Lulu   78   Maureen Roddy/
Muriel Martens
anne scully
Vicki Sodaro
Mary Menninger  
00:56:07   2   2  
2  
3  
8049   QE3   132   Carole Jesmore/
Marissa Miller
Priscilla Miller
patricia lakner
Hannah Perot
Nancy Rumsey
Janet Rumsey  
00:57:46   3   3  
3  
4  
28217   Moxie   186   Frances Barbour/
Kristin Rittenhouse
Elizabeth Mitchell
Anne Russell
Jolynn Hardiman  
00:59:41   4   4  
4  
5  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn   01:00:33   5   5  
5  
6  
449   First Rodeo   273   Stephanie Stroub/
cynthia Hills
marily rimmer
carolyne Lane  
01:01:53   6   6  
6  
7  
557   Traverso   183   Carol Holder/
Shar Foox
Julia Cashin
Blake Oberbauer  
01:01:56   7   7  
7  
8  
28596   Ariadne   81   leslie Ruhland/
Mary McGerity
Camille Jampolsky
Jen Daly
Bianca Sills
Julan Braskamp  
NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
8  
8  
0   Cats Meow   153   Nancy DeMauro/
Suzie Moore
Jane Elkins
Lynn Spiller
Pat Montag
Gena Egelston
Lori Fromm
Shawn Davies  
NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network